Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 3 February 2016
Individual Holder: Orla Williams - Gerards Cross CoE
Team Holders: Godstowe School
Year 5/6 Girls 1500m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 16 Abbie Henderson Gerrards Cross Cof E 7:05 Yr56G 6
2 17 Holly Henderson Gerrards Cross Cof E 7:11 Yr56G 6
3 2 Olivia Edwards Chesham Prep School 7:19 Yr56G 4
4 27 Ellie Martin Godstowe School 7:28 Yr56G 6
5 74 Frankie Baxter St Mary's Primary 7:29 Yr56G 4
6 40 Hannah Ashby Heatherton House 7:30 Yr56G 5
7 21 Rosa Williams Gerrards Cross Cof E 7:33 Yr56G 5
8 7 Matilda Firth Danesfield School 7:35 Yr56G 6
9 18 Charlotte Hilton Gerrards Cross Cof E 7:38 Yr56G 6
10 29 Serena Pallenburg Godstowe School 7:39 Yr56G 5
11 3 Cays Arnold Dair House 7:43 Yr56G 6
12 44 Ellie Shield Heatherton House 7:45 Yr56G 5
13 91 Sophie Fines-Allin Turnfurlong Juniors 7:51 Yr56G 6
14 78 Maddie Hughes St Mary's Primary 7:52 Yr56G 5
15 47 Isla Brown Holtspur Primary 7:52 Yr56G 6
16 46 Alice Brown High March 7:53 Yr56G 6
17 82 Keira Foster St Teresa's Catholic School 8:01 Yr56G 6
18 115 Keira Allen Burford 8:02 Yr56G 6
19 104 Maya Brown Elangeni 8:04 Yr56G 6
20 10 Jessica Cloke The Gateway School 8:06 Yr56G 6
21 83 Josephine Freeman St Teresa's Catholic School 8:07 Yr56G 4
22 71 Aimee Taylor Roundwood Primary 8:07 Yr56G 5
23 61 Issy Johnson Pipers Corner School 8:08 Yr56G 6
24 90 Lauren Fines-Allin Turnfurlong Juniors 8:11 Yr56G 6
25 30 Lucy Peperell Godstowe School 8:15 Yr56G 6
26 86 Grace Holt St Teresa's Catholic School 8:16 Yr56G 6
27 19 Sophia Hilton Gerrards Cross Cof E 8:18 Yr56G 5
28 49 Anna Williams Holtspur Primary 8:19 Yr56G 6
29 12 Georgia Mennem The Gateway School 8:20 Yr56G 6
30 93 Iona Royce Turnfurlong Juniors 8:21 Yr56G 5
31 32 Annabel Tanner Godstowe School 8:28 Yr56G 5
32 22 Maya Baker Godstowe School 8:29 Yr56G 6
33 9 Eva Barbosa The Gateway School 8:30 Yr56G 6
34 31 Darcie Sloggett Godstowe School 8:32 Yr56G 6
35 59 Thea Gray Pipers Corner School 8:33 Yr56G 4
36 26 Zahra Lovejoy Godstowe School 8:36 Yr56G 5
37 41 Holly Grant Heatherton House 8:36 Yr56G 5
38 77 Caitlyn Gregory St Mary's Primary 8:37 Yr56G 6
39 65 Bethany Wood Pipers Corner School 8:38 Yr56G 6
40 92 Holly Mahony Turnfurlong Juniors 8:39 Yr56G 5
41 1 Lesedi Nkiane Chartridge School 8:39 Yr56G 6
42 94 Loren Blake Two Mile Ash Primary 8:39 Yr56G 6
43 100 Sydney Turrell Two Mile Ash Primary 8:40 Yr56G 6
44 98 Chloe Sinfield Two Mile Ash Primary 8:42 Yr56G 6
45 15 Jemma Thomson The Gateway School 8:42 Yr56G 5
46 75 Charlotte Docwra St Mary's Primary 8:43 Yr56G 6
47 6 Zoe Clarke Danesfield School 8:46 Yr56G 6
48 14 Daisy Statham The Gateway School 8:47 Yr56G 6
49 43 Anna Murphy Heatherton House 8:49 Yr56G 6
50 84 Alice Garmon-Jones St Teresa's Catholic School 8:49 Yr56G 6
51 5 Aggie Anderson Danesfield School 8:50 Yr56G 6
52 24 Hannah Gibbons Godstowe School 8:53 Yr56G 6
53 63 Maddie Rae Pipers Corner School 8:54 Yr56G 5
54 58 Violet Baker Pipers Corner School 8:55 Yr56G 6
55 11 Abigail Harris The Gateway School 8:56 Yr56G 5
