Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 4 February 2015
Individual Holder: Olivia Lowrie - Aylesbury High
Team Holders: Dr Challoner's HS
Minor Girls 1800m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 77 Kirsten Stilwell Princes Risborough School 9:36 MG
2 5 Hatty Bell Aylesbury High School 9:58 MG
3 81 Lottie Wynne-Jones Royal Latin Grammar School 10:03 MG
4 66 Barbara De Koning Ousedale School 10:13 MG
5 8 Lucy Perkins Aylesbury High School 10:16 MG
6 109 Emily Sanderson Wycombe High School 10:18 MG
7 89 Mirander Coombes Sir William Borlase Grammar School 10:19 MG
8 63 Nelyik Nurse Oakgrove School 10:19 MG
9 37 Olivia Cameron Dr Challoner's High School 10:22 MG
10 40 Millie Hughes Dr Challoner's High School 10:35 MG
11 46 Alice Moffat Godstowe School 10:44 MG
12 16 Grace Hudson The Beaconsfield School 11:09 MG
13 48 Imogen Sharkey Godstowe School 11:18 MG
14 107 Mei-Ya Lambert Wycombe High School 11:21 MG
15 83 Tilly Cox Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 11:22 MG
16 6 Nikki Melson Aylesbury High School 11:23 MG
17 43 Izzy Swann Dr Challoner's High School 11:25 MG
18 103 Lily Sandeberg Wycombe Abbey School 11:30 MG
19 41 Izzy Jackson Dr Challoner's High School 11:32 MG
20 39 Lily Holt Dr Challoner's High School 11:32 MG
21 32 Anna Bayles Chesham Grammar School 11:34 MG
22 74 Merryn Sutaria Pipers Corner School 11:36 MG
23 91 Eleanor Woodgate Sir William Borlase Grammar School 11:42 MG
24 63 Nelyik Nurse Oakgrove School 11:45 MG
25 79 Pepa Ireland Royal Latin Grammar School 11:48 MG
26 108 Tina MacAuley Wycombe High School 11:50 MG
27 12 Rachell Cornford Beaconsfield High School 11:56 MG
28 99 Lydia Kim Wycombe Abbey School 11:58 MG
29 55 Ashley Rosner John Colet School 12:00 MG
30 71 Clara Higgs Pipers Corner School 12:02 MG
31 1 Anaya Kundi Akeley Wood School 12:03 MG
32 30 Hannah Mabey Cottesloe 12:03 MG
33 96 Evie England Thornton College 12:05 MG
34 90 Annie Markwell Sir William Borlase Grammar School 12:07 MG
35 102 Ingrid Ravagnan Wycombe Abbey School 12:18 MG
36 2 Charlotte Pearson Akeley Wood School 12:28 MG
37 13 Simi Jarman Beaconsfield High School 12:28 MG
38 100 Daisy May Wycombe Abbey School 12:30 MG
39 26 Sophie Webb Chalfonts Community College 12:32 MG
40 21 Lucia Gonzalez-Bohr Chalfonts Community College 12:37 MG
41 54 Demi-Morgan Thorp-Richens John Colet School 12:42 MG
42 38 Sian Haines Dr Challoner's High School 12:44 MG
43 24 Angel Rumney Chalfonts Community College 12:44 MG
44 23 Molly Payne Chalfonts Community College 12:58 MG
45 75 Lucy Collet-Fenson Princes Risborough School 13:06 MG
46 11 Daisy Wade Aylesbury High School 13:10 MG
47 106 Holly Jarvis Wycombe High School 13:14 MG
48 80 Amber Jones Royal Latin Grammar School 13:16 MG
49 84 Margot Hodgkinson Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 13:21 MG
50 85 Eleanor Jaques Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 13:21 MG
51 78 Charlotte Blackmore Royal Latin Grammar School 13:26 MG
52 42 Abigail Paterson Dr Challoner's High School 13:26 MG
53 82 Ella Bailey Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 13:30 MG
54 103 Lily Sandeberg Wycombe Abbey School 13:33 MG
55 72 Sofia McLellan Pipers Corner School 13:35 MG
56 14 Charlie Allnutt The Beaconsfield School 13:44 MG
57 98 Clara Canning-Jones Wycombe Abbey School 13:48 MG
58 17 Amie Smith The Beaconsfield School 13:50 MG
59 97 Liberty Harrison Thornton College 13:54 MG
60 88 Devon Russell Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 14:02 MG
61 3 Mimi Burroughs Amersham School 14:04 MG
62 15 Keara Hill The Beaconsfield School 14:04 MG
63 86 Zoe Kent Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 14:09 MG
64 4 Maisie Young Amersham School 14:11 MG
65 110 Imogen Thompson Wycombe High School 14:13 MG
66 58 Zara Hayes Misbourne School 14:18 MG
67 19 Megan Castle Chalfonts Community College 14:23 MG
68 57 Carla Galvin Misbourne School 14:28 MG
69 59 Caitlyn McEvoy Misbourne School 14:33 MG
70 56 Kathleen Alderman Misbourne School 14:37 MG
71 87 Sophie Lockwood Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 14:45 MG
72 53 Amy McGovern-Ryall John Colet School 14:55 MG
73 95 Abbie Bloomfield Thornton College 15:02 MG
74 44 Elizabeth Watson Dr Challoner's High School 15:16 MG
75 91 Eleanor Woodgate Sir William Borlase Grammar School 15:18 MG
76 29 Holly Kyriacou Cottesloe 15:27 MG
77 68 Katie Marks Ousedale School 16:47 MG
78 94 Olivia Harris Sir William Ramsay 17:51 MG
79 92 Charlotte Edwards Sir William Ramsay 18:26 MG
80 76 Bipila Limbu Princes Risborough School 18:33 MG
81 111 Sarina Sunawar Princes Risborough School 18:33 MG
School Team
1 Dr Challoner's High School 43:54
2 Aylesbury High School 44:47
3 Wycombe High School 46:43
4 Wycombe Abbey School 48:16
5 Royal Latin Grammar School 48:33
6 Sir William Borlase Grammar School 49:26
7 Chalfonts Community College 50:51
8 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School 51:34
9 The Beaconsfield School 52:47
10 Misbourne School 57:56
11 Princes Risborough School 59:48