Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 4 February 2015
Individual Holder: Cameron Almand - Great Marlow
Team Holders: Dr Challoner's Grammar School
Junior Boys 4200m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 13 Max Perry Aylesbury Grammar School 17:40 JB
2 16 Ben Smith The Beacon School 17:49 JB
3 76 Dominic McDougall John Hampden Grammar School 17:53 JB
4 129 Jack Meijer Walton High School 18:14 JB
5 9 Cam Brooker Aylesbury Grammar School 18:42 JB
6 94 Robert Hickman Ousedale School 18:47 JB
7 70 Ross Hazel John Colet School 18:51 JB
8 79 Joe Styles John Hampden Grammar School 18:56 JB
9 62 Charley Madgin Hazeley Academy 19:11 JB
10 10 Olly Cay Aylesbury Grammar School 19:15 JB
11 7 Finn Bell Aylesbury Grammar School 19:25 JB
12 11 Harvey Mack Aylesbury Grammar School 19:27 JB
13 112 Nathan Brammer Sir William Borlase Grammar School 19:34 JB
14 87 Marcus Lovell Oakgrove School 19:39 JB
15 54 Cameron Reid Dr Challoner's Grammar School 19:40 JB
16 50 Ethan Hague Dr Challoner's Grammar School 19:43 JB
17 116 Charlie Mactear Sir William Borlase Grammar School 19:43 JB
18 47 Redford Denson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 19:48 JB
19 118 James Dowsett Stantonbury Campus 19:49 JB
20 14 Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Aylesbury Grammar School 19:50 JB
21 92 Maximus Gilhespy Ousedale School 19:50 JB
22 12 Ben Lindars Aylesbury Grammar School 19:51 JB
23 46 Tommy Davies Dr Challoner's Grammar School 19:51 JB
24 130 Owain Williams Walton High School 19:52 JB
25 107 Ben Hope Royal Latin Grammar School 19:53 JB
26 21 Mark Stringer Burnham Grammar School 19:55 JB
27 84 Phoenix Everiss Misbourne School 20:06 JB
28 132 Oliver Saunders Great Marlow School 20:20 JB
29 67 Dan Stokoe Holmer Green Upper School 20:21 JB
30 81 Ben Whelehan John Hampden Grammar School 20:23 JB
31 48 Rupert Empson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 20:31 JB
32 8 Matt Bird Aylesbury Grammar School 20:33 JB
33 31 Oliver Jackson Chalfonts Community College 20:35 JB
34 83 Kristian Everiss Misbourne School 20:40 JB
35 3 Matt Stimpson Akeley Wood School 20:46 JB
36 85 Liam Tyler Misbourne School 20:48 JB
37 108 Max Pearson Royal Latin Grammar School 20:53 JB
38 96 Charlie Sanders Ousedale School 20:56 JB
39 19 Faiz Hasnain Burnham Grammar School 21:01 JB
40 91 Matthew Dicks Ousedale School 21:02 JB
41 56 Edward Watson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 21:03 JB
42 26 Jack Ditty Chalfonts Community College 21:07 JB
43 93 Peter Hickman Ousedale School 21:08 JB
44 2 Josh Stapleton Akeley Wood School 21:17 JB
45 68 Luke Stockoe Holmer Green Upper School 21:28 JB
46 95 Oli Megeary Ousedale School 21:33 JB
47 25 Ben Derry Chalfonts Community College 21:41 JB
48 103 Marcus Waterhouse Princes Risborough School 21:42 JB
49 126 Maximillian Satchell Stowe School 21:44 JB
50 64 Jack Crawford Holmer Green Upper School 21:45 JB
51 121 Jack Terrey St Pauls Catholic School 21:55 JB
52 41 Jamie Pugh Cottesloe School 21:58 JB
53 117 Edward O'Neill Sir William Borlase Grammar School 22:04 JB
54 69 Zack Harris John Colet School 22:11 JB
55 98 Andrea Faneli Princes Risborough School 22:15 JB
56 114 Tom Crockett Sir William Borlase Grammar School 22:21 JB
57 105 Iain Hamilton Royal Grammar School 22:24 JB
58 44 Harry Brandon Dr Challoner's Grammar School 22:26 JB
59 86 Will Kay Misbourne School 22:30 JB
60 24 Matthew Cheshire Chalfonts Community College 22:44 JB
61 40 Jason He Cottesloe School 22:56 JB
62 58 Franke Hercules The Grange School 22:57 JB
63 15 Charlie Scott Aylesbury Grammar School 22:58 JB
64 17 Angus Creighton The Beacon School 22:59 JB
65 63 Robert Ayres Holmer Green Upper School 23:02 JB
66 1 James Abrey Akeley Wood School 23:03 JB
67 120 Tawana Mhishi St Pauls Catholic School 23:13 JB
68 66 Conor Stables Holmer Green Upper School 23:21 JB
69 100 Matthew Hubt Princes Risborough School 23:31 JB
70 131 Tom Fielding Akeley Wood School 23:46 JB
71 104 Thomas Bell Royal Grammar School 24:07 JB
72 80 Alex Tindall John Hampden Grammar School 24:35 JB
73 60 Max Bowles Great Marlow School 24:51 JB
74 65 Max Hearn Holmer Green Upper School 24:59 JB
75 59 Ryan Avery Great Marlow School 25:07 JB
76 75 Will Knights John Hampden Grammar School 25:09 JB
77 97 Brad Casley Princes Risborough School 25:11 JB
78 110 Leo Scurlock Royal Latin Grammar School 25:49 JB
79 122 Ethan Whitmore St Pauls Catholic School 25:53 JB
80 43 Olly Ryan Cottesloe School 25:57 JB
81 74 Chris Entwistle John Hampden Grammar School 26:08 JB
82 78 Harry Owen John Hampden Grammar School 26:10 JB
83 36 Josh Simpson Chalfonts Community College 26:16 JB
84 29 Ben Grayson Chalfonts Community College 26:17 JB
85 42 Charlie Robinson Cottesloe School 26:43 JB
86 55 Findlay Scott Dr Challoner's Grammar School 26:49 JB
87 38 Scott Wyte Chalfonts Community College 28:38 JB
88 61 Joel Langford Great Marlow School 28:55 JB
89 28 Jenson Gibb Chalfonts Community College 29:49 JB
90 102 Alex Smilk Princes Risborough School 31:41 JB
School Team
1 Aylesbury Grammar School 75:02
2 Dr Challoner's Grammar School 79:02
3 Ousedale School 80:35
4 John Hampden Grammar School 81:47
5 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 83:42
6 Misbourne School 84:04
7 Chalfonts Community College 86:07
8 Holmer Green Upper School 86:36
9 Akeley Wood School 88:52
10 Princes Risborough School 92:39
11 Cottesloe School 97:34
12 Great Marlow School 99:13