Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Stowe School - 13 February 2013
Individual Hilder Alfie Yabsley - Stantonbury Campus
Team Holders - Dr Challoner's Grammar
Minor Boys 1800m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 652 Paul Phillips Gayhurst School 7:07 MB 7
2 654 Wesley Adamo Gayhurst School 7:12 MB 7
3 604 Matt Bird Aylesbury Grammar 7:16 MB 7
4 640 Ethan Kidd Dr Challoner's Grammar 7:19 MB 7
5 612 George Denton Burnham Grammar 7:26 MB 7
6 651 Michael Hazell Dr Challoner's Grammar 7:29 MB 7
7 606 Harvey Mack Aylesbury Grammar 7:30 MB 7
8 681 Maximus Gilhespy Ousedale 7:34 MB 7
9 659 Frankie Hercules The Grange 7:37 MB 7
10 641 Callum Hodson Dr Challoner's Grammar 7:42 MB 7
11 697 Max Pearson Royal Latin 7:42 MB 7
12 649 Finley Davis Dr Challoner's Grammar 7:43 MB 7
13 607 James Richardson Aylesbury Grammar 7:49 MB 7
14 605 Jude Cornish Aylesbury Grammar 7:49 MB 7
15 618 Oliver Jackson Chalfonts Community College 7:50 MB 7
16 609 Alexander Martin-Lof The Beacon School 7:51 MB 7
17 608 Charlie Scott Aylesbury Grammar 7:54 MB 7
18 696 Jack Bridges Royal Grammar School 7:58 MB
19 642 Tommy Taylor Dr Challoner's Grammar 7:59 MB 7
20 613 Rhys Harper Burnham Grammar 8:00 MB 7
21 633 Kyle MacLeod Chesham Grammar 8:04 MB 7
22 673 Oliver Powell Misbourne 8:05 MB 7
23 672 Adam Pickard Misbourne 8:06 MB 7
24 701 Fergus Jones Sir Henry Floyd 8:08 MB
25 675 Marcus Lovell Oakgrove 8:09 MB 7
26 610 James Larard The Beacon School 8:09 MB 7
27 708 Charlie Mills Wye Valley 8:10 MB 7
28 627 Tom Sanders Chesham Grammar 8:12 MB 7
29 645 James Eykyn Dr Challoner's Grammar 8:19 MB 7
30 668 Ross Hazel John Colet 8:21 MB 7
31 628 James Carter Chesham Grammar 8:22 MB 7
32 655 Alfie Russell Gayhurst School 8:23 MB 7
33 666 Andrew McLintock John Colet 8:23 MB 7
34 698 Ben Morris Royal Latin 8:24 MB 7
35 686 Harry Mundye Ousedale 8:25 MB 7
36 679 Thomas Stringer Oakgrove 8:25 MB 7
37 656 Harry Lavery Gayhurst School 8:27 MB 7
38 703 George Hendry Stantonbury 8:31 MB 7
39 643 Daniel Collier Dr Challoner's Grammar 8:31 MB 7
40 670 Daniel Noris John Colet 8:34 MB 7
41 602 Aymen Aran Amersham 8:34 MB 7
42 691 Morgan Toney-Green Princes Risborough 8:35 MB 7  
43 620 Nathan East Chalfonts Community College 8:36 MB 7
44 687 Guy Bagwell Ousedale 8:37 MB 7
45 999 Noname Noschool 8:38 MB
46 294 Joseph Kerrison Chalfonts Community College 8:38 MB 7
47 677 Brynn Davies Oakgrove 8:40 MB 7
48 635 Leo Delaney Denbigh 8:41 MB 7
49 685 Josh Bird Ousedale 8:42 MB 7
50 646 Redford Denson Dr Challoner's Grammar 8:43 MB 7
51 684 Ollie Megeary Ousedale 8:44 MB 7
52 653 Ben Kingston Gayhurst School 8:46 MB 7
53 680 Harry Beale Oakgrove 8:46 MB 7
54 291 Oliver Jenkins John Colet 8:47 MB 7
55 702 Archard Yabsley Stantonbury 8:47 MB 7
56 629 Oliver Burchnall Chesham Grammar 8:48 MB 7
57 657 Joshua Brosnan Gayhurst School 8:49 MB 7
58 683 Kyle Catlin Ousedale 8:52 MB 7
