Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 22 February 2012
Junior Girls 3200m 2:30pm
No. Name School Time Cat
1 607 Hannah Morton Aylesbury High 14:40 JG
2 687 Eloise Davison Wycombe Abbey 14:48 JG
3 688 Izzy Dye Wycombe Abbey 15:00 JG
4 683 Amy Radford Thornton College 15:21 JG
5 707 Hannah Thear Wycombe High 15:29 JG
6 676 Lauren Murphy St Pauls, Milton Keynes 15:36 JG
7 616 Emma Delgado  Beaconsfield High 15:39 JG
8 614 Katie Bench Beaconsfield High 16:00 JG
9 701 Amy Gant Wycombe High 16:15 JG
10 612 Eliza Tazwell-Fryer Aylesbury High 16:17 JG
11 640 Amy Fawcett Dr Challoners High 16:19 JG
12 615 Sophie Chesterman Beaconsfield High 16:23 JG
13 690 Clover Godsall Wycombe Abbey 16:29 JG
14 625 Claire Baxter  Chesham Grammar 16:31 JG
15 695 Sophie Biswas Wycombe High 16:52 JG
16 691 Amy Hoskings  Wycombe Abbey 16:59 JG
17 655 Megan Styles Holmer Green 17:04 JG
18 665 Lauren Presswell Radcliffe  School 17:08 JG
19 668 Frankie Butler Sir William Borlase 17:10 JG
20 697 Emily Cannon Wycombe High 17:16 JG
21 606 Jasmine Kobewka  Aylesbury High 17:21 JG
22 664 Sophie Botham Oakgrove 17:23 JG
23 670 Natasha Taylor Sir William Borlase 17:36 JG
24 686 Charlotte Adamo Wycombe Abbey 17:41 JG
25 602 Imogen Andrews Aylesbury High 17:44 JG
26 693 Honor May Wycombe Abbey 17:53 JG
27 608 Georgina Moss Aylesbury High 17:54 JG
28 624 Alanna Fagan Chalfonts Community College 17:56 JG
29 639 Georgina Barnett Dr Challoners High 17:58 JG
30 605 Charlotte Evans Aylesbury High 18:02 JG
31 669 Holly Russell Sir William Borlase 18:12 JG
32 681 Amelia Hagan Thornton College 18:14 JG
33 604 Rebecca Ashworth Aylesbury High 18:24 JG
34 666 Jade Brown Royal Latin 18:28 JG
35 1011 Gabby Turner Wycombe Abbey 18:41 JG
36 1012 Rachel Goodwin Great Marlow 18:44 JG
37 609 Margueritte Pope Aylesbury High 18:54 JG
38 705 Christy Sadler Wycombe High 19:02 JG
39 617 Lily Dixon  Beaconsfield High 19:04 JG
40 621 Harriet Church  Chalfonts Community College 19:05 JG
41 611 Anouska Stahlmann Aylesbury High 19:07 JG
42 619 Anya Wood Beaconsfield High 19:09 JG
43 627 Elli MacDonald Chesham Grammar 19:10 JG
44 643 Blaise Kelly Dr Challoners High 19:14 JG
45 637 Iona Norwood Denbigh 19:16 JG
46 618 Abi Smith  Beaconsfield High 19:21 JG
47 689 Ella Gibbs Wycombe Abbey 19:23 JG
48 679 Elise Crowley  Thornton College 19:25 JG
49 698 Lauren Elsey Wycombe High 19:27 JG
50 653 Georgina Hayley Holmer Green 19:28 JG
51 692 Helena Irvine Wycombe Abbey 19:33 JG
52 704 Megan Peters Wycombe High 19:36 JG
53 703 Mattie O'Callaghan Wycombe High 19:37 JG
54 610 Julia Raj Aylesbury High 19:37 JG
55 657 Marissa Sisson John Colet 19:38 JG
56 680 Eleanor Grainge Thornton College 19:52 JG
57 601 Amy Jones Amersham School 19:55 JG
58 636 Cerys Griffiths Denbigh 19:57 JG
59 682 Maria Kettle Thornton College 20:00 JG
60 661 Laura Sinclair Mandeville 20:10 JG
61 632 Elizabeth Levitt Cottesloe School 20:18 JG
62 626 Zoe Duckworth Chesham Grammar 20:37 JG
63 644 Laurie Weatherall Dr Challoners High 20:41 JG
64 706 Erica Smith Wycombe High 20:55 JG
65 658 Georgina Godfrey Mandeville 20:59 JG
66 675 Candace McGill-Hall St Pauls, Milton Keynes 21:11 JG
67 671 Holly Hunt St Pauls, Milton Keynes 21:21 JG
68 699 Kathryn Evans Wycombe High 21:23 JG
69 628 Marcella Malpas Chesham Grammar 21:27 JG
70 629 Emma Middleton  Chesham Grammar 21:30 JG
71 694 Georgia Banton Wycombe High 21:43 JG
72 641 Izzy Grint Dr Challoners High 21:46 JG
73 654 Grace Robinson Holmer Green 21:47 JG
74 642 Phoebe Hills Dr Challoners High 21:56 JG
75 645 Olivia Gooddy Great Marlow 22:03 JG
76 651 Alice Prior Great Marlow 22:03 JG
77 648 Louise Hunter Great Marlow 22:06 JG
78 647 Sophie Horler Great Marlow 22:08 JG
79 638 Megan Read Denbigh 23:38 JG
80 635 Megan Frankland Denbigh 23:38 JG
81 667 Eleanor Knapman Royal Latin 24:56 JG
82 663 Hayley Watts Mandeville 25:24 JG
83 650 Steph Lyons Great Marlow 25:38 JG
84 662 Ebony Tran Mandeville 26:10 JG
85 660 Jamie Rhodes Mandeville 26:18 JG
86 634 Catherine Toosey  Cottesloe School 26:40 JG
87 633 Chloe Millson Cottesloe School 26:43 JG
88 673 Zainab Korah St Pauls, Milton Keynes 27:52 JG
89 1031 Liberty Fogden Cottesloe School 27:59 JG
Team
1 Wycombe Abbey 34
2 Wycombe High 49
3 Aylesbury High 57
4 Beaconsfield High 66
5 Thornton College 140
6 Dr Challoners High 147
7 Chesham Grammar 188
8 St Pauls, Milton Keynes 227
9 Denbigh 262
10 Great Marlow 264
11 Mandeville 291
12 Cottesloe School 323