Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 3 February 2016
Individual Holder: Will Perkin - Dr Challoner's GS
Team Holders: Dr Challoner's GS
Intermediate Boys 5500m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 73 Alfred Yabsley Stantonbury Campus 23:46 IB
2 16 Adam Day Chalfonts Community College 23:56 IB
3 8 William Brown Aylesbury Grammar School 24:34 IB
4 72 Ewan Forsythe Stantonbury Campus 24:54 IB
5 5 Finn Bell Aylesbury Grammar School 24:59 IB
6 62 Fergus Jones Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 25:01 IB
7 7 George Brown Aylesbury Grammar School 25:24 IB
8 85 Jack Meijer Walton High School 25:36 IB
9 58 Evan Carter Royal Latin Grammar School 25:39 IB
10 57 Harry Kettle Royal Grammar School 25:44 IB
11 63 Corey Moore Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 25:46 IB
12 70 Nathan Brammer Sir William Borlase Grammar School 25:55 IB
13 22 Harry Cox Dr Challoner's Grammar School 25:58 IB
14 24 Will Kitchener Dr Challoner's Grammar School 25:58 IB
15 36 Cameron Beazley-Clarke Longwick Home Education 26:08 IB
16 4 Joshua Ustaran Akeley Wood School 26:42 IB
17 82 Billy Vestey Stowe School 26:44 IB
18 23 Redford Denson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 26:48 IB
19 55 Morgan Smith Ousedale 26:57 IB
20 6 Matt Bird Aylesbury Grammar School 27:00 IB
21 83 Oli Vince Stowe School 27:00 IB
22 25 Seb Mills Dr Challoner's Grammar School 27:03 IB
23 81 Dan Jolker Stowe School 27:31 IB
24 20 Llewllyn Woodman Chalfonts Community College 27:39 IB
25 79 Luke Aust Stowe School 27:41 IB
26 31 Ross Hazel John Colet School 27:48 IB
27 26 Luke Desmond The Grange School 27:56 IB
28 59 Jake Cox Royal Latin Grammar School 28:02 IB
29 2 Callum Millard Akeley Wood School 28:03 IB
30 17 Oliver Jackson Chalfonts Community College 28:19 IB
31 29 Charlie Magdin Hazeley Academy 28:26 IB
32 87 Jack Terry St Paul's Catholic School 28:37 IB
33 28 Max Hercules The Grange School 28:40 IB
34 11 Fyn Dyer The Beaconsfield School 28:41 IB
35 48 Oliver Powell Misbourne School 28:47 IB
36 86 Owain Williams Walton High School 28:52 IB
37 34 Michael Job John Hampden Grammar School 28:54 IB
38 67 Craig Dawson Sir Thomas Freemantle 28:58 IB
39 14 Harry Nurcombe Burnham Grammar School 29:17 IB
40 13 Faiz Hasnain Burnham Grammar School 29:20 IB
41 1 James Aubrey Akeley Wood School 29:27 IB
42 49 Dom Saunders Misbourne School 29:32 IB
43 51 Jarred Searle Misbourne School 29:42 IB
44 37 Jo Allnutt Misbourne School 29:44 IB
45 53 Marcus Lovell Oakgrove School 29:56 IB
46 40 Harry Cox Misbourne School 30:04 IB
47 77 Samuel Taylor St Michael's RC School 30:48 IB
48 18 Luke Moloney Chalfonts Community College 30:49 IB
49 47 Adam Pickard Misbourne School 31:03 IB
50 30 Luke Pargetter Highcrest Academy 31:10 IB
51 39 Dom Bingham Misbourne School 31:54 IB
52 45 Henry Junnola-Schofield Misbourne School 32:39 IB
53 21 Will Harris Cottesloe School 32:50 IB
54 78 Thomas Wells St Michael's RC School 33:14 IB
55 66 Morgan Brett Sir Thomas Freemantle 33:22 IB
56 68 Harrison Guy Sir Thomas Freemantle 33:23 IB
57 15 Prateek Patel Burnham Grammar School 33:32 IB
58 60 Silas Moore Royal Latin Grammar School 33:33 IB
59 52 Joe Thurley Misbourne School 33:53 IB
60 50 Ben Scott Misbourne School 34:06 IB
61 33 Alex Hutchison John Hampden Grammar School 34:14 IB
62 44 Angus Heeps Misbourne School 34:40 IB
63 19 Craig Whyte Chalfonts Community College 34:48 IB
64 89 Harry Ghoshroy John Hampden Grammar School 35:21 IB
65 32 Chris Entwis John Hampden Grammar School 35:32 IB
66 35 Kavan Nijer John Hampden Grammar School 35:34 IB
67 41 Archie Day Misbourne School 37:52 IB
68 74 Thomas Allen St Michael's RC School 37:58 IB
69 76 Igor Krzymieniecki St Michael's RC School 37:58 IB
70 75 David Kraska St Michael's RC School 38:19 IB
71 43 Sam Gibbs Misbourne School 40:30 IB
72 38 Hugo Baker Misbourne School 40:49 IB
73 50 Ben Scott Misbourne School 40:56 IB
74 37 Jo Allnutt Misbourne School 42:24 IB
75 49 Dom Saunders Misbourne School 42:39 IB
76 51 Jarred Searle Misbourne School 43:58 IB
Team result
1 Aylesbury Grammar School 101:57
2 Dr Challoner's Grammar School 105:47
3 Stowe School 108:56
4 Chalfonts Community College 110:43
5 Misbourne School 117:45
6 John Hampden Grammar School 134:01
7 St Michael's RC School 139:58