Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 4 February 2015
Individual Holder: Angus Williams - Gerrards Cross
Team Holders: Chalfont St Peter Academy
Year 5/6 Boys 1500m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 45 Zach Rahaman The Gateway School 7:01 Yr56B 6
2 2 Thomas Creighton The Beacon School 7:04 Yr56B 6
3 96 Nicholas Cay St Teresa's Catholic School 7:06 Yr56B 5
4 29 Jacob Sanderson Crown House School 7:16 Yr56B 6
5 105 Will Perry-Adlam Burford School 7:17 Yr56B 6
6 41 Cormac Nisbet The Gateway School 7:26 Yr56B 6
7 104 Aidan Murphy Tickford Primary School 7:27 Yr56B 6
8 18 Laurie Gawrie Butlers Court School 7:29 Yr56B 5
9 11 Anakin De Oliveira Burford School 7:30 Yr56B 6
10 1 Bailey Cameron The Beacon School 7:39 Yr56B 5
11 6 William Shurrock The Beacon School 7:45 Yr56B 6
12 28 Alex Brent Caroline Haslett Primary School 7:50 Yr56B 6
13 4 William Mayhew The Beacon School 7:53 Yr56B 5
14 48 Max Dooley Gerrards Cross C of E 7:56 Yr56B 6
15 93 Zak Freeland Portfields School  8:01 Yr56B 6
16 32 Ben Halll Farnham Common Junior School 8:02 Yr56B 6
17 49 Tom Kerrison Gerrards Cross C of E 8:02 Yr56B 6
18 74 Oliver Cooke Juniper Hill School 8:04 Yr56B 6
19 44 Alex Porter The Gateway School 8:04 Yr56B 5
20 60 Dylan Mayhew Great Kingshill Combined 8:09 Yr56B 5
21 97 William Conroy St Teresa's Catholic School 8:09 Yr56B 5
22 21 Ted Jeffrey Butlers Court School 8:10 Yr56B 6
23 103 Thomas Young St Teresa's Catholic School 8:10 Yr56B n/s
24 3 Tim Hayes The Beacon School 8:11 Yr56B 6
25 95 Patrick Bull St Teresa's Catholic School 8:11 Yr56B 5
26 31 William Fricker Farnham Common Junior School 8:16 Yr56B 6
27 5 Sebastian Phillips The Beacon School 8:22 Yr56B 6
28 38 James Mears The Gateway School 8:23 Yr56B 6
29 39 Will Nettelfield The Gateway School 8:24 Yr56B 6
30 35 Sam Applegate The Gateway School 8:25 Yr56B 6
31 12 Jamie King Burford School 8:26 Yr56B 5
32 47 Sam Ditty Gerrards Cross C of E 8:27 Yr56B 5
33 64 Alex Perry Great Kingshill Combined 8:29 Yr56B 6
34 43 James Palmer The Gateway School 8:29 Yr56B 6
35 98 Alec Eaton St Teresa's Catholic School 8:31 Yr56B 5
36 55 Harry Kerr Great Kingshill Combined 8:33 Yr56B 5
37 70 Caleb Andrews Juniper Hill School 8:34 Yr56B 5
38 23 James Murrary Butlers Court School 8:34 Yr56B 6
39 84 William Peacock Juniper Hill School 8:35 Yr56B 5
40 94 Danny Coleman Rickley Park School 8:35 Yr56B 5
41 30 Finlay Bradley Dair House 8:38 Yr56B 5
42 101 Ellison Socrates St Teresa's Catholic School 8:38 Yr56B n/s
43 79 Ethan Herridge Juniper Hill School 8:39 Yr56B 6
44 65 Ryan Rickards Great Kingshill Combined 8:43 Yr56B 6
45 86 Jacob Petrook Juniper Hill School 8:44 Yr56B 5
46 27 Oscar Timms Butlers Court School 8:46 Yr56B 5
47 77 Dan Graham Juniper Hill School 8:47 Yr56B 5
48 13 Elliot Marston Burford School 8:47 Yr56B 5
49 14 Henry Spencer Burford School 8:47 Yr56B 5
