Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 3 February 2016
Individual Holder: Max Perry - Aylesbury Grammar School
Team Holders: Aylesbury Grammar School
Junior Boys 3500m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 82 Dominic McDougall John Hampden Grammar School 14:52 JB
2 15 Max Perry Aylesbury Grammar School 14:59 JB
3 67 Angus Williams Dr Challoner's Grammar School 15:05 JB
4 21 Mark Stringer Burnham Grammar School 15:15 JB
5 124 James Dowsett Stantonbury Campus 15:22 JB
6 97 Robert Hickman Ousedale School 15:25 JB
7 90 Finlay Gibbs Oakgrove School 15:30 JB
8 12 Cameron Brooker Aylesbury Grammar School 15:37 JB
9 65 Cameron Reid Dr Challoner's Grammar School 15:39 JB
10 13 Ollie Cay Aylesbury Grammar School 15:40 JB
11 23 Thomas Job Chalfonts Community College 15:41 JB
12 54 Alex Aldred Dr Challoner's Grammar School 15:49 JB
13 25 Max McGarvie Chalfonts Community College 15:52 JB
14 60 Thomas Davies Dr Challoner's Grammar School 15:53 JB
15 105 Josh Lee Royal Grammar School 16:01 JB
16 107 Ben Hope Royal Latin Grammar School 16:09 JB
17 94 Matthew Dicks Ousedale School 16:09 JB
18 96 Peter Hickman Ousedale School 16:17 JB
19 14 Ben Lindars Aylesbury Grammar School 16:24 JB
20 99 Max Nicolle Princes Risborough School 16:25 JB
21 66 Edward Watson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 16:27 JB
22 125 Myles Caddell St Michaels RC School 16:29 JB
23 61 Ethan Hague Dr Challoner's Grammar School 16:30 JB
24 36 Jamie Pugh Cottesloe School 16:44 JB
25 86 Phoenix Everiss Misbourne School 16:44 JB
26 137 Sam Smith St Paul's Catholic School 16:51 JB
27 117 Charlie Mactear Sir William Borlase Grammar School 16:54 JB
28 98 Charlie Saunders Ousedale School 16:57 JB
29 2 Kenji McDade Akeley Wood School 16:58 JB
30 81 Harry Stewart John Colet School 17:07 JB
31 126 Yaishnu Kuselan St Michaels RC School 17:09 JB
32 95 Leo Freeland Ousedale School 17:10 JB
33 91 Kiylen Nurse Oakgrove School 17:10 JB
34 108 Joshua Loveday Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 17:29 JB
35 27 Matthew Clifford Chiltern Hills Academy 17:32 JB
36 106 Oliver Hooper Royal Latin Grammar School 17:34 JB
37 89 Liam Tyler Misbourne School 17:35 JB
38 75 Jack Crawford Holmer Green Upper School 17:36 JB
39 87 Will Kay Misbourne School 17:38 JB
40 16 Matt Rizzo-Naudi Aylesbury Grammar School 17:39 JB
41 78 Zac Harris John Colet School 17:40 JB
42 20 Andre Rai Burnham Grammar School 17:53 JB
43 58 Patrick Coyle Dr Challoner's Grammar School 18:07 JB
44 26 Ollie Ayres Chiltern Hills Academy 18:14 JB
45 57 Matthew Bourne Dr Challoner's Grammar School 18:16 JB
46 131 Henry Kirby Stowe School 18:17 JB
47 121 George Lasseter Sir William Ramsay 18:19 JB
48 71 Roux Kerr Highcrest Academy 18:20 JB
49 101 Fraser Clark Royal Grammar School 18:21 JB
50 8 Robert Orr Amersham School 18:22 JB
51 84 Charlie Beazley-Clarke Longwick Home Education 18:28 JB
52 55 George Arnold Dr Challoner's Grammar School 18:29 JB
53 133 Joshua McCallum Stowe School 18:30 JB
54 3 Riley Searle Akeley Wood School 18:32 JB
