BUCKINGHAMSHIRE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stantonbury Stadium - 12th May 2001


Back to Results Selection Page or Home Page

Under 15 Girls
100M - Heat 1 1 133 S. Morgan VOA 13.2 Q
(wind speed -1.6) 2 109 H. Simpson DCHS 14.1 q
3 78 I. Finch BEAC 15.1
4 106 A. Mitchell DCHS 15.4
100M - Heat 2 1 120 N. Jowett MKAC 13.3 Q
(ws -2.7) 2 134 J. Nichol VOA 13.8 q
3 139 K. Farragher WSE 14.4
4 121 J. Knight MKAC 14.5
5 142 L. Heath WSE 14.6
100M - Heat 3 1 143 S. Horley WSE 13.8 Q
(ws -1.6) 2 144 R. Leggat WSE 14.1 q
3 130 R. Coombes VOA 14.1 q
4 104 O. Jack DCHS 15.2
100M - Heat 4 1 135 S. Norman VOA 13.9 Q
(ws -2.7) 2 131 V. Daniel VOA 14.4
3 147 S. Sonnleitner WSE 14.6
4 82 T. Mantripp BEAC 14.8
5 111 T. Bromilow MKAC 15.4
100M - FINAL 1 120 N. Jowett MKAC 13.1
(ws -2.3) 2 133 S. Morgan VOA 13.2
3 143 S. Horley WSE 13.6
4 135 S. Norman VOA 13.6
5 134 J. Nichol VOA 13.9
6 109 H. Simpson DCHS 13.9
7 130 R. Coombes VOA 14.0
8 144 R. Leggat WSE 14.0
200M - Heat 1 1 125 F. Richold MKAC 28.8 Q
(ws -1.7) 2 77 J. Dodd BEAC 29.3 q
3 100 J. Bartlett DCHS 29.5
4 109 H. Simpson DCHS 29.8
5 105 H. Jones DCHS 30.9
200M - Heat 2 1 120 N. Jowett MKAC 27.5 Q
(ws -1.1) 2 148 K. Stephens WSE 27.6 q
3 139 K. Farragher WSE 28.8 q
4 142 L. Heath WSE 29.9
5 121 J. Knight MKAC 30.0
6 72 K. Campbell BEAC 31.1
200M - Heat 3 1 143 S. Horley WSE 28.6 Q
(ws -1.9) 2 130 R. Coombes VOA 29.5
3 84 R. Mee BEAC 30.4
4 92 S. Stoddart BEAC 31.0
5 144 R. Leggat WSE 31.8
200M - FINAL 1 120 N. Jowett MKAC 27.4
(ws -2.4) 2 148 K. Stephens WSE 27.8
3 77 J. Dodd BEAC 29.6
800M 1 127 A. Roskilly MKAC 2:25.1
2 119 J. James MKAC 2:27.9
3 76 E. Dillon BEAC 2:32.3
4 123 F. McLachlan MKAC 2:32.8
5 140 L. Fuller WSE 2:35.1
6 97 E. Roberts DAC 2:40.4
7 126 A. Robinson MKAC 2:43.0
8 124 L. Morton MKAC 2:43.8
9 138 J. Clough WSE 2:51.4
10 117 R. Hardcastle MKAC 2:51.7
11 88 S. Shephard BEAC 2:57.1
12 113 B. Gibbens MKAC 3:00.4
1500M 1 112 C. Gaspar MKAC 5:07.0
2 129 L. Hunt SBH 5:10.5
3 110 K. Berryman MKAC 5:13.6
4 122 L. Licietis MKAC 5:14.6
5 79 C. Fox BEAC 5:19.5
6 95 H. Graham CHIL 5:20.2
7 137 H. Chebsey WSE 5:35.1
8 83 J. Masters BEAC 5:47.0
75M Hurdles 1 125 F. Richold MKAC 12.6
(ws -2.7) 2 148 K. Stephens WSE 13.2
3 147 S. Sonnleitner WSE 13.3
4 146 M. Reed WSE 13.3
5 100 J. Bartlett DCHS 14.2
6 113 B. Gibbens MKAC 17.3
LONG JUMP 1 111 T. Bromilow MKAC 4.51
2 77 J. Dodd BEAC 4.44
3 147 S. Sonnleitner WSE 4.41
4 131 V. Daniel VOA 4.37
5 78 I. Finch BEAC 4.24
6 126 A. Robinson MKAC 4.18
7 123 F. McLachlan MKAC 4.01
8 121 J. Knight MKAC 3.84
9 142 L. Heath WSE 3.75
10 104 O. Jack DCHS 3.66
11 106 A. Mitchell DCHS 3.54
12 117 R. Hardcastle MKAC 3.11
HIGH JUMP 1 105 H. Jones DCHS 1.46
2 146 M. Reed WSE 1.46
3 86 N. Quinion BEAC 1.35
4 76 E. Dillon BEAC 1.30
5 84 R. Mee BEAC 1.20
6 118 G. Irwin MKAC 1.15
7 106 A. Mitchell DCHS 1.15
8 123 F. McLachlan MKAC 1.10
9 124 L. Morton MKAC 1.10
10 113 B. Gibbens MKAC 1.10
11 117 R. Hardcastle MKAC 1.05
SHOT 1 132 S. Dudley VOA 9.13
2 136 K. Waddams VOA 8.87
3 141 K. Haberman WSE 8.57
4 114 H. Gibbens MKAC 8.33
5 112 C. Gaspar MKAC 5.83
6 83 J. Masters BEAC 5.82
7 104 O. Jack DCHS 5.13
DISCUS 1 136 K. Waddams VOA 25.52
2 72 K. Campbell BEAC 20.69
3 92 S. Stoddart BEAC 18.66
4 126 A. Robinson MKAC 17.31
5 127 A. Roskilly MKAC 10.89
JAVELIN 1 141 K. Haberman WSE 26.85
2 136 K. Waddams VOA 26.13
3 114 H. Gibbens MKAC 23.41
4 103 R. Harrison DCHS 19.46
5 85 T. Morriss BEAC 18.60
6 71 C. Bartholomew BEAC 16.57
7 75 R. Cooper BEAC 14.19
8 88 S. Shephard BEAC 12.53
TEAM RESULTS 1 Milton Keynes AC 68pts
2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 42pts
3 Beaconsfield HS 38pts
4 Vale of Aylesbury 35pts
5 Dr Challoners HS 13pts
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5pts
7= Chiltern Harriers 1pt
7= Dacorum & Tring AC 1pt