Buckinghamshire Schools' Cross Country Championships
Hughenden Park, High Wycombe - 22 February 2012
Year 5/6 Girls 1600m 1pm
No. Name School Time Cat
1 300 Robyn Watkins St Pirans 9:17 Yr 5 / 6 G
2 25 Sandie Pohlman Dorney Combined 9:30 Yr 5 / 6 G
3 57 Lily Pearson Heatherton House 9:35 Yr 5 / 6 G
4 21 Amelia Barcley Danesfield School 9:36 Yr 5 / 6 G
5 23 Cleo Pryor Danesfield School 9:37 Yr 5 / 6 G
6 19 Rosie O'Brien Chesham Prep 9:44 Yr 5 / 6 G
7 58 Magdelena Rospedzihowska Heatherton House 9:55 Yr 5 / 6 G
8 44 Ella Tovey Gateway 9:57 Yr 5 / 6 G
9 62 Hannah West Little Kingshill Combined 9:57 Yr 5 / 6 G
10 61 Katie Thompson Little Kingshill Combined 10:05 Yr 5 / 6 G
11 1007 Alyssia Melson Thornton College 10:07 Yr 5 / 6 G
12 17 Olivia Houlihan-Burne Chesham Prep 10:09 Yr 5 / 6 G
13 24 Lucie Pryor Danesfield School 10:10 Yr 5 / 6 G
14 45 Sydney Wallace Gateway 10:11 Yr 5 / 6 G
15 37 Jenna Holloway Elangeni 10:11 Yr 5 / 6 G
16 52 Ana Montgomery Great Kingshill Combined 10:12 Yr 5 / 6 G
17 16 Amber Hitchcock Chesham Prep 10:20 Yr 5 / 6 G
18 63 Emily Westwood Little Kingshill Combined 10:21 Yr 5 / 6 G
19 15 Molly Curliss Chesham Prep 10:21 Yr 5 / 6 G
20 91 Mia Waterhouse St Johns Lacey Green 10:23 Yr 5 / 6 G
21 99 Megan Riley Turnfurlong Junior 10:27 Yr 5 / 6 G
22 89 Bobbie Tompkins-Hawes St Johns Lacey Green 10:30 Yr 5 / 6 G
23 51 Francesca McLeod Great Kingshill Combined 10:32 Yr 5 / 6 G
24 43 Beth Welham Elangeni 10:34 Yr 5 / 6 G
25 42 Emily Sankey Elangeni 10:40 Yr 5 / 6 G
26 12 Katie McKnight Chalfont St Peter Academy 10:43 Yr 5 / 6 G
27 95 Lily Darling Turnfurlong Junior 10:43 Yr 5 / 6 G
28 1005 Ravan Wilson Thornton College 10:45 Yr 5 / 6 G
29 75 Alannna Cathrall Pipers Corner 10:47 Yr 5 / 6 G
30 1 Abigail Fitton Buckingham Primary 10:49 Yr 5 / 6 G
31 41 Ellie Perkin Elangeni 10:55 Yr 5 / 6 G
32 73 Martha Bones Pipers Corner 10:56 Yr 5 / 6 G
33 59 Isabelle Puncher Little Kingshill Combined 10:57 Yr 5 / 6 G
34 55 Chloe Thorne Great Kingshill Combined 10:57 Yr 5 / 6 G
35 100 Tafadzwa Rukatya Turnfurlong Junior 10:59 Yr 5 / 6 G
36 36 Sophie Facer-Floate Elangeni 11:01 Yr 5 / 6 G
37 38 Sophia Luker Elangeni 11:02 Yr 5 / 6 G
38 101 Abi Smith Turnfurlong Junior 11:03 Yr 5 / 6 G
39 76 Jessica Downes Pipers Corner 11:03 Yr 5 / 6 G
40 37 Jenna Holloway Elangeni 11:04 Yr 5 / 6 G
41 1008 Amy Bray Thornton College 11:07 Yr 5 / 6 G
42 56 Lydia Thorne Great Kingshill Combined 11:10 Yr 5 / 6 G
43 1006 Emilia Beattie Thornton College 11:11 Yr 5 / 6 G