55 112 Ben Law Sir Thomas Freemantle 18:32 JB
56 18 Joe Day The Beacon School 18:33 JB
57 73 Robert Ayres Holmer Green Upper School 18:41 JB
58 138 Ben Peters Chalfonts Community College 18:44 JB
59 17 Max Wheatley The Beaconsfield School 18:45 JB
60 136 Alex Meijer Walton High School 18:52 JB
61 79 Archie Landymore John Colet School 18:53 JB
62 40 Ned Stevens Cottesloe School 18:55 JB
63 85 Luc Barling Misbourne School 19:02 JB
64 103 James Ketley Royal Grammar School 19:12 JB
65 11 Jamie Trimmer Amersham School 19:23 JB
66 9 Chris Parsey Amersham School 19:28 JB
67 113 Joe Thornly Sir Thomas Freemantle 19:29 JB
68 1 Harry Chamberlain Akeley Wood School 19:30 JB
69 109 Dom Boyd Sir Thomas Freemantle 19:31 JB
70 35 Dan Pratt Cottesloe School 19:34 JB
71 59 Thomas Cronly Dr Challoner's Grammar School 19:34 JB
72 22 Jack Eden Chalfonts Community College 19:38 JB
73 115 Ben Furley Sir William Borlase Grammar School 19:42 JB
74 135 Joseph Fernandes Walton High School 19:47 JB
75 104 Eoin Lacy Royal Grammar School 19:51 JB
76 31 Danny Gough Cottesloe School 19:52 JB
77 122 Owen Morley Sir William Ramsay 20:09 JB
78 5 Toby Buher Amersham School 20:11 JB
79 127 Basel Hammond St Michaels RC School 20:11 JB
80 123 Jordyn Rose Sir William Ramsay 20:20 JB
81 64 Ben Lee Dr Challoner's Grammar School 20:31 JB
82 34 Max Marshall Cottesloe School 20:39 JB
83 33 Charlie Horgan Cottesloe School 20:46 JB
84 7 Josh Evans Amersham School 21:07 JB
85 110 Harry Bystra Sir Thomas Freemantle 21:10 JB
86 46 Josh Strugnell Cressex Community College 21:13 JB
87 76 Alex O'Regan Holmer Green Upper School 21:21 JB
88 39 Josh Smith Cottesloe School 21:36 JB
89 56 Adam Bhatti Dr Challoner's Grammar School 21:45 JB
90 111 Eddie Chadwick Sir Thomas Freemantle 21:55 JB
91 74 Joe Clyne Holmer Green Upper School 22:41 JB
92 10 Joe Rose Amersham School 22:58 JB
93 43 Lorant Kiraly Cressex Community College 23:09 JB
94 41 Jude Haines Cressex Community College 23:19 JB
95 63 Luke Ibbeson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 23:22 JB
96 45 Ben Pease Cressex Community College 23:33 JB
97 120 Adam Harrison Sir William Ramsay 23:38 JB
98 29 George Garnston Chiltern Hills Academy 23:49 JB
99 30 Louis Greenaway Chiltern Hills Academy 23:56 JB
100 69 Harry Lloyd-Ward The Grange School 23:57 JB
101 6 Charles Davies Amersham School 24:51 JB
102 48 Patryk Twardowski Cressex Community College 25:19 JB
103 42 Rahib Iqbal Cressex Community College 25:20 JB
104 44 Tyriq Nkosi Cressex Community College NTT JB
105 47 Uwais Tanvir Cressex Community College NTT JB
Team result
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar School 62:26
2 Aylesbury Grammar School 62:40
3 Ousedale School 64:48
4 Chalfonts Community College 69:55
5 Misbourne School 70:59
6 Royal Grammar School 73:25
7 Cottesloe School 75:05
8 Amersham School 77:24
9 Sir Thomas Freemantle 78:42
10 Holmer Green Upper School 80:19
11 Sir William Ramsay 82:26
12 Chiltern Hills Academy 83:31
13 Cressex Community College 91:14