Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Stowe School - 13 February 2013
Individual Holder Sam Henning - Dr Challoner's Grammar
Team Holders - Dr Challoner's Grammar
Junior Boys 4800m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 855 Will Perkin Dr Challoner's Grammar 15:36 JB 9
2 833 Angus Dennison-Smith The Beacon School 15:53 JB 8
3 877 Cameron Almand Great Marlow 15:59 JB 8
4 884 Harry Kane John Colet 16:13 JB 9
5 829 Callum Bradley Aylesbury Grammar 16:21 JB 9
6 856 Sam Henning Dr Challoner's Grammar 16:24 JB 9
7 929 Alfie Yabsley Stantonbury 16:28 JB 8
8 919 Dom Murphy St Paul's 16:31 JB 9
9 930 Harvey Green Stantonbury 16:44 JB 8
10 857 Richard Slade Dr Challoner's Grammar 16:45 JB 9
11 853 Seb Mills Dr Challoner's Grammar 16:54 JB 8  
12 852 Theo Kontos Dr Challoner's Grammar 17:11 JB 8
13 910 Harry Kettle Royal Grammar School 17:16 JB 8
14 943 Dan Weathers Wye Valley 17:19 JB 9
15 883 Luke Seymour Holmer Green 17:24 JB 9
16 926 Ronan Halpin Sir William Borlase 17:36 JB 9
17 859 Joe Tunney Dr Challoner's Grammar 17:38 JB 9
18 838 Jack Murray Chalfonts Community College 17:48 JB 8
19 834 Alexander Aherne The Beacon School 17:50 JB 8
20 914 Oli Firth Royal Latin 17:51 JB 9
21 924 Matt Casale Sir William Borlase 17:53 JB 9
22 847 Sam Fielding Chesham Grammar 17:57 JB 9
23 903 Tom Swindlehurst Princes Risborough 18:03 JB 8
24 867 Charles Page Dr Challoner's Grammar 18:08 JB 9
25 835 Zachary Bischoff The Beacon School 18:15 JB 8
26 827 Arthur Britnell Aylesbury Grammar 18:23 JB 8
27 909 Matt Hinde Royal Grammar School 18:27 JB 9
28 888 Ryan Slack Oakgrove 18:28 JB 9
29 915 Jake Cox Royal Latin 18:28 JB 8
30 892 Devon Harford Oakgrove 18:33 JB 8
31 913 Felix Lum Royal Latin 18:34 JB 9
32 907 Ollie Brown Royal Grammar School 18:35 JB 9
33 866 Luke Dawson Dr Challoner's Grammar 18:37 JB 8
34 844 Luke Bouchler Chesham Grammar 18:39 JB 8
35 710 Kieran Philpott Cottesloe 18:53 JB 7
36 916 Jack Salisbury Royal Latin 19:03 JB 8
37 891 James Mottram Oakgrove 19:04 JB 9
38 870 Max Hercules The Grange 19:05 JB 8
39 917 Ed Jennings St Paul's 19:05 JB 8
40 864 David Wilcox Dr Challoner's Grammar 19:12 JB 9
41 871 Matthew Chadwick The Grange 19:19 JB 8
42 949 Jaisal Mistry Burnham Grammar 19:22 JB
43 906 Matthew Handcock Royal Grammar School 19:24 JB 9
44 931 Lewis Chalk Stantonbury 19:24 JB 9
45 830 Will Fisher Aylesbury Grammar 19:28 JB 9
46 948 Luke Appleton Wye Valley 19:32 JB 8
47 954 Harry Nurcombe Burnham Grammar 19:34 JB
48 851 Gary Masey-McMenamin Cottesloe 19:38 JB 9
49 923 Tom Nicholson Sir Henry Floyd 19:43 JB 8
50 928 Thomas Norfolk Sir William Borlase 19:47 JB 8
51 863 Jonny Stenning Dr Challoner's Grammar 19:47 JB 9
52 950 Ollie Dennis Burnham Grammar 19:47 JB
53 872 Hossam Fowlie The Grange 19:49 JB 9
54 837 Adam Day Chalfonts Community College 19:50 JB 9
55 845 Will Burr Chesham Grammar 19:51 JB 8
56 873 Henry Tomlin The Grange 19:54 JB 9
57 933 Cameron Forsythe Stantonbury 19:55 JB 9
58 911 Tom Lister Royal Grammar School 19:57 JB 9
59 925 Sammy Taylor Sir William Borlase 19:59 JB 8
60 887 Angus Heeps Misbourne 20:11 JB 8
61 874 Connor McNulty The Grange 20:12 JB 9
62 876 Daniel Boateng The Grange 20:14 JB 8
63 869 Toby Bowles The Grange 20:16 JB 8
64 922 Henry Gibbs Sir Henry Floyd 20:17 JB 8
65 875 Ben Green The Grange 20:18 JB 9
66 951 Tom Robertson Burnham Grammar 20:19 JB
67 826 Krunel Ladwa Amersham 20:19 JB 9
68 890 Daniel Summers Oakgrove 20:23 JB 9
69 947 Adam McDonald Wye Valley 20:23 JB 8
70 850 Tom Dore Chesham Prep 20:24 JB 8
71 901 Joe Millington Princes Risborough 20:35 JB 9
72 927 Barnaby Holliday Sir William Borlase 20:46 JB 8
73 886 Jacob Morgan Misbourne 20:57 JB 8
74 854 Alex Lewis Dr Challoner's Grammar 21:00 JB 8
75 860 Harry Cox Dr Challoner's Grammar 21:07 JB 8
76 953 Andy Condon Burnham Grammar 21:09 JB
77 899 Alex Stickland Ousedale 21:24 JB 9
78 842 Craig Whyte Chalfonts Community College 21:25 JB 8
79 846 Max Glennie Chesham Grammar 21:30 JB 8
80 908 Luke Jarrett Royal Grammar School 21:34 JB 9
81 905 Luke Povey Princes Risborough 21:39 JB 9
82 904 Evan Davies Princes Risborough 21:41 JB 8
83 823 Adam Forster Amersham 21:49 JB 8
84 861 Joe Derry Dr Challoner's Grammar 22:04 JB 8
85 885 Jamie Taylor Misbourne 22:20 JB 8
86 952 Sahib Mehli Burnham Grammar 22:29 JB
87 896 Matt Cooke Ousedale 22:48 JB 9
88 821 Mark Nash Amersham 23:31 JB 8
89 897 Pip Thorpe-Morgan Ousedale 23:49 JB 9
90 822 Peter Dalzell Amersham 24:12 JB 8
91 955 Luca Bottesi Burnham Grammar 24:19 JB
92 849 Rayan Alachbilli-Chihab Chesham Grammar 24:24 JB 9
93 865 Thomas Franks Dr Challoner's Grammar 24:31 JB 8
94 945 Alex Pelling Wye Valley 24:49 JB 8
Team - by time
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar 65:39
2 Stantonbury 72:31
3 Royal Grammar School 73:42
4 Royal Latin 73:56
5 Sir William Borlase 75:15
6 Oakgrove 76:28
7 Chesham Grammar 77:57
8 The Grange 78:07
9 Burnham Grammar 79:02
10 Princes Risborough 81:58
11 Wye Valley 82:03
12 Amersham 89:51
Team - by position
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar 28
2 Royal Grammar School 115
3 Royal Latin 116
4 Stantonbury 117
5 Sir William Borlase 146
6 Oakgrove 163
7 The Grange 188
8 Chesham Grammar 190
9 Burnham Grammar 207
10 Wye Valley 223
11 Princes Risborough 257
12 Amersham 328