Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 22 February 2012
Minor Boys 1900m 2:10pm
No. Name School Time Cat
1 390 Alfie Yabsley  Stantonbury 7:59 MB
2 342 Theo Kontos Dr Challoners Grammar 8:14 MB
3 1010 Cameron Beazley-Clarke Longwick 8:27 MB
4 321 Alex Ahearne  Beacon School 8:41 MB
5 348 Cameron Almand Great Marlow 8:42 MB
6 343 Seb Mills Dr Challoners Grammar 8:43 MB
7 375 Tom Swindlehurst Princes Risborough 8:47 MB
8 325 Jack Murray Chalfonts Community College 8:51 MB
9 345 Callum Steer Dr Challoners Grammar 8:52 MB
10 377 Jack Salisbury Royal Latin 9:12 MB
11 353 Carl Smith Great Marlow 9:16 MB
12 385 Liam Phillips St Pauls, Milton Keynes 9:17 MB
13 383 Edward Jennings St Pauls, Milton Keynes 9:19 MB
14 391 Luke Appleby Wye Valley 9:22 MB
15 396 Connor Shinglebs Wye Valley 9:24 MB
16 378 Killington Elliot Sir William Borlase 9:26 MB
17 372 Evan Davies Princes Risborough 9:26 MB
18 386 Matthew Taylor St Pauls, Milton Keynes 9:31 MB
19 379 Lucas Emsley Sir William Borlase 9:33 MB
20 1032 Luke Dawson Dr Challoners Grammar 9:35 MB
21 351 Sam Shaw Great Marlow 9:39 MB
22 393 Connor Flemming Wye Valley 9:39 MB
23 320 Mark Nash Amersham School 9:47 MB
24 338 Jamie Selvester Denbigh 9:47 MB
25 355 Joe Carter Holmer Green 9:49 MB
26 373 Rhys Langley Princes Risborough 9:50 MB
27 335 Kieran Philpott Cottesloe School 9:52 MB
28 356 George Michell Holmer Green 9:53 MB
29 387 Lewis Clark Stantonbury 9:55 MB
30 349 Alfie Eckle Great Marlow 9:55 MB
31 347 Aidan Waters Dr Challoners Grammar 9:56 MB
32 376 Jamie Ferguson RGS, High Wycombe 10:00 MB
33 392 James Bennett Brown Wye Valley 10:03 MB
34 374 Dan Rawson Princes Risborough 10:05 MB
35 328 Craig Whyte Chalfonts Community College 10:07 MB
36 331 Alex Davies Chesham Grammar 10:13 MB
37 382 AJ Featherstone St Pauls, Milton Keynes 10:17 MB
38 344 Chris Newton  Dr Challoners Grammar 10:19 MB
39 366 Leon Fortgang Misborne 10:21 MB
40 340 Jonathan Emanuel Dr Challoners Grammar 10:24 MB
41 367 Noah Johnson  Misborne 10:25 MB
42 397 Kyran Turner Wye Valley 10:33 MB
43 394 Adam McDonald Wye Valley 10:34 MB
44 332 Max Glennie Chesham Grammar 10:36 MB
45 323 Chris Davis Chalfonts Community College 10:39 MB
46 350 Jacob Fothergill Great Marlow 10:44 MB
47 384 David Kasumu St Pauls, Milton Keynes 10:45 MB
48 329 Sean Buckley Chesham Grammar 10:45 MB
49 381 Calum Bass St Pauls, Milton Keynes 10:49 MB
50 330 Archie Clayton Chesham Grammar 10:50 MB
51 333 Josh Vincent Chesham Grammar 10:55 MB
52 346 Matthew Walker Dr Challoners Grammar 11:04 MB
53 336 Lewis Buckingham Denbigh 11:13 MB
54 339 Ben Wilson Denbigh 11:16 MB
55 337 Daniel Fraser Denbigh 11:18 MB
56 326 Jay Pickford Chalfonts Community College 11:19 MB
57 370 Morgan Smith Ousedale 11:39 MB
58 365 Matthew Debono Misborne 11:48 MB
59 364 William Bennett  Misborne 11:53 MB
60 357 Tom Stables Holmer Green 12:07 MB
61 341 Thomas Franks  Dr Challoners Grammar 12:19 MB
62 324 Jack Day Chalfonts Community College 12:42 MB
63 354 Theo Warrender Great Marlow 12:56 MB
64 369 Billy Trafford Misborne 13:39 MB
65 368 Pascal Qhah Misborne 13:39 MB
Team
1 Dr Challoners Grammar 37
2 Great Marlow 67
3 St Pauls, Milton Keynes 80
4 Princes Risborough 84
5 Wye Valley 84
6 Chalfonts Community College 144
7 Chesham Grammar 178
8 Denbigh 186
9 Misborne 197