Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Stowe School - 13 February 2013
Individual Holder - Matt Axe - Sir William Ramsay
Team Holders - Dr Challoner's Grammar  
Intermediate Boys 5800m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 753 Kieran Lindars The Grange 20:51 IB 11
2 745 James McCarthy Dr Challoner's Grammar 21:01 IB 11
3 762 Owen Seamark Ousedale 21:09 IB 10
4 772 Ben Sendall Royal Grammar School 22:09 IB 11
5 757 Bradley Lawrence Highcrest 22:19 IB 11
6 711 Bill Hughes Amersham 22:44 IB 10
7 718 Tatenda Manjengwa Aylesbury Grammar 22:45 IB 11
8 726 Jack Treanor Chalfonts Community College 23:10 IB 11
9 763 Toby Herdman-Smith Ousedale 23:13 IB 10
10 784 Joseph Thrush Sir William Borlase 23:19 IB 10
11 788 Harrison Dockerty Stowe School 23:21 IB 10
12 782 Jack Blyth Sir William Borlase 23:44 IB 10
13 751 Andrew Stenning Dr Challoner's Grammar 23:51 IB 11
14 746 James Kingston Dr Challoner's Grammar 23:54 IB 10
15 781 Dan Neal Sir Henry Floyd 23:56 IB 10
16 783 Akil Hasmi Sir William Borlase 24:01 IB 11
17 773 Ali Akam Royal Latin 24:07 IB 11
18 764 Harry Morton Ousedale 24:38 IB 11
19 725 George Glinski Buckingham 25:08 IB 10
20 730 Sam Butcher Chalfonts Community College 25:22 IB 11
21 735 Harvey Jams Chesham Grammar 25:27 IB 10
22 716 James Cronin Aylesbury Grammar 25:30 IB 10
23 741 Ash Smith Cottesloe 25:34 IB 11
24 717 James Holliday Aylesbury Grammar 25:37 IB 10
25 719 John Gardner Aylesbury Grammar 26:07 IB 11
26 742 Ethan Luck Cottesloe 26:14 IB 10
27 737 Josh Edworthy Cottesloe 26:16 IB 10
28 786 Jesse Horn Stantonbury 26:16 IB 10
29 780 Ozite Cribb St Paul's 26:27 IB 10
30 749 Tom Dawson Dr Challoner's Grammar 26:35 IB 10
31 734 Will Hanwell Chesham Grammar 26:36 IB 10
32 712 Will Oleksiak Amersham 26:44 IB 10
33 724 Ethan Bennet-Gant Burnham Grammar 26:49 IB 10
34 761 Joe Cameron Ousedale 26:58 IB 10
35 770 James Beagles Royal Grammar School 27:02 IB 11
36 765 Sam Dean Royal Grammar School 27:04 IB 10
37 752 Ewan Hardie Dr Challoner's Grammar 27:19 IB 11
38 777 Hamish Firth Royal Latin 27:19 IB 10
39 739 Rowan Holland Cottesloe 27:39 IB 11
40 778 Owen Millwood St Paul's 27:55 IB 10
41 729 Steven Spicer Chalfonts Community College 29:13 IB 10
42 744 Chrsitopher Lane Denbigh 28:19 IB 11
43 779 Toby Scoble St Paul's 28:28 IB 10
44 736 Ryan Daniels Chesham Grammar 28:34 IB 10
45 774 Ed Hawes Royal Latin 28:40 IB 11
46 722 Jack Nichols Burnham Grammar 28:44 IB 10
47 740 Josh Greenberg Cottesloe 28:47 IB 10
48 738 Luke Pratt Cottesloe 28:53 IB 11
49 776 Christian Loveless Royal Latin 29:02 IB 11
50 720 Calum Smart Burnham Grammar 29:09 IB 10
51 721 Sam Weissler Burnham Grammar 29:16 IB 10
52 468 Andrew McGill Denbigh 29:40 IB 11
53 743 Oliver Wares Cottesloe 29:44 IB 10
54 750 David Smith Dr Challoner's Grammar 29:59 IB 11
55 785 Kavan Regan Stantonbury 30:02 IB 10
56 714 Sam Bryan Amersham 33:34 IB 10
57 713 Richard Cudd Amersham 37:50 IB 10
58 715 Joe Beeson Amersham 38:47 IB 10
Team - by time
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar 95:21
2 Ousedale 95:58
3 Aylesbury Grammar 99:59
4 Cottesloe 105:43
5 Royal Latin 109:08
6 Burnham Grammar 113:58
7 Amersham 120:52
Team - by position
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar 59
2 Ousedale 64
3 Aylesbury Grammar 78
4 Cottesloe 115
5 Royal Latin 149
6 Amersham 151
7 Burnham Grammar 180