Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 4 February 2015
Individual Holder: Hannah Morton - Aylesbury HS
Team Holders: Aylesbury HS
Intermediate Girls 4200m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 77 Hannah Thear Wycombe High School 19:20 IG
2 51 Emma Mears Oakgrove School 19:27 IG
3 57 Natasha Taylor Sir William Borlase Grammar 19:12 IG
4 41 Orla Fawcett Dr Challoner's High School 19:27 IG
5 36 Jess Orr Chesham Grammar School 19:34 IG
6 64 Georgia Flawn-Thomas Stowe School 19:38 IG
7 12 Sarah Shepherd Aylesbury High School 19:40 IG
8 47 Megan Styles Holmer Green School 19:48 IG
9 17 Caroline Spence Beaconsfield High School 19:52 IG
10 43 Maddy Lacey Dr Challoner's High School 19:53 IG
11 52 Jade Brown Royal Latin Grammar School 21:08 IG
12 48 Lizzie Barraclough Misbourne School 21:11 IG
13 13 Eliza Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High School 21:19 IG
14 79 Marissa Sisson John Colet School 21:36 IG
15 15 Anna Croft Beaconsfield High School 21:37 IG
16 50 Anna Kofoed-Gregory Oakgrove School 21:56 IG
17 62 Victoria Beglin Stowe School 22:28 IG
18 70 Hannah Dingemans Wycombe Abbey School 22:35 IG
19 46 Natalie Nurse The Hazeley School 22:37 IG
20 27 Alana Fagan Chalfonts Community College 22:38 IG
21 71 Elle Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey School 22:44 IG
22 10 Bronwen Reed Aylesbury High School 22:49 IG
23 2 Bella Festa Akeley Wood School 22:50 IG
24 56 Grace Oliver Sir William Borlase Grammar 22:54 IG
25 28 Sammy Farnfield Chalfonts Community College 22:59 IG
26 67 Anna Radford Thornton College 23:16 IG
27 75 Emily Cannon Wycombe High School 23:31 IG
28 38 Megan Westrope Cottesloe School 23:49 IG
29 5 Rhiannon Ward Amersham School 23:57 IG
30 20 Kajal Malhotra Burnham Grammar School 24:17 IG
31 11 Helena Rowland Aylesbury High School 24:23 IG
32 69 Charlotte Adamo Wycombe Abbey School 24:30 IG
33 72 Helena Irvine Wycombe Abbey School 24:33 IG
34 55 Eden Hudson Sir William Borlase Grammar 25:02 IG
35 45 Millie Simons Great Marlow School 25:04 IG
36 73 Saskia Krefting Wycombe Abbey School 25:07 IG
37 44 Siofra Bracken Great Marlow School 25:29 IG
38 29 Rebecca Finlayson Chalfonts Community College 25:30 IG
39 22 Laura Taylor Burnham Grammar School 25:40 IG
40 65 Amy Jorgenson Stowe School 26:12 IG
41 78 Hollie Westwood Wycombe High School 26:13 IG
42 53 Jessica Cochrane Royal Latin Grammar School 26:15 IG
43 63 Isabelle Cornwall Stowe School 26:16 IG
44 3 Emily Winks Akeley Wood School 27:03 IG
45 24 Rachel Brooks Chalfonts Community College 27:44 IG
46 34 Johanna Aalen Chesham Grammar School 24:07 IG
47 21 Annabel Taylor Burnham Grammar School 24:13 IG
48 23 Zoe Taylor Burnham Grammar School 24:13 IG
49 4 Ellie Franks Amersham School 30:22 IG
50 32 Taylor Mott Chalfonts Community College 31:30 IG
51 31 Maisie Morris Chalfonts Community College 31:37 IG
52 37 Nisha Patel Chesham Grammar School 32:42 IG
School Team
1 Aylesbury High School 88:11
2 Wycombe Abbey School 94:22
3 Stowe School 94:34
4 Burnham Grammar School 98:23
5 Chalfonts Community College 98:51