Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Stowe School - 13 February 2013
Individual Holder - Sandie Pohlman - Dorney Combined
Team Holders - Chesham Prep
Year 5/6 Girls 1480m
No. Name School Time Cat
1 67 Olivia Lowrie St Teresa's 5:56 Yr56G 6
2 53 Kirsten Stilwell Naphill & Walters Ash Primary 6:04 Yr56G 5
3 33 Jemima Copeman Godstowe 6:24 Yr56G 6
4 56 Katie Thompson Pipers Corner 6:25 Yr56G 6
5 23 Beth Welham Elangeni 6:34 Yr56G 6
6 32 Morgan Hanson Frieth CEC 6:37 Yr56G 6
7 12 Emma Savage Chesham Prep 6:40 Yr56G 6
8 69 Kitty Conroy St Teresa's 6:41 Yr56G 5
9 17 Sarah Pierce Danesfield 6:45 Yr56G 6
10 52 Olivia Scarles Maltmans Green 6:47 Yr56G 5
11 34 Alice Moffat Godstowe 6:48 Yr56G 5
12 68 Lily Good St Teresa's 6:49 Yr56G 6
13 438 Hannah West Little Kingshill 6:52 Yr56G 6
14 18 Lucie Pryor Danesfield 6:55 Yr56G 6
15 439 Emily Westwood Little Kingshill 6:56 Yr56G 6
16 440 Isabelle Puncher Little Kingshill 6:57 Yr56G 6
17 16 Mo Powell-Tuck Chesham Prep 6:58 Yr56G 5
18 15 Grace Luter Chesham Prep 6:59 Yr56G 5
19 82 Niki Melsom Thornton College 6:59 Yr56G 5
20 799 May Leonce Little Kingshill 7:00 Yr56G 6
21 102 Kristyn Dee-Crowne Whitchurch Combined 7:00 Yr56G
22 42 Francesca McLeod Great Kingshill 7:03 Yr56G 6
23 7 Abi Fitton Buckingham Primary 7:05 Yr56G 6
24 37 Terni Ojora Godstowe 7:05 Yr56G 6
25 70 Hatty Bell St Teresa's 7:08 Yr56G 5
26 36 Lottie Rowlins Godstowe 7:10 Yr56G 5
27 13 Hannah Lewis Chesham Prep 7:13 Yr56G 6
28 85 Leah Hazeldine Two Mile Ash 7:15 Yr56G 6
29 89 Erika Dutton Two Mile Ash 7:16 Yr56G 6
30 38 Amelia Weir Godstowe 7:17 Yr56G 6
31 46 Tina McAuley Great Kingshill 7:18 Yr56G 5
32 83 Alice Gunthorpe Two Mile Ash 7:27 Yr56G 6
33 98 Georgia Norton Turnfurlong 7:28 Yr56G 6
34 84 Izzy Hindley Two Mile Ash 7:29 Yr56G 6
35 55 Holly Hodgskinson Naphill & Walters Ash Primary 7:31 Yr56G 6
36 54 Emma-Louise Stilwell Naphill & Walters Ash Primary 7:31 Yr56G 6
37 87 Innes Varnica Two Mile Ash 7:33 Yr56G 6
38 100 Abi Smith Turnfurlong 7:35 Yr56G 6
39 19 Anna Lewis Danesfield 7:37 Yr56G 5
40 8 Millie Handley Buckingham Primary 7:38 Yr56G 6
41 27 Grace Hudson Farnham Common 7:38 Yr56G 5
42 71 Pia Crowley St Teresa's 7:39 Yr56G 5
43 14 Toni Ogunlana Chesham Prep 7:40 Yr56G 6
44 441 Holly Fyfe Little Kingshill 7:41 Yr56G 6
45 40 Aisha Edwards Godstowe 7:42 Yr56G 6
46 24 Ellie Perkin Elangeni 7:43 Yr56G 6
47 22 Sophia Harvey Elangeni 7:43 Yr56G 5
48 99 Milly Empson Turnfurlong 7:44 Yr56G 6
49 57 Phoebe Hendry Pipers Corner 7:45 Yr56G 5
50 21 Rose Bracewell Elangeni 7:47 Yr56G 5
51 96 Izzy Wilson Two Mile Ash 7:48 Yr56G 5
52 20 Kate Jeffrie Elangeni 7:49 Yr56G 6
53 101 Freya Burden Turnfurlong 7:50 Yr56G 5
54 39 Ella Mabon Godstowe 7:50 Yr56G 6
55 81 Mia Thompson Thornton College 7:50 Yr56G 5
56 25 Lucy Brissimtzakis Elangeni 7:51 Yr56G 5
57 11 Jodie Gooser Burford 7:52 Yr56G 6
