Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 4 February 2015
Individual Holder: Ben Smith - The Beacon
Team Holders: Dr Challoner's Grammar School
Minor Boys 1800m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 40 Angus Williams Dr Challoner's Grammar School 9:07 MB
2 71 Josh Lee Royal Grammar School 9:14 MB
3 15 Max MacGarvie Chalfonts Community College 9:19 MB
4 27 Alex Aldred Dr Challoner's Grammar School 9:31 MB
5 33 Tom Hunter Dr Challoner's Grammar School 9:43 MB
6 20 Matthew Clifford Chiltern Hills Academy 10:06 MB
7 54 Seb Porter Misbourne School 10:12 MB
8 68 Thomas Cocki Royal Grammar School 10:14 MB
9 3 Kenji McDade Akeley Wood School 10:15 MB
10 30 Daniel Cox Dr Challoner's Grammar School 10:21 MB
11 37 Angus Love Dr Challoner's Grammar School 10:22 MB
12 66 Max Arnold Royal Grammar School 10:24 MB
13 77 Daniel Williams Sir William Borlase Grammar School 10:29 MB
14 61 Tomas Billenness Ousedale School 10:32 MB
15 67 Fraser Clark Royal Grammar School 10:33 MB
16 8 Joe Day The Beacon School 10:35 MB
17 62 Leo Freeland Ousedale School 10:38 MB
18 80 Harry Stewart John Colet School 10:40 MB
19 52 Luc Barling Misbourne School 10:41 MB
20 19 Finlay Wightman Chesham Grammar School 10:42 MB
21 13 Thomas Job Chalfonts Community College 10:43 MB
22 82 Ethan Gilmour Burnham Grammar School 10:43 MB
23 53 Martin Bettison Misbourne School 10:55 MB
24 4 Robert Orr Amersham School 10:57 MB
25 35 Alex Johnson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 10:59 MB
26 25 William Reynolds Denbigh School 11:02 MB
27 18 Will Jeffrey Chesham Grammar School 11:03 MB
28 2 Jacob Hughes Akeley Wood School 11:04 MB
29 55 Joe Weston Misbourne School 11:05 MB
30 7 Nic Blagg The Beacon School 11:08 MB
31 26 Alfie Rogers Denbigh School 11:09 MB
32 29 Thomas Cronly Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11:10 MB
33 51 Will Midwinter John Hampden Grammar School 11:10 MB
34 22 Dan Pratt Cottesloe School 11:11 MB
35 38 Will Newman Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11:12 MB
36 36 Ben Lee Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11:12 MB
37 69 Ben Holmes Royal Grammar School 11:15 MB
38 41 Louis Bowles The Grange School 11:16 MB
39 74 Ben Furley Sir William Borlase Grammar School 11:18 MB
40 46 Alex O'Regan Holmer Green Upper School 11:19 MB
41 65 Jake Sawyer Princes Risborough School 11:22 MB
42 49 Harry Hedger John Hampden Grammar School 11:31 MB
43 72 Jake Morris Royal Latin Grammar School 11:40 MB
44 9 Max Barrett Bourne End Academy 11:41 MB
45 28 Luke Brown Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11:43 MB
46 24 Bailey Holman Denbigh School 11:44 MB
47 78 Owen Morley Sir William Ramsay 11:48 MB
48 47 Nathaniel East John Colet School 11:51 MB
49 76 Archie McGuiness Sir William Borlase Grammar School 11:53 MB
50 31 Ben Eggleton Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11:56 MB
51 14 Gabriel Lewis Chalfonts Community College 11:57 MB
52 63 Cameron Plummer Ousedale School 11:58 MB
53 73 Asa Mereti Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 11:58 MB
54 45 Dyelle Diamond Holmer Green Upper School 12:06 MB
55 44 Joe Clyne Holmer Green Upper School 12:08 MB
56 70 Eoin Lacy Royal Grammar School 12:12 MB
57 11 Lucas Walker Bourne End Academy 12:13 MB
58 10 Luke Kempston Bourne End Academy 12:37 MB
59 23 Chris Davies-Spence Denbigh School 12:45 MB
60 48 Ben Cody John Hampden Grammar School 12:52 MB
61 43 Harvey Ali Holmer Green Upper School 12:58 MB
62 79 Laurence Mott Dr Challoner's Grammar School 13:05 MB
63 16 Lewis Patrick Chalfonts Community College 13:14 MB
64 39 Freddie Steel Dr Challoner's Grammar School 13:17 MB
65 6 Daniel Whitelegge Aylesbury Grammar School 13:32 MB
66 12 James Convey Chalfonts Community College 13:37 MB
67 34 Luke Ibbeson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 13:40 MB
68 81 Ben Molloy John Colet School 13:57 MB
69 42 Sam Hemsley The Grange School 14:10 MB
School Team
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar School 38:42
2 Royal Grammar School 40:25
3 Misbourne School 42:53
4 Chalfonts Community College 45:13
5 Denbigh School 46:40
6 Holmer Green Upper School 48:31