Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 3 February 2016
Individual Holder: Angus Williams - Dr Challoners
Team Holders: Dr Challoner's Grammar School
Minor Boys 2000m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 69 Noah Fletcher Sir William Borlase Grammar School 9:07 MB
2 10 Thomas Creighton The Beacon School 9:28 MB
3 17 Alex Brent Denbigh School 9:34 MB
4 70 William Perry-Adlam Sir William Borlase Grammar School 9:38 MB
5 6 Dominic Grimshaw Aylesbury Grammar School 9:41 MB
6 7 William Ratcliffe Aylesbury Grammar School 9:46 MB
7 5 Max Cornish Aylesbury Grammar School 9:47 MB
8 18 Miles Groom Dr Challoner's Grammar School 9:48 MB
9 50 Aidan Murphy Ousedale School 9:50 MB
10 37 Jacob Sanderson John Hampden Grammar School 9:51 MB
11 53 Sam Dean Royal Grammar School 9:52 MB
12 42 Ben Green Oakgrove School 9:53 MB
13 28 Anakin De Oliveira Great Marlow School 10:00 MB
14 26 James Watson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 10:02 MB
15 8 Seth Russell Aylesbury Grammar School 10:04 MB
16 21 Luke Martin Dr Challoner's Grammar School 10:07 MB
17 79 Jesse Wangusi St Paul's Catholic School 10:09 MB
18 80 George Carter Sir William Borlase Grammar School 10:12 MB
19 78 Roy Nworah St Paul's Catholic School 10:13 MB
20 41 Harrison West Misbourne School 10:14 MB
21 23 Finn O'Brien Dr Challoner's Grammar School 10:15 MB
22 58 Jacob Hope Royal Latin Grammar School 10:24 MB
23 4 Zach Rahaman Amersham School 10:26 MB
24 76 Rocco Palmiero Walton High School 10:29 MB
25 9 Leo Sheldrick Aylesbury Grammar School 10:31 MB
26 1 Alexander Garthwaite Akeley Wood School 10:31 MB
27 34 Henry Clark John Hampden Grammar School 10:35 MB
28 44 Charlie Ludford Oakgrove School 10:37 MB
29 47 Gabriel Zbirowski-Acevedo Oakgrove School 10:39 MB
30 75 Tom Meijer Walton High School 10:40 MB
31 56 Matt Hillier Royal Grammar School 10:42 MB
32 64 Leon Herridge Sir Thomas Freemantle 10:43 MB
33 3 Gabriel Baker Amersham School 10:44 MB
34 38 Matthew Hawes Misbourne School 10:45 MB
35 73 Alex Mitchell Sir William Ramsay 10:48 MB
36 49 Harry Legg Ousedale School 10:51 MB
37 31 Theo Dawbara Highcrest Academy 10:53 MB
38 11 Rui Silva Burnham Grammar School 10:54 MB
39 72 Tomas Bacchus Sir William Ramsay 10:55 MB
40 19 Ben Jackson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 10:55 MB
41 15 Michael Deeley Cottesloe School 10:56 MB
42 45 Daryl Mills Oakgrove School 10:57 MB
43 48 Alexander Austin Ousedale School 11:02 MB
44 43 Lewis Johnson Oakgrove School 11:03 MB
45 57 Ollie Meadowcroft Royal Grammar School 11:03 MB
46 59 Jamie Prince Royal Latin Grammar School 11:06 MB
47 63 Lathan Clay-Moffat Sir Thomas Freemantle 11:10 MB
48 55 Samuel Gaines Royal Grammar School 11:19 MB
49 24 William Shield Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11:20 MB
50 29 William Leach Great Marlow School 11:24 MB
51 39 Patrick L'Esperance Misbourne School 11:28 MB
52 74 Callum Elias Walton High School 11:29 MB
53 46 Joe Riley Oakgrove School 11:30 MB
54 35 Ollie Cooke John Hampden Grammar School 11:31 MB
55 40 William Nettlefield Misbourne School 11:32 MB
56 20 Seb Lawrence Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11:34 MB
57 22 Rowan McGurr Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11:38 MB
58 68 Max  Byng-Maddick Sir William Borlase Grammar School 11:41 MB
59 16 Chris Owen Cottesloe School 11:49 MB
60 62 Lucas Moore Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 11:50 MB
61 27 Ethan Cotton Great Marlow School 11:52 MB
62 67 Dan Poprawski Sir Thomas Freemantle 11:54 MB
63 13 Dylan Henderson Chiltern Hills Academy 11:58 MB
64 2 Nicholas Gilbert Akeley Wood School 12:01 MB
65 14 Frankie Neal Chiltern Hills Academy 12:08 MB
66 81 Callum Rochley John Hampden Grammar School 12:09 MB
67 65 Sam Kearney Sir Thomas Freemantle 12:12 MB
68 82 Henry Hollandrake John Hampden Grammar School 12:22 MB
69 32 Aidan Long Highcrest Academy 12:31 MB
70 12 Archie Beaulah Chiltern Hills Academy 12:33 MB
71 66 Olly Philpott Sir Thomas Freemantle 13:03 MB
72 61 Ethan Stone Royal Latin Grammar School 13:13 MB
73 83 Ryan James John Hampden Grammar School 13:41 MB
74 30 Ethan Catterson Highcrest Academy 14:31 MB
Team result
1 Aylesbury Grammar School 39:18
2 Dr Challoner's Grammar School 40:12
3 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 40:38
4 Oakgrove School 42:06
5 Royal Grammar School 42:56
6 Misbourne School 43:59
7 John Hampden Grammar School 44:06
8 Sir Thomas Freemantle 45:59