59 603 Coen Dossin Amersham 8:54 MB 7
60 636 Jude Little Denbigh 8:54 MB 7
61 624 Tom Mills Chalfonts Community College 8:55 MB 7
62 623 Charlie Mills Chalfonts Community College 8:56 MB 7
63 292 Lewis Savin John Colet 8:57 MB 7
64 674 Henry Junnola-Schofield Misbourne 8:58 MB 7
65 601 Ben Bradshaw Amersham 8:59 MB 7
66 660 Taylor Wyatt The Grange 9:00 MB 7
67 704 Tom Clattenburg Wye Valley 9:03 MB 7
68 662 Ben Gorman The Grange 9:04 MB 7
69 661 Liam Major The Grange 9:07 MB 7
70 611 Callum Macteer Burnham Grammar 9:10 MB 7
71 638 Harry Gray Denbigh 9:11 MB 7
72 688 Shane Bagwell Ousedale 9:11 MB 7
73 615 Ben Hall Burnham Grammar 9:12 MB 7
74 700 Jamie Howley Sir Henry Floyd 9:12 MB
75 630 Ewan Ross Chesham Grammar 9:13 MB 7
76 705 Greg Kite Wye Valley 9:14 MB 7
77 650 Charles Kershaw-Green Dr Challoner's Grammar 9:14 MB 7
78 614 Alex Protopapadik Burnham Grammar 9:14 MB 7
79 634 Oliver Rigby Cottesloe 9:15 MB 7
80 658 James McNulty The Grange 9:22 MB 7
81 621 Jenson Gibb Chalfonts Community College 9:25 MB 7
82 155 Lucy Clark John Colet 9:26 MG 7
83 139 Emma Dixon Chesham Grammar 9:28 MG 7
84 616 Josh Penemo Chalfonts Community College 9:29 MB 7
85 647 Chris Howes Dr Challoner's Grammar 9:32 MB 7
86 639 Kyle MacLeod Denbigh 9:33 MB 7
87 692 Zak Morgan Princes Risborough 9:34 MB 7
88 648 James Arnold Dr Challoner's Grammar 9:35 MB 7
89 644 Oscar Madslien Dr Challoner's Grammar 9:41 MB 7
90 706 Sam Baker Wye Valley 9:43 MB 7
91 694 Jacob Byerley Princes Risborough 9:44 MB 7
92 665 Ben Mcrea John Colet 9:44 MB 7
93 699 James Robertson Royal Latin 9:48 MB 7
94 695 Jonathan Long Royal Grammar School 10:00 MB
95 295 Sonny Comre Chalfonts Community College 10:09 MB 7
96 664 James Perry John Colet 10:10 MB 7
97 156 Imogen Smith John Colet 10:12 MG 7
98 138 Sophia Luker Chesham Grammar 10:12 MG 7
99 137 Megan Ellis Chesham Grammar 10:13 MG 7
100 682 Alex Blackburn Ousedale 10:14 MB 7
101 667 Tim Hall John Colet 10:15 MB 7
102 693 Harvey Puttnum Princes Risborough 10:36 MB 7
103 154 Chloe Keeping John Colet 10:41 MG 7
104 669 Morgan Giddings John Colet 10:47 MG 7
105 709 Luke Robbins Wye Valley 10:51 MB 7
106 689 Daniel Donnelly Ousedale 10:53 MB 7
107 622 Sidney Briggs Chalfonts Community College 11:06 MB 7
Team - by time
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar 30:13
2 Aylesbury Grammar 30:24
3 Gayhurst School 31:09
4 Ousedale 33:18
5 Chesham Grammar 33:26
6 Burnham Grammar 33:48
7 Chalfonts Community College 33:59
8 Oakgrove 34:00
9 John Colet 34:05
10 The Grange 34:48
11 Wye Valley 36:10
12 Denbigh 36:19
13 Princes Risborough 38:29
Team - by position
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar 32
2 Aylesbury Grammar 37
3 Gayhurst School 72
4 Ousedale 136
5 Chesham Grammar 136
6 John Colet 157
7 Oakgrove 161
8 Chalfonts Community College 165
9 Burnham Grammar 168
10 The Grange 212
11 Wye Valley 260
12 Denbigh 265
13 Princes Risborough 322