50 16 Jack Boxley Butlers Court School 8:47 Yr56B 5
51 63 Jake Owen Great Kingshill Combined 8:49 Yr56B 5
52 46 Jack Warner The Gateway School 8:50 Yr56B 5
53 10 Alex Tekoe Buckingham Primary 8:51 Yr56B 6
54 51 Sam Allum Great Kingshill Combined 8:53 Yr56B 6
55 57 Patrick L'Esperance Great Kingshill Combined 8:54 Yr56B 6
56 24 Jaco Overturf Butlers Court School 8:55 Yr56B 6
57 62 Oscar Neil-Dwyer Great Kingshill Combined 8:55 Yr56B 5
58 58 Ben Marchant Great Kingshill Combined 8:55 Yr56B 6
59 78 Ewan Hayward Juniper Hill School 8:58 Yr56B 6
60 83 Will Page Juniper Hill School 8:59 Yr56B 6
61 9 Isaac Rowley Buckingham Primary 9:00 Yr56B 6
62 34 Matthew Shaw Farnham Common Junior School 9:02 Yr56B 6
63 99 Henry Jennings St Teresa's Catholic School 9:03 Yr56B 5
64 42 Harry O'Connell-Peter The Gateway School 9:04 Yr56B 6
65 20 Alexander Hamilton Butlers Court School 9:05 Yr56B 6
66 17 Tom Boxley Butlers Court School 9:07 Yr56B 5
67 50 Jacob Mellows Gerrards Cross C of E 9:09 Yr56B 5
68 25 Jasper Patton Butlers Court School 9:10 Yr56B 5
69 66 Sammy Tucker Great Kingshill Combined 9:10 Yr56B 6
70 92 James Wiseman Juniper Hill School 9:13 Yr56B 5
71 73 James Box Juniper Hill School 9:17 Yr56B 6
72 87 Zak Santos Juniper Hill School 9:20 Yr56B 6
73 22 Callum Melville Butlers Court School 9:21 Yr56B 5
74 61 Aaron Medford Great Kingshill Combined 9:22 Yr56B 5
75 8 Ethan Phillips Buckingham Primary 9:24 Yr56B 5
76 19 Max Handkammer Butlers Court School 9:28 Yr56B 5
77 91 Leo Wilkinson Juniper Hill School 9:29 Yr56B 6
78 15 Fraser Andrews Butlers Court School 9:30 Yr56B 5
79 100 Iestyn Porter St Teresa's Catholic School 9:31 Yr56B 6
80 67 Max Varley Great Kingshill Combined 9:35 Yr56B 5
81 52 George Edwards Great Kingshill Combined 9:38 Yr56B 6
82 81 William Liddard Juniper Hill School 9:40 Yr56B 5
83 54 Chita Fundira Great Kingshill Combined 9:42 Yr56B 5
84 102 Matthew Tilbury St Teresa's Catholic School 9:46 Yr56B 5
85 33 Harry Morris Farnham Common Junior School 9:49 Yr56B 6
86 56 Alistair King Great Kingshill Combined 9:53 Yr56B 5
87 26 Achill Sweeney Butlers Court School 9:56 Yr56B 5
88 90 James Walker Juniper Hill School 9:58 Yr56B 6
89 53 Jack Foy Great Kingshill Combined 10:00 Yr56B 6
90 76 Will Farley Juniper Hill School 10:41 Yr56B 6
91 82 James Miller Juniper Hill School 11:14 Yr56B 6
92 71 Finn Bath Juniper Hill School 11:36 Yr56B 6
93 75 Harvey Cuthbert Juniper Hill School 12:07 Yr56B 6
94 89 Peter Vujasevic Juniper Hill School 12:52 Yr56B 6
95 85 Felix Pencered Juniper Hill School 13:02 Yr56B 6
96 69 Shivan Ananthanathan Juniper Hill School 21:45 Yr56B 6
School Team
1 The Beacon School 30:21
2 The Gateway School 30:54
3 St Teresa's Catholic School 31:36
4 Burford School 32:00
5 Butlers Court School 32:59
6 Gerrards Cross C of E 33:34
7 Juniper Hill School 33:52
8 Great Kingshill Combined 33:54
9 Farnham Common Junior School 35:09