Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Stowe School - 13 February 2013
Individual Holder Orla Fawcett - Dr Challoner's High
Team Holders - Dr Challoner's High
Minor Girls 1800m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 200 Cleo Pryer Wycombe High School 7:51 MG
2 204 Sandie Pohlman Wye Valley 7:53 MG 7
3 197 Ana Montgomery Wycombe High School 8:15 MG 7
4 150 Katie Jones The Grange 8:19 MG 7
5 167 Magdalena Rospedziwoska Pipers Corner 8:26 MG 7
6 113 Jemima Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High School 8:39 MG 7
7 169 Zara Mcllellan Pipers Corner 8:41 MG 7
8 189 Francesca Rix Wycombe Abbey 8:42 MG 7
9 191 Ruth Johnson-Ferguson Wycombe Abbey 8:43 MG 7
10 180 Amelia Barclay Sir William Borlase 8:45 MG 7
11 193 Cristina Azagra-Tojar Wycombe Abbey 8:45 MG 7
12 201 Lucy Wheeler Wycombe High School 8:45 MG 7
13 190 Adara Neumunz Wycombe Abbey 8:48 MG 7
14 171 Alice Lindsay Pipers Corner 8:48 MG 7
15 112 Hannah Alexander Aylesbury High School 8:49 MG 7
16 159 Amber Harman Oakgrove 8:51 MG 7
17 146 Amanda Newman Dr Challoner's High 8:52 MG 7
18 168 Rosie O'Brien Pipers Corner 8:53 MG 7
19 122 Katie Jurden Beaconsfield High 8:53 MG 7
20 121 Izzy Highsted Beaconsfield High 8:55 MG 7
21 142 Enya Deysel Denbigh 8:56 MG 7
22 111 Tilly Green Aylesbury High School 8:57 MG 7
23 127 Sophie Willis Beaconsfield High 9:00 MG 7
24 124 Rochelle Moss Beaconsfield High 9:01 MG 7
25 115 Lucy Gunson Aylesbury High School 9:01 MG 7
26 114 Maddie Weir Aylesbury High School 9:03 MG 7
27 165 Libby Herdman-Smith Ousedale 9:03 MG 7
28 183 Rowan Wilson Thornton College 9:06 MG 7
29 185 Emma Evans Thornton College 9:08 MG 7
30 119 Ella Messeter Aylesbury High School 9:09 MG 7
31 184 Claire Jay Thornton College 9:11 MG 7
32 186 Mireia Domingo Thornton College 9:13 MG 7
33 194 Madeline Newson Wycombe Abbey 9:15 MG 7
34 117 Morgan Davis Aylesbury High School 9:28 MG 7
35 125 Scarlett Storr Beaconsfield High 9:29 MG 7
36 192 Louisa Smith Wycombe Abbey 9:31 MG 7
37 188 Ellena Pike Thornton College 9:33 MG 7
38 195 Tatiana Brindle Wycombe Abbey 9:34 MG 7
39 173 Georgie Penter Pipers Corner 9:34 MG 7
40 196 Carlotta Stewen Wycombe Abbey 9:34 MG 7
41 143 Tia Leanne Margan Denbigh 9:34 MG 7
42 163 Rosie Merrin Ousedale 9:36 MG 7
43 172 Eleanor Geddes Pipers Corner 9:36 MG
44 161 Annabel Nelson Oakgrove 9:39 MG 7
45 144 Holly Stevenson Denbigh 9:41 MG 7
46 177 Bobbie Tompkins-Hawe Princes Risborough 9:41 MG 7
47 134 Priya Dhatt Chalfonts Community College 9:43 MG 7
48 120 Daisy Barrows Beaconsfield High 9:48 MG 7
49 160 Lucy Chambers Oakgrove 9:52 MG 7
50 162 Laura Fuller Oakgrove 9:56 MG 7
51 166 Georgia Sharp-Harris Ousedale 9:57 MG 7
52 199 Erin Martin Wycombe High School 10:01 MG 7
53 151 Tafadzwa Rakatya The Grange 10:02 MG 7
54 131 Annie Morris Chalfonts Community College 10:04 MG 7
55 153 Alice Calligans Great Marlow 10:05 MG 7
56 149 Annabel Ralston The Grange 10:05 MG 7
57 126 Ella Walsh Beaconsfield High 10:05 MG 7
58 174 Rachel Hibbert Pipers Corner 10:12 MG 7
59 152 Helen Cooke Great Marlow 10:12 MG 7
60 286 Laura Crow Misbourne 10:15 MG
61 286 Poppy Nicholson Misbourne 10:17 MG
62 130 Georgia Vella Chalfonts Community College 10:22 MG
63 170 Sophia Stepney Pipers Corner 10:22 MG 7
64 198 Georgia Wilson Wycombe High School 10:27 MG 7
65 286 Angharad Owen Misbourne 10:35 MG
66 164 Livia Clayton Ousedale 10:43 MG
67 116 Kia O'Neill Aylesbury High School 10:43 MG 7
68 202 Rebecca Manktelow Wycombe High School 10:48 MG 7
69 129 Amy Greenwood Chalfonts Community College 10:49 MG 7
70 123 Francesca McInnes Beaconsfield High 10:53 MG 7
71 136 Emilie Downton Cottesloe 10:56 MG 7
72 118 Izzt Marshall Aylesbury High School 11:03 MG 7
73 135 Izzy Munday Cottesloe 11:05 MG 7
74 203 Mollie Roberts Wycombe High School 11:20 MG 7
75 178 Joy Hatfield Princes Risborough 11:23 MG 7
76 145 Isabelle Norwood Denbigh 11:29 MG 7
77 128 Lucy Magor Chalfonts Community College 11:50 MG 7
78 187 Luana Hughes Thornton College 12:00 MG 7
79 175 Abbie Salmon Princes Risborough 12:16 MG 7
80 133 Charlotte Parrett Chalfonts Community College 12:56 MG 7
81 176 Issabella Shea Princes Risborough 13:23 MG 7
82 147 Kate Bullen Dr Challoner's High 13:43 MG 7
83 181 Pamela Hunt Stantonbury 14:17 MG 7
Team - by time
1 Pipers Corner 34:48
2 Wycombe High School 34:52
3 Wycombe Abbey 34:58
4 Aylesbury High School 35:26
5 Beaconsfield High 35:49
6 Thornton College 36:38
7 Oakgrove 38:18
8 Ousedale 39:19
9 Denbigh 39:40
10 Chalfonts Community College 40:58
11 Princes Risborough 46:43
Team - by position
1 Wycombe Abbey 41
2 Pipers Corner 44
3 Aylesbury High School 68
4 Wycombe High School 68
5 Beaconsfield High 86
6 Thornton College 120
7 Oakgrove 159
8 Denbigh 183
9 Ousedale 186
10 Chalfonts Community College 232
11 Princes Risborough 281