Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 22 February 2012
Inter Boys 5800m 3:40pm
No. Name School Time Cat
1 180 Matthew Axe Sir William Ramsey 23:23 IB
2 178 Patrick Taylor Royal Latin 23:47 IB
3 1035 Josh Knight Walton High 24:55 IB
4 134 Joe Ahearne Dr Challoners Grammar 25:07 IB
5 111 Tatenda Manjengwa Aylesbury Grammar 25:09 IB
6 171 James Roberts RGS, High Wycombe 25:15 IB
7 135 ElieBou-Gharis Dr Challoners Grammar 25:22 IB
8 157 James Davis John Colet 25:26 IB
9 160 Harry  Morton Ousedale 25:39 IB
10 154 Bradley Lawrence Highcrest Academy 25:50 IB
11 114 Sam Butcher Chalfonts Community College 26:01 IB
12 136 Joe Cochrane Dr Challoners Grammar 26:42 IB
13 108 Elliot Collin Aylesbury Grammar 27:02 IB
14 110 Ollie Grimmette Aylesbury Grammar 27:07 IB
15 142 Andrew Stenning Dr Challoners Grammar 27:16 IB
16 197 Daniel Gibson Wye Valley 27:36 IB
17 109 John Gardner Aylesbury Grammar 27:48 IB
18 189 George Ellison Stowe School 28:04 IB
19 175 Ali Akam Royal Latin 28:11 IB
20 113 Tom Schmidt Aylesbury Grammar 28:33 IB
21 169 Rory O'Callaghan RGS, High Wycombe 28:43 IB
22 177 Oli Lum Royal Latin 28:51 IB
23 172 Ben Sendall RGS, High Wycombe 28:52 IB
24 143 Michael Turner Dr Challoners Grammar 28:57 IB
25 116 David Chambers Chalfonts Community College 28:57 IB
26 105 Bryan Donaghue Amersham School 29:06 IB
27 139 Ewan Hardie Dr Challoners Grammar 29:40 IB
28 137 Jasper Copp Dr Challoners Grammar 29:43 IB
29 150 Vinay Narang Great Marlow 29:51 IB
30 166 Sam Dean RGS, High Wycombe 30:04 IB
31 900 Tim Rodgers Sir William Ramsey 30:19 IB
32 138 Alex Harbord Dr Challoners Grammar 30:27 IB
33 148 Graham Lyons Great Marlow 30:52 IB
34 141 Will Rhodes Dr Challoners Grammar 31:40 IB
35 147 Jack Head Great Marlow 31:51 IB
36 131 Luke Pratt Cottesloe School 31:59 IB
37 112 Will Sanders Aylesbury Grammar 32:10 IB
38 174 James Weeds RGS, High Wycombe 32:14 IB
39 165 Luke Barrows RGS, High Wycombe 32:19 IB
40 164 David Bailey  RGS, High Wycombe 33:16 IB
41 128 Rowan Holland Cottesloe School 33:54 IB
42 163 Dan  West Ousedale 34:10 IB
43 167 Josh Ferguson RGS, High Wycombe 36:02 IB
44 130 Tom Lancefield Cottesloe School 38:09 IB
Team
1 Dr Challoners Grammar 38
2 Aylesbury Grammar 49
3 RGS, High Wycombe 80