44 2 Millie Handley  Buckingham Primary 11:12 Yr 5 / 6 G
45 60 Isabella Taylor Little Kingshill Combined 11:13 Yr 5 / 6 G
46 11 Ellen Hodson Chalfont St Peter Academy 11:14 Yr 5 / 6 G
47 9 Jessica Astbury Chalfont St Peter Academy 11:14 Yr 5 / 6 G
48 18 Ellie Murphy Chesham Prep 11:14 Yr 5 / 6 G
49 94 Holly Barnes Turnfurlong Junior 11:17 Yr 5 / 6 G
50 20 Lily Arnold Danesfield School 11:22 Yr 5 / 6 G
51 92 Georgia Wilson St Johns Lacey Green 11:26 Yr 5 / 6 G
52 102 Imogen Smith Turnfurlong Junior 11:28 Yr 5 / 6 G
53 93 Leah Ball Turnfurlong Junior 11:29 Yr 5 / 6 G
54 53 Clare Singleton Great Kingshill Combined 11:31 Yr 5 / 6 G
55 96 Milly Empson Turnfurlong Junior 11:31 Yr 5 / 6 G
56 22 Thalia Kirby Danesfield School 11:33 Yr 5 / 6 G
57 90 Elle Treacher-Morley St Johns Lacey Green 11:36 Yr 5 / 6 G
58 14 Eva Whittal Chalfont St Peter Academy 11:36 Yr 5 / 6 G
59 10 Emma Buttivant Chalfont St Peter Academy 11:39 Yr 5 / 6 G
60 81 Dagmara Banasyczyk St Johns Lacey Green 11:44 Yr 5 / 6 G
61 98 Georgina Morton Turnfurlong Junior 11:45 Yr 5 / 6 G
62 40 Mary Morrison Elangeni 11:47 Yr 5 / 6 G
63 39 Holly Martin Elangeni 11:51 Yr 5 / 6 G
64 77 Eleanor Geddes Pipers Corner 11:55 Yr 5 / 6 G
65 48 Isobel Durkin Great Kingshill Combined 11:56 Yr 5 / 6 G
66 84 Olivia Ives-Smith St Johns Lacey Green 11:59 Yr 5 / 6 G
67 82 Holly Benham St Johns Lacey Green 12:13 Yr 5 / 6 G
68 84 Olivia Ives-Smith St Johns Lacey Green 12:22 Yr 5 / 6 G
69 1009 Unknown runner No school 12:23 Yr 5 / 6 G
70 78 Sophie Hunn Pipers Corner 12:26 Yr 5 / 6 G
71 97 Anna Miles Turnfurlong Junior 12:29 Yr 5 / 6 G
72 88 Gabrielle Smith St Johns Lacey Green 12:29 Yr 5 / 6 G
73 83 Lucy Fallon St Johns Lacey Green 12:30 Yr 5 / 6 G
74 13 Jemma Walker Chalfont St Peter Academy 12:32 Yr 5 / 6 G
75 46 Chante Barker Great Kingshill Combined 12:33 Yr 5 / 6 G
76 74 Charlotte Bradford Pipers Corner 12:35 Yr 5 / 6 G
77 47 Olivia Cornish Great Kingshill Combined 12:37 Yr 5 / 6 G
78 49 Victoria Gothard Great Kingshill Combined 12:39 Yr 5 / 6 G
79 86 Faye Montgomery St Johns Lacey Green 12:43 Yr 5 / 6 G
80 50 Stephanie Marsden Great Kingshill Combined 12:43 Yr 5 / 6 G
81 85 Honor Macdonald St Johns Lacey Green 12:54 Yr 5 / 6 G
82 1003 Lucy Spittles St Johns Lacey Green 15:50 Yr 5 / 6 G
Team
1 Chesham Prep 54
2 Little Kingshill Combined 70
3 Danesfield School 72
4 Elangeni 95
5 Great Kingshill Combined 115
6 Turnfurlong Junior 121
7 Thornton College 123
8 St Johns Lacey Green 150
9 Pipers Corner 164
10 Chalfont St Peter Academy 177