Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 4 February 2015
Individual Holder: Will Perkin - Dr Challoner's GS
Team Holders: Ousedale
Intermediate Boys 5800m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 42 Will Perkin Dr Challoner's Grammar School 22:53 IB
2 64 Seb Gary Sir William Borlase Grammar School 23:13 IB
3 75 Alfie Yabsley Stantonbury Campus 23:37 IB
4 50 Harri Kane John Colet School 23:43 IB
5 21 Adam Day Chalfonts Community College 23:46 IB
6 37 Richard Slade Dr Challoner's Grammar School 23:48 IB
7 2 Daniel Hynes Akeley Wood School 24:35 IB
8 52 Devon Harford Oakgrove School 24:42 IB
9 9 William Brown Aylesbury Grammar School 24:43 IB
10 73 Ewan Forsythe Stantonbury Campus 24:47 IB
11 54 Matt Hinde Royal Grammar School 25:08 IB
12 47 Will Ralston The Grange School 25:21 IB
13 8 George Brown Aylesbury Grammar School 25:27 IB
14 85 Tom Swindlehurst Princes Risborough 25:28 IB
15 51 Harvey Green Oakgrove School 25:30 IB
16 62 Corey Moore Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 25:32 IB
17 38 Rob Hall Dr Challoner's Grammar School 26:10 IB
18 23 Luke Moloney Chalfonts Community College 26:18 IB
19 40 Seb Mills Dr Challoner's Grammar School 26:23 IB
20 41 Charles Page Dr Challoner's Grammar School 26:39 IB
21 56 Harry Kettle Royal Grammar School 26:53 IB
22 86 Conor Richardson John Colet School 26:57 IB
23 57 Jake Cox Royal Latin Grammar School 27:09 IB
24 58 Oli Firth Royal Latin Grammar School 27:16 IB
25 48 Luke Seymour Holmer Green School 27:32 IB
26 29 Llewellyn Woodman Chalfonts Community College 27:42 IB
27 76 Luke Aust Stowe School 27:46 IB
28 15 Harry Norcumbe Burnham Grammar School 27:52 IB
29 43 David Wilcox Dr Challoner's Grammar School 28:11 IB
30 63 Sammy Taylor Sir William Borlase Grammar School 28:12 IB
31 82 Oliver Vince Stowe School 28:48 IB
32 69 Rhys Drysdale Sir William Ramsay 28:58 IB
33 66 Fin Read Sir William Borlase Grammar School 29:09 IB
34 59 Felix Lum Royal Latin Grammar School 29:17 IB
35 6 Mark Nash Amersham School 29:34 IB
36 36 Luke Dawson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 29:52 IB
37 65 Jonny Lavis Sir William Borlase Grammar School 29:54 IB
38 55 Tom Howe Royal Grammar School 29:58 IB
39 3 Johnathon Bohnel Amersham School 30:03 IB
40 72 Mujahiad Khan Sir William Ramsay 30:13 IB
41 26 Aston Pleadon Chalfonts Community College 30:43 IB
42 22 Dan Frewn Chalfonts Community College 30:58 IB
43 11 Ethan Relf The Beaconsfield School 31:01 IB
44 46 Max Hercules The Grange School 31:28 IB
45 5 Jack Lander Amersham School 31:31 IB
46 32 William Burr Chesham Grammar 32:14 IB
47 18 George Taplin Burnham Grammar School 32:16 IB
48 24 Jamie Nottage Chalfonts Community College 32:58 IB
49 31 Andrew Burr Chesham Grammar 33:08 IB
50 60 Joseph Wilmhurst Royal Latin Grammar School 33:14 IB
51 17 Prateet Patel Burnham Grammar School 33:28 IB
52 13 Jake Barrett Bourne End Academy 33:44 IB
53 45 Jack Harmon The Grange School 34:28 IB
54 44 Matt Chadwick The Grange School 34:29 IB
55 49 Tristan Coe John Colet School 35:26 IB
56 16 Joslyn Patchell-Bennet Burnham Grammar School 35:29 IB
57 77 Tom Garel-Jones Stowe School 35:43 IB
58 30 Luke Boucher Chesham Grammar 35:47 IB
59 49 Tristan Coe John Colet School 35:53 IB
60 74 Kristians Haze Stantonbury Campus 40:33 IB
School Team
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar School 99:14
2 Chalfonts Community College 108:29
3 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 110:28
4 Royal Latin Grammar School 116:56
5 John Colet School 121:59
6 The Grange School 125:46
7 Burnham Grammar School 129:05