BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium - 12th May 2001


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 17 Men
100M 1 407 A. Reilly VOA 11.8
(wind speed -1.6) 2 411 L. Joseph WSE 12.3
3 410 M. Gillett WSE 12.5
4 397 D. Priestley MKAC 12.7
5 389 L. Walmsley DCGS 13.4
6 372 S. Haswell BURN 13.7
7 371 M. Conroy BURN 14.0
200M 1 386 T. Makinson DCGS 24.2
(ws -3.0) 2 411 L. Joseph WSE 24.9
3 394 C. Duck MKAC 25.4
4 410 M. Gillett WSE 25.7
5 397 D. Priestley MKAC 26.3
6 377 F. Downs CHIL 27.2
400M 1 406 C. George VOA 56.0
2 400 B. Twigger MKAC 56.2
3 375 L. Clack CHIL 57.2
4 393 M. Bolland MKAC 58.3
5 398 A. Ratcliffe MKAC 60.7
800M 1 405 P. Erwood VOA 2:05.2
2 402 J. Wright MKAC 2:08.9
3 400 B. Twigger MKAC 2:09.7
4 399 O. Stephens MKAC 2:13.9
5 377 F. Downs CHIL 2:22.1
6 378 J. Ryman CHIL 2:24.4
1500M 1 405 P. Erwood VOA 4:18.1 CBP
2 403 P. Wright MKAC 4:30.7
3 391 K. Bennett MKAC 4:40.6
4 379 T. Beedell DCGS 4:54.5
3000M 1 401 A. Whetstone MKAC 9:43.7
2 379 T. Beedell DCGS 9:59.6
3 404 M. Baines VOA 10:31.1
100M Hurdles 1 381 B. Gilbert DCGS 18.2
2 383 G. Hart DCGS 19.4
3 374 L. Broadbridge CHIL 20.0
400M Hurdles 1 394 C. Duck MKAC 61.9
2000M Steeplechase 1 401 A. Whetstone MKAC 6:58.2
LONG JUMP 1 384 M. Hyde DCGS 6.02
2 390 A. Bell MKAC 5.85
3 387 M. Popple DCGS 5.68
4 396 L. Leach MKAC 5.00
5 374 L. Broadbridge CHIL 4.66
6 372 S. Haswell BURN 4.49
7 371 M. Conroy BURN 3.47
HIGH JUMP 1 390 A. Bell MKAC 1.70
2 381 B. Gilbert DCGS 1.65
3 385 C. Jackson DCGS 1.65
4 387 M. Popple DCGS 1.50
TRIPLE JUMP 1 390 A. Bell MKAC 13.27 =CBP
2 406 C. George VOA 11.99
3 383 G. Hart DCGS 10.86
POLE VAULT 1 408 A. Patterson WPH 3.10
SHOT 1 382 S. Hamilton DCGS 9.72
2 371 M. Conroy BURN 6.10
DISCUS 1 382 S. Hamilton DCGS 21.89
JAVELIN 1 406 C. George VOA 35.79
2 396 L. Leach MKAC 30.50
3 404 M. Baines VOA 25.95
4 372 S. Haswell BURN 23.43
HAMMER 1 382 S. Hamilton DCGS 18.95
2 376 G. Cullen CHIL 18.64
TEAM RESULTS 1 Milton Keynes 90pts
2 Dr Challoners GS 72pts
3 Vale of Aylesbury 37pts
4 Chiltern Harriers 19pts
5 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 12pts
6 Burnham Joggers 10pts
7 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6pts