56 57 Eloise Baker Pipers Corner School 8:57 Yr56G 6
57 96 Lauren Quantrill Two Mile Ash Primary 8:58 Yr56G 6
58 105 Issy Fuller Elangeni 8:59 Yr56G 5
59 8 Lucy Allsop The Gateway School 9:00 Yr56G 5
60 45 Georgia Von-Schmidt Heatherton House 9:02 Yr56G 6
61 48 Florence Rayworth Holtspur Primary 9:03 Yr56G 6
62 25 Eliza Hanlon Godstowe School 9:04 Yr56G 5
63 64 Elizabeth Stevens Pipers Corner School 9:05 Yr56G 6
64 116 Rebecca Johnny Burford 9:05 Yr56G 6
65 28 Zoe Ormond Godstowe School 9:07 Yr56G 5
66 89 Inge Drotske Turnfurlong Juniors 9:07 Yr56G 6
67 50 Grace Beazley-Clarke Longwick 9:09 Yr56G 5
68 87 Mia List St Teresa's Catholic School 9:10 Yr56G 5
69 119 Ella Dean Burford 9:11 Yr56G 6
70 121 Bessie Chalmers Godstowe School 9:11 Yr56G 5
71 67 Esme Young Pipers Corner School 9:12 Yr56G 6
72 39 Millie West Great Kingshill 9:12 Yr56G 5
73 80 Chloe Salloux St Mary's Primary 9:14 Yr56G 6
74 97 Carmen Ruff Two Mile Ash Primary 9:15 Yr56G 6
75 88 Isabella Christodoulu Turnfurlong Juniors 9:19 Yr56G 6
76 103 Abigail Brown Elangeni 9:20 Yr56G 5
77 42 Gina Ko Heatherton House 9:21 Yr56G 6
78 99 Helen Snell Two Mile Ash Primary 9:21 Yr56G 5
79 106 Charlotte Ryland Elangeni 9:22 Yr56G 6
80 107 Molly Williams Elangeni 9:23 Yr56G 5
81 38 Imogen Underwood Great Kingshill 9:25 Yr56G 5
82 108 Seren Williams Great Kingshill 9:27 Yr56G 6
83 33 Sophie Ellis Great Kingshill 9:28 Yr56G 5
84 36 Fleur Pedrette Great Kingshill 9:28 Yr56G 6
85 101 Amy Wells Two Mile Ash Primary 9:31 Yr56G 6
86 4 Georgia Bielec Dair House 9:32 Yr56G 6
87 118 Neave Stark Burford 9:33 Yr56G 6
88 60 Jemma Harvey Pipers Corner School 9:35 Yr56G 6
89 95 Inni Olauwa Two Mile Ash Primary 9:35 Yr56G 5
90 73 Jenna Barnes St Mary's Primary 9:38 Yr56G 6
91 70 Raidah Kamran Rickley Park 9:38 Yr56G 6
92 117 Phoebe Littorin Burford 9:42 Yr56G 6
93 62 Olivia Park Pipers Corner School 9:43 Yr56G 6
94 66 Nicole Wood Pipers Corner School 9:43 Yr56G 5
95 54 Ellie Brogden Longwick 9:44 Yr56G 6
96 13 Iona Robertson The Gateway School 9:44 Yr56G 6
97 56 Rebecca Lineham Longwick 9:45 Yr56G 5
98 34 Amy Hogbin Great Kingshill 9:45 Yr56G 5
99 51 Molly Boddy Longwick 10:00 Yr56G 5
100 120 Maisie Masquelier Burford 10:08 Yr56G 4
101 76 Harriet Foreman St Mary's Primary 10:21 Yr56G 6
102 79 Holly Levine St Mary's Primary 10:23 Yr56G 6
103 113 Katie Oaten Farnham Common 10:45 Yr56G 6
104 68 Abi Collins Rickley Park 10:46 Yr56G 6
105 114 Becky Thatcher Farnham Common 10:49 Yr56G 5
106 102 Isabel Bailey Elangeni 11:06 Yr56G 6
107 109 Abby Cissell Farnham Common 11:29 Yr56G 6
108 111 Zayna Mughal Farnham Common 11:34 Yr56G 5
109 55 Chloe Jamieson Longwick 12:30 Yr56G 5
110 52 Aiko Bradley-Ward Longwick 12:39 Yr56G 6
Team result
1 Gerrards Cross Cof E 29:27
2 Godstowe School 31:50
3 Heatherton House 32:40
4 St Mary's Primary 32:41
5 Turnfurlong Juniors 33:02
6 St Teresa's Catholic School 33:13
7 The Gateway School 33:38
8 Pipers Corner School 34:13
9 Two Mile Ash Primary 34:59
10 Elangeni 35:45
11 Burford 35:51
12 Great Kingshill 37:32
13 Longwick 38:38
14 Farnham Common 44:37