Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Stowe School - 13 February 2013
Individual Holder Ben Smith - The Beacon School
Team Holders - Gayhurst School
Year 5/6 Boys 1480m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 506 Benjamin Smith The Beacon School 5:19 Yr56B 6
2 525 Cameron Reid Chartridge 5:27 Yr56B 6
3 570 Olly Cay St Teresa's 5:40 Yr56B 6
4 597 Ben Lindars Turnfurlong 6:01 Yr56B 6
5 553 Benjamin Derry Gayhurst School 6:02 Yr56B 6
6 572 Joe Hick St Teresa's 6:07 Yr56B 5
7 551 Daniel Cochrane Gayhurst School 6:07 Yr56B 6
8 550 Lawrence Lee Gayhurst School 6:10 Yr56B 6
9 533 Edward Watson Elangeni 6:12 Yr56B 6
10 534 Tom Hall Elangeni 6:13 Yr56B 6
11 532 Daniel Williams Danesfield 6:14 Yr56B 5
12 219 Tom Hunter Chalfont St Peter Academy 6:15 Yr56B 5
13 508 Ethan Hague The Beacon School 6:16 Yr56B 6
14 569 Kristian Everiss Great Missenden 6:17 Yr56B 6
15 571 Hal Burtenshaw St Teresa's 6:17 Yr56B 6
16 510 Oliver Payne The Beacon School 6:21 Yr56B 6
17 549 William Starrs Gayhurst School 6:22 Yr56B 5
18 568 Phoenix Everiss Great Missenden 6:23 Yr56B 6
19 507 Angus Crieghton The Beacon School 6:24 Yr56B 6
20 511 Thomas Creighton The Beacon School 6:25 Yr56B 5
21 545 Aaron Phillips Gayhurst School 6:28 Yr56B 4
22 589 Jack Davies Two Mile Ash 6:29 Yr56B 5
23 526 Matt Clifford Chartridge 6:32 Yr56B 5
24 561 Murray Montgomery Great Kingshill 6:34 Yr56B 5
25 509 Samuel Colville The Beacon School 6:38 Yr56B 6
26 574 Harvey Bell St Teresa's 6:40 Yr56B 5
27 599 Joseph Teckman Turnfurlong 6:43 Yr56B 6
28 546 Will O'Leary Gayhurst School 6:49 Yr56B 5
29 591 Darrell Rattray Two Mile Ash 6:50 Yr56B 5
30 73 Tom Fielding Bourton Meadow 6:50 Yr56B
31 522 Elliot Bangerter Burford 6:53 Yr56B 6
32 519 Lyndon Keeling-Zatta Buckingham Primary 6:53 Yr56B 6
33 583 Maison Lawrence Two Mile Ash 6:53 Yr56B 6
34 552 Joshua Williams Gayhurst School 6:55 Yr56B 5
35 563 Max Arnold Great Kingshill 6:58 Yr56B 5
36 554 Patrick Aarons Gayhurst School 6:58 Yr56B 5
37 584 Juan Kunaakah Two Mile Ash 7:01 Yr56B 6
38 535 Alex Burn Elangeni 7:03 Yr56B 6
39 537 James Watson Elangeni 7:04 Yr56B 4
40 530 William Jeffrey Chartridge 7:05 Yr56B 5
41 587 Dante Moyo-Massey Two Mile Ash 7:05 Yr56B 6
42 547 Konstatin Fiedler Gayhurst School 7:08 Yr56B 5
43 573 Joel Good St Teresa's 7:08 Yr56B 5
44 556 Dylan McCullom Great Kingshill 7:10 Yr56B 6
45 450 Jordan Massey Thomas Hickman 7:12 Yr56B 5
46 594 Jules Measey Two Mile Ash 7:13 Yr56B 5
47 542 Jack Murzynowski Farnham Common 7:14 Yr56B 6