58 94 Fatima Elnur Two Mile Ash 7:52 Yr56G 5
59 505 Cleo Sloggett Godstowe 7:53 Yr56G 6
60 800 Amber Leonce Little Kingshill 7:53 Yr56G 6
61 97 Lily Dodson Two Mile Ash 7:53 Yr56G 5
62 90 Michaela Knox Two Mile Ash 7:53 Yr56G 6
63 1 Katie Thrift Bourton Meadow 8:02 Yr56G
64 61 Alexandra Pompa Pipers Corner 8:04 Yr56G 4
65 3 Ceri Davies Bourton Meadow 8:05 Yr56G
66 35 Amelia Foord Godstowe 8:06 Yr56G 5
67 28 Lucy Denman Farnham Common 8:10 Yr56G 6
68 4 Molly Aldersley Bourton Meadow 8:12 Yr56G
69 444 Isabella Taylor Little Kingshill 8:13 Yr56G 6
70 58 Lily Helling Pipers Corner 8:17 Yr56G 5
71 59 Martha Bones Pipers Corner 8:17 Yr56G 6
72 43 Chante Baker Great Kingshill 8:19 Yr56G 6
73 79 Emma Keen Thornton College 9:19 Yr56G 5
74 77 Nathalie Grant Thornton College 8:20 Yr56G 6
75 10 Emily Amend Burford 8:22 Yr56G 6
76 9 Freddie Shepherd Burford 8:23 Yr56G 6
77 443 Ella Richings Little Kingshill 8:27 Yr56G 6
78 60 Alanna Catherall Pipers Corner 8:28 Yr56G 6
79 63 Isabella Thompson Pipers Corner 8:30 Yr56G 6
80 6 Maddie Daly Bourton Meadow 8:30 Yr56G
81 95 Lillee Barnard Two Mile Ash 8:33 Yr56G 5
82 26 Georgia Billard-Edwards Farnham Common 8:34 Yr56G 5
83 29 Charlotte Lampe Farnham Common 8:36 Yr56G 5
84 48 Jemma Coombs Great Kingshill 8:39 Yr56G 5
85 445 Eva Howe Little Kingshill 8:43 Yr56G 6
86 93 Tiffany Mobsia Two Mile Ash 8:48 Yr56G 5
87 45 Stephanie Marsden Great Kingshill 8:49 Yr56G 6
88 30 Harriet Graham Farnham Common 8:50 Yr56G 6
89 88 Molly Hazeldine Two Mile Ash 8:53 Yr56G 6
90 78 Maddie Brown Thornton College 8:57 Yr56G 6
91 80 Dimitra Georgieva Thornton College 8:58 Yr56G 5
92 47 Lana Robinson Great Kingshill 8:58 Yr56G 5
93 31 Lucy Varco Farnham Common 9:01 Yr56G 6
94 50 Bea King Great Kingshill 9:02 Yr56G 5
95 49 Ella Widdowson Great Kingshill 9:05 Yr56G 5
96 86 Aaliyah James Two Mile Ash 9:06 Yr56G 6
97 44 Isobel Durkin Great Kingshill 9:12 Yr56G 6
98 51 Antonia Tunnicliffe Great Kingshill 9:15 Yr56G 5
99 91 Shania Venn Two Mile Ash 9:15 Yr56G 5
100 442 Mia Mortimer Little Kingshill 9:53 Yr56G 6
101 513 Leah Dewick Thomas Hickman 10:44 Yr56G 6
102 516 Kainat Jabeen Thomas Hickman 10:44 Yr56G 6
103 515 Nadine Cozens Thomas Hickman 10:45 Yr56G 6
104 517 Crystal Dalton Thomas Hickman 10:45 Yr56G 5
105 514 Keeley Bladen Thomas Hickman 11:39 Yr56G 6
Team - by times
1 St Teresa's 26:34
2 Godstowe 27:27
3 Little Kingshill 27:45
4 Chesham Prep 27:50
5 Two Mile Ash 29:27
6 Elangeni 29:47
7 Pipers Corner 30:31
8 Turnfurlong 30:37
9 Great Kingshill 31:19
10 Thornton College 32:28
11 Bourton Meadow 32:49
12 Farnham Common 32:58
Thomas Hickman 42:58
Team - by positions
1 St Teresa's 46
2 Godstowe 64
3 Little Kingshill 64
4 Chesham Prep 69
5 Two Mile Ash 123
6 Elangeni 148
7 Turnfurlong 172
8 Pipers Corner 187
9 Great Kingshill 209
10 Thornton College 221
11 Farnham Common 273
12 Bourton Meadow 276
13 Thomas Hickman 410