Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 3 February 2016
Individual Holder: Hannah Thear - Wycombe High School
Team Holders: Aylesbury HS
Intermediate Girls 3500m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 39 Emma Mears Oakgrove School 16:48 IG
2 31 Enya Deysel Denbigh School 17:04 IG
3 58 Georgia Flawn-Thomas Stowe School 17:52 IG
4 78 Maddy Lacey Dr Challoner's High School 17:55 IG
5 77 Orla Fawcett Dr Challoner's High School 18:07 IG
6 34 Jessica Nuttall Hazeley Academy 18:11 IG
7 62 Charlotte Moyse Walton High 18:15 IG
8 52 Alexandra Rowlands Sir William Borlase Grammar 18:19 IG
9 66 Saskia Kreftling Wycombe Abbey School 18:36 IG
10 73 Ana Montgomery Wycombe High School 18:45 IG
11 40 Libby Herdman-Smith Ousedale 18:59 IG
12 61 Holly Jamieson Walton High 19:02 IG
13 65 Ruth Johnson-Ferguson Wycombe Abbey School 19:05 IG
14 48 Bettina Hanlon Sir William Borlase Grammar 19:07 IG
15 7 Tilly Green Aylesbury High School 19:10 IG
16 27 Jess Orr Chesham Grammar School 19:13 IG
17 41 Rosie Merrin Ousedale 19:19 IG
18 10 Bronwen Reed Aylesbury High School 19:30 IG
19 56 Vicki Beglin Stowe School 19:33 IG
20 76 Lucy Wheeler Wycombe High School 19:46 IG
21 11 Anna Croft Beaconsfield High School 20:04 IG
22 36 Lizzie Barraclough Misbourne School 20:07 IG
23 33 Katie Jones The Grange School 20:12 IG
24 63 Marina Eastwood Wycombe Abbey School 20:28 IG
25 69 Isolda Taylor Wycombe Abbey School 20:28 IG
26 20 Sammy Farnfield Chalfonts Community College 20:32 IG
27 59 Rosie Smith Stowe School 20:43 IG
28 28 Megan Westrope Cottesloe School 20:57 IG
29 67 Adara Nemunz Wycombe Abbey School 21:00 IG
30 6 Morgan Davis Aylesbury High School 21:02 IG
31 49 Charlie Harris Sir William Borlase Grammar 21:08 IG
32 64 Eli Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey School 21:10 IG
33 51 Maria Rees Sir William Borlase Grammar 21:14 IG
34 26 Ellie Murphy Chesham Grammar School 21:20 IG
35 19 Rachel Brooks Chalfonts Community College 21:21 IG
36 16 Sophie Willis Beaconsfield High School 21:23 IG
37 53 Sasha Oram-Jones Stantonbury Campus 21:33 IG
38 57 Elle Bewes Stowe School 21:42 IG
39 24 Anna Bannister Chesham Grammar School 21:44 IG
40 9 Olivia Morley Aylesbury High School 21:49 IG
41 68 Tash Rix Wycombe Abbey School 21:52 IG
42 84 Helen Cooke Great Marlow School 22:13 IG
43 4 Neave Wray Akeley Wood School 22:36 IG
44 32 Tia Leanne Morgan Denbigh School 22:38 IG
45 79 Iona Griffiths St Paul's Catholic School 23:09 IG
46 29 Sinead Armstrong-Sunderland Denbigh School 23:50 IG
47 30 Terry De Kock Denbigh School 23:55 IG
48 45 Annabel Hayes Sir Henry Floyd Grammar 23:56 IG
49 21 Rebecca Finlayson Chalfonts Community College 24:06 IG
50 50 Lottie Heuser Sir William Borlase Grammar 24:10 IG
51 54 Hannah Milnes St Michaels's RC School 25:19 IG
52 22 Maisie Morris Chalfonts Community College 26:41 IG
53 18 Devina Matta Burnham Grammar School 26:54 IG
Team result
1 Wycombe Abbey School 78:37
2 Sir William Borlase Grammar 79:48
3 Stowe School 79:50
4 Aylesbury High School 81:31
5 Denbigh School 87:27
6 Chalfonts Community College 92:40