Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 4 February 2015
Individual Holder: Emma Mears - Oakgrove
Team Holders: Aylesbury High School
Junior Girls 3200m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 67 Jessica Nuttall Hazeley Academy 17:48 JG
2 134 Jemima Copeman Wycombe High School 17:50 JG
3 14 Olivia Lowrie Aylesbury High School 18:02 JG
4 53 Beth Welham Dr Challoner's High School 18:04 JG
5 123 Holly Jamieson Walton High School 18:12 JG
6 140 Ana Montgomery Wycombe High School 18:15 JG
7 100 Katie Thompson Pipers Corner School 18:16 JG
8 116 Zoe Pollock Stowe School 18:27 JG
9 9 Morgan Davis Aylesbury High School 18:30 JG
10 127 Ruth Johnson-Ferguson Wycombe Abbey School 18:36 JG
11 132 Isolda Taylor Wycombe Abbey School 18:43 JG
12 10 Tilly Green Aylesbury High School 18:43 JG
13 106 Mia Waterhouse Princes Risborough School 18:44 JG
14 25 Cerys Vico Beaconsfield High School 18:50 JG
15 78 Gemma Milne Lord Grey School 18:52 JG
16 45 Enya Deysel Denbigh School 18:59 JG
17 48 Lara Hill Dr Challoner's High School 19:02 JG
18 109 Amelia Barclay Sir William Borlase Grammar School 19:13 JG
19 84 Amber Harman Oakgrove School 19:27 JG
20 98 Lucie Pryor Pipers Corner School 19:30 JG
21 143 Emily Westwood Wycombe High School 19:33 JG
22 4 Skye Verway Akeley Wood School 19:36 JG
23 146 Florence Braybrook Great Marlow School 19:37 JG
24 74 Emma Styles Holmer Green Upper School 19:41 JG
25 125 Cristina Azagra Wycombe Abbey School 19:49 JG
26 141 Cleo Pryor Wycombe High School 19:51 JG
27 107 Ceri Davies Royal Latin Grammar School 19:51 JG
28 56 Soraya Lockwood Godstowe School 19:52 JG
29 16 Jemima Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High School 19:56 JG
30 52 Emily Sankey Dr Challoner's High School 19:56 JG
31 90 Libby Herdman-Smith Ousedale School 19:58 JG
32 58 Cleo Sloggett Godstowe School 19:59 JG
33 49 Elle Lee Dr Challoner's High School 20:03 JG
34 144 Lucy Wheeler Wycombe High School 20:10 JG
35 26 Sian Vico Beaconsfield High School 20:12 JG
36 129 Mia Rogers Wycombe Abbey School 20:12 JG
37 8 Hannah Alexander Aylesbury High School 20:22 JG
38 99 Magda Rospedzihowska Pipers Corner School 20:22 JG
39 61 Katie Jones The Grange School 20:24 JG
40 22 Katie Jurdon Beaconsfield High School 20:26 JG
41 130 Francesca Rix Wycombe Abbey School 20:32 JG
42 19 Lavinia Champion Beaconsfield High School 20:34 JG
43 46 Jessica Bailey Dr Challoner's High School 20:36 JG
44 94 Becky Smith Ousedale School 20:42 JG
45 77 Rebecca Lee John Colet School 20:43 JG
46 124 Neumunz Adara Wycombe Abbey School 20:45 JG
47 135 Harriet Graham Wycombe High School 20:49 JG
48 72 Amber Restall Holmer Green Upper School 20:51 JG
49 24 Darcey Roe Beaconsfield High School 20:55 JG
50 92 Rosie Merrin Ousedale School 20:58 JG
51 113 Ellie Bewes Stowe School 21:04 JG
52 64 Helen Cooke Great Marlow School 21:05 JG
53 88 Charlotte Cooke Ousedale School 21:06 JG
54 34 Lily MeJewski Chalfonts Community College 21:10 JG
55 63 Emily Amend Great Marlow School 21:19 JG
56 128 Ellie Krefting Wycombe Abbey School 21:24 JG
57 40 Katie Bayles Chesham Grammar School 21:25 JG
58 95 Martha Bones Pipers Corner School 21:36 JG
59 51 Toni Ogunlana Dr Challoner's High School 21:38 JG
60 23 Rochelle Moss Beaconsfield High School 21:41 JG
61 38 Holly Symons Chalfonts Community College 21:43 JG
62 42 Eleanor Murphy Chesham Grammar School 21:51 JG
63 47 Georgina Bradley Dr Challoner's High School 22:02 JG
64 145 Maisey Woodisse Wycombe High School 22:20 JG
65 50 Amanda Newman Dr Challoner's High School 22:22 JG
66 37 Jessica Stickley Chalfonts Community College 22:24 JG
67 57 Ella Mabon Godstowe School 22:28 JG
68 65 Georgie Webb Great Marlow School 22:30 JG
69 79 Natasha Bates Misbourne School 22:40 JG
70 97 Zara McLellan Pipers Corner School 22:48 JG
71 11 Lucy Gunson Aylesbury High School 22:54 JG
72 13 Hannah Knight Aylesbury High School 23:10 JG
73 119 Claire Jay Thornton College 23:15 JG
74 43 Melody Hawes Cottesloe 23:17 JG
75 44 Esther Kelly Cottesloe 23:17 JG
76 89 Emily Goodge Ousedale School 23:20 JG
77 2 Amelia Handley Akeley Wood School 23:23 JG
78 138 Phoebe Haynes-Shariff Wycombe High School 23:27 JG
79 41 Megan Ellis Chesham Grammar School 23:39 JG
80 96 Alanna Cathrall Pipers Corner School 24:04 JG
81 93 Georgia Sharpe-Harris Ousedale School 24:06 JG
82 5 Erin Cloete Amersham School 24:14 JG
83 118 Emma Evans Thornton College 24:29 JG
84 6 Mary Morrison Amersham School 24:38 JG
85 3 Victoria Parker Akeley Wood School 25:01 JG
86 36 Emeilie Ratclif Chalfonts Community College 25:03 JG
87 120 Jade Johnston Thornton College 25:07 JG
88 62 Annabel Ralston The Grange School 25:28 JG
89 104 Katie Miller Princes Risborough School 25:45 JG
90 122 Kaela Williams Thornton College 25:59 JG
91 121 Ella Neale Thornton College 27:16 JG
92 117 Mackenzie Barnett-Vincent Thornton College 27:18 JG
93 60 Danni Coward The Grange School 27:24 JG
94 18 Molly Woods Aylesbury High School 27:26 JG
95 103 Christy Limbu Princes Risborough School 27:28 JG
96 102 Ella Brazel Princes Risborough School 27:43 JG
97 105 Alana Rixon Princes Risborough School 27:43 JG
98 111 Imogen Kingsman St Paul's Catholic School 29:00 JG
99 112 Lily Patey St Paul's Catholic School 29:07 JG
School Team
1 Aylesbury High School 75:11
2 Wycombe High School 75:29
3 Dr Challoner's High School 77:05
4 Wycombe Abbey School 77:20
5 Pipers Corner School 79:44
6 Beaconsfield High School 80:02
7 Ousedale School 82:44
8 Great Marlow School 84:31
9 Chalfonts Community College 90:20
10 Thornton College 98:50
11 Princes Risborough School 99:40