48 585 Callum Scott Two Mile Ash 7:14 Yr56B 6
49 288 Jevahn McKinley Thomas Hickman 7:14 Yr56B 6
50 538 Alex Holloway Elangeni 7:15 Yr56B 5
51 598 George Bates Turnfurlong 7:15 Yr56B 6
52 548 Kian Pourkarimi Gayhurst School 7:16 Yr56B 5
53 560 Ben Rook Great Kingshill 7:16 Yr56B 5
54 557 Alex Hinde Great Kingshill 7:17 Yr56B 6
55 588 AJ Davies Two Mile Ash 7:17 Yr56B 6
56 539 Finlay Morgan Farnham Common 7:20 Yr56B 5
57 559 Ben Varley Great Kingshill 7:20 Yr56B 6
58 543 Thomas Hughes Farnham Common 7:23 Yr56B 6
59 600 Cameron Royce Turnfurlong 7:24 Yr56B 5
60 76 Justin L Bourton Meadow 7:25 Yr56B
61 74 Tom Dunkley Bourton Meadow 7:25 Yr56B
62 72 Joe Thornley Bourton Meadow 7:27 Yr56B
63 520 Ben Hunter Burford 7:27 Yr56B 5
64 528 Oliver Ayres Chartridge 7:29 Yr56B 5
65 592 Leo Hubbard Two Mile Ash 7:29 Yr56B 5
66 449 Joel O'Reilly Thomas Hickman 7:29 Yr56B 6
67 595 Alfie Richardson Two Mile Ash 7:31 Yr56B 5
68 527 Louis Greenaway Chartridge 7:31 Yr56B 5
69 562 Jack Prior Great Kingshill 7:34 Yr56B 5
70 523 Jacob Wratter Burford 7:34 Yr56B 6
71 567 Charlie Nash Great Kingshill 7:35 Yr56B 6
72 596 Archie Culley Two Mile Ash 7:36 Yr56B 5
73 593 Bradley Fraser Two Mile Ash 7:37 Yr56B 5
74 529 Robert Ellis Chartridge 7:38 Yr56B 5
75 541 Conrad Lampe Farnham Common 7:39 Yr56B 5
76 564 Oliver Evans Great Kingshill 7:40 Yr56B 5
77 555 Joseph Clarke Great Kingshill 7:40 Yr56B 6
78 536 Lewis Crossley Elangeni 7:41 Yr56B 5
79 246 Joseph Inchley Bushfield 7:45 Yr56B 6
80 558 William Leighton Great Kingshill 7:46 Yr56B 6
81 447 Lily Raminaukis Bourton Meadow 7:50 Yr56G
82 75 Felix Kolb Bourton Meadow 7:56 Yr56B
83 289 Qasim Muhammad Thomas Hickman 7:57 Yr56B 6
84 448 Molly Mcguire Bourton Meadow 7:59 Yr56G
85 446 Josh Bell Bourton Meadow 8:01 Yr56B
86 565 William Junnola-Schofield Great Kingshill 8:04 Yr56B 5
87 566 Edward White Great Kingshill 8:12 Yr56B 5
88 582 Blake Vick Two Mile Ash 8:32 Yr56B 6
89 540 Musa Siddiqi Farnham Common 9:35 Yr56B 5
90 290 Charlie Curtis Thomas Hickman 9:35 Yr56B 6
Team - by times
1 The Beacon School 24:20
2 Gayhurst School 24:41
3 St Teresa's 24:44
4 Elangeni 26:32
5 Chartridge 26:33
6 Two Mile Ash 27:13
7 Turnfurlong 27:23
8 Great Kingshill 27:58
9 Bourton Meadow 29:07
10 Farnham Common 29:09
11 Thomas Hickman 32:15
Team - by positions
1 Gayhurst School 37
2 The Beacon School 49
3 St Teresa's 50
4 Elangeni 96
5 Two Mile Ash 121
6 Chartridge 129
7 Turnfurlong 141
8 Great Kingshill 156
9 Bourton Meadow 213
10 Farnham Common 236
11 Thomas Hickman 243