Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 3 February 2016
Individual Holder: Jessica Nuttall - Hazeley Academy
Team Holders: Aylesbury High School
Junior Girls 3000m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 77 Kirsten Stilwell Princes Risborough School 13:58 JG
2 63 Barbara De Koning Ousedale School 14:09 JG
3 36 Millie Hughes Dr Challoner's High School 14:12 JG
4 32 Olivia Cameron Dr Challoner's High School 14:14 JG
5 74 Katie Thompson Pipers Corner School 14:17 JG
6 55 Montana Edghill Oakgrove School 14:24 JG
7 103 Phoebe Anderson Wycombe Abbey School 14:41 JG
8 53 Gemma Milne Lord Grey School 14:46 JG
9 38 Soraya Lockwood Dr Challoner's High School 14:49 JG
10 57 Imogen King Oakgrove School 14:55 JG
11 20 Issy Wijsman Beaconsfield High School 15:05 JG
12 18 Cerys Vico Beaconsfield High School 15:10 JG
13 9 Olivia Lowrie Aylesbury High School 15:12 JG
14 7 Hatty Bell Aylesbury High School 15:13 JG
15 119 Emily Sanderson Wycombe High School 15:16 JG
16 121 Mia Waterhouse Wycombe High School 15:20 JG
17 62 Charlotte Cook Ousedale School 15:25 JG
18 51 Rebecca Lee John Colet School 15:26 JG
19 88 Miranda Coombs Sir William Borlase Grammar School 15:28 JG
20 78 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg Royal Latin Grammar School 15:32 JG
21 21 Grace Hudson The Beaconsfield School 15:47 JG
22 40 Emily Sankey Dr Challoner's High School 15:51 JG
23 114 Phoebe Haynes-Shariff Wycombe High School 15:52 JG
24 86 Elissa Kelloway Sir Thomas Freemantle 16:00 JG
25 8 Emily Johnson Aylesbury High School 16:00 JG
26 49 Emma Styles Holmer Green Upper School 16:01 JG
27 10 Nikki Melson Aylesbury High School 16:05 JG
28 115 Amelia Jarvis Wycombe High School 16:06 JG
29 71 Lucie Pryor Pipers Corner School 16:17 JG
30 104 Bea Knoght Wycombe Abbey School 16:26 JG
31 19 Sian Vico Beaconsfield High School 16:30 JG
32 122 Emily Westwood Wycombe High School 16:30 JG
33 14 Olivia Robson Aylesbury High School 16:31 JG
34 58 Neylik Nurse Oakgrove School 16:36 JG
35 11 Georgie Morley Aylesbury High School 16:37 JG
36 108 tbc Wycombe Abbey School 16:38 JG
37 106 Lily Sandberg Wycombe Abbey School 16:38 JG
38 48 Amber Restall Holmer Green Upper School 16:39 JG
39 116 Mei Ya Lambert Wycombe High School 16:43 JG
40 97 Alyssia Dockerty Stowe School 16:44 JG
41 4 Skye Verwey Akeley Wood School 16:44 JG
42 113 Harriet Graham Wycombe High School 16:46 JG
43 101 Sonya Sander Stowe School 16:48 JG
44 43 Amelia Foord Godstowe School 16:51 JG
45 79 Ceri Davies Royal Latin Grammar School 16:51 JG
46 26 Anna Bayles Chesham Grammar School 17:00 JG
47 107 tbc Wycombe Abbey School 17:01 JG
48 61 Tia Sinclair-Linton Oakgrove School 17:04 JG
49 35 Lily Holt Dr Challoner's High School 17:12 JG
50 73 Merryn Sutaria Pipers Corner School 17:15 JG
51 50 Amber Lily Edwards John Colet School 17:22 JG
52 27 Katie Bayles Chesham Grammar School 17:26 JG
53 59 Aleysha Patel Oakgrove School 17:30 JG
54 105 Daisy May Wycombe Abbey School 17:32 JG
55 41 Isobel Swann Dr Challoner's High School 17:34 JG
56 80 Ella Bailey Sir Henry Floyd Grammar 17:36 JG
57 60 Alliyah Patel Oakgrove School 17:37 JG
58 117 Tina Macanay Wycombe High School 17:41 JG
59 82 Eleanor Jacques Sir Henry Floyd Grammar 17:44 JG
60 118 Harriet Redington Wycombe High School 17:51 JG
61 37 Madhu Krishnakuma Dr Challoner's High School 17:52 JG
62 25 Chloe Leisten Chalfonts Community College 17:56 JG
63 110 Elsie Watkins Wycombe High School 17:56 JG
64 99 Georgia Glender Stowe School 17:57 JG
65 56 Millie Fegan Oakgrove School 17:57 JG
66 87 Chloe May Sir Thomas Freemantle 18:17 JG
67 16 Simi Jarman Beaconsfield High School 18:24 JG
68 100 Cecillia Mayne Stowe School 18:26 JG
69 64 Marie Diamond Ousedale School 18:27 JG
70 124 Reece Collier Ousedale School 18:28 JG
71 39 Sophie Nash Dr Challoner's High School 18:34 JG
72 69 Clara Higgs Pipers Corner School 18:41 JG
73 66 Georgia Pearson Ousedale School 18:46 JG
74 15 Daisy Wade Aylesbury High School 18:49 JG
75 31 Hannah Mabey Cottesloe School 19:00 JG
76 24 Ellie Hester Chalfonts Community College 19:14 JG
77 6 Eleshia Lee Amersham School 19:23 JG
78 52 Ashley Rosner John Colet School 19:23 JG
79 72 Rowen Stepney Pipers Corner School 19:24 JG
80 33 Angelina Hardy Dr Challoner's High School 19:25 JG
81 23 Emilie Secker Burnham Grammar School 19:26 JG
82 98 Olivia Elliott Stowe School 19:31 JG
83 93 Jessica Wood Sir William Ramsay 19:38 JG
84 76 Lucy Collet-Fenson Princes Risborough School 19:41 JG
85 5 Mimi Burroughs Amersham School 19:42 JG
86 30 Lily Redman Chesham Grammar School 19:44 JG
87 83 Molly Bunyan Sir Thomas Freemantle 19:50 JG
88 70 Sophie McLellan Pipers Corner School 19:53 JG
89 29 Alice Ramsay Chesham Grammar School 19:53 JG
90 81 Holly Bridson Sir Henry Floyd Grammar 20:01 JG
91 89 Simrit Dhariwal Sir William Borlase Grammar School 20:03 JG
92 91 Thea Walsh Sir William Borlase Grammar School 22:19 JG
Team result
1 Dr Challoner's High School 59:06
2 Aylesbury High School 62:30
3 Wycombe High School 62:34
4 Oakgrove School 62:59
5 Wycombe Abbey School 64:23
6 Beaconsfield High School 65:09
7 Ousedale School 66:29
8 Pipers Corner School 66:30
9 Stowe School 69:55
10 Chesham Grammar School 74:03