BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Stowe on 18th January 2003


Back to Results Page

         
Junior Boys
 
Posn Time No. Name Club/School
1 14.16 178 ARNETT, J Princes Risborough
2 14.42 151 WHITTEN, L Denbigh
3 14.49 118 BENNETT, M Chesham High
4 14.54 740 DOCHERTY, R Ousedale
5 14.59 158 YOUNG, M St Pauls
6 15.02 152 STOCKBRIDGE, A Denbigh
7 15.08 167 YOUNG, B Waddesdon
8 15.10 183 NUNN, L Dr Challoners Grammar
9 15.11 155 ROONEY, J Denbigh
10 15.13 186 CAMPBELL, T Dr Challoners Grammar
11 15.29 187 SCHOLFIELD, D Dr Challoners Grammar
12 15.34 182 GLEDHILL, A Dr Challoners Grammar
13 15.37 192 TAYLOR, D Ousedale
14 15.38 110 MCFARLANE, P Wycombe RGS
15 15.40 174 DAY, C John Colet
16 15.41 125 MOTTRAM, S Misbourne
17 15.43 109 BOURNE, A Wycombe RGS
18 15.46 154 BRILL, B Denbigh
19 15.50 176 WILLIAMS, A John Colet
20 15.51 168 SMITH, T Waddesdon
21 15.55 745 BEST, T Wye Valley
22 16.05 175 TURNER, J John Colet
23 16.15 153 SMITH, L Denbigh
24 16.18 166 COMERFORD, J St Pauls
25 16.20 189 FOX, L Dr Challoners Grammar
26 16.21 162 HILTON, K St Pauls
27 16.22 172 LAMBOURNE, W Waddesdon
28 16.25 163 CRIBB, O St Pauls
29 16.28 181 ARNETT, T Princes Risborough
30 16.30 130 WOODWARD, P Misbourne
31 16.36 184 WALTERS, A Dr Challoners Grammar
32 16.44 114 TUFFT, G Chesham High
33 16.45 170 FERGUSON, J Waddesdon
34 16.49 132 WALLIN, S Misbourne
35 16.52 164 EXELY, M St Pauls
36 16.56 115 BODEN, P Chesham High
37 16.58 128 BRIEN, J Misbourne
38 17.22 191 TUTTLE, S Radcliffe
39 17.26 111 WALLIS, A Chesham High
40 17.27 179 MILES, R Princes Risborough
41 17.27 108 JOHNSTON, M Wycombe RGS
42 17.31 180 TOMES, M Princes Risborough
43 17.33 135 SHARP, A The Royal Latin
44 17.34 156 JONES, M Denbigh
45 17.34 129 HILDRETH, T Misbourne
46 17.40 101 ARMITAGE, A Wycombe RGS
47 17.41 177 GARDINER, G John Colet
48 17.43 131 HARRIS, M Misbourne
49 18.00 126 STEVENS, A Misbourne
50 18.11 165 HAWKINS, R St Pauls
51 18.17 190 DAWSON, J Dr Challoners Grammar
52 18.21 137 BUSHELL, S The Royal Latin
53 18.31 112 COTTON, B Chesham High
54 18.46 113 HARRIS, P Chesham High
55 19.01 171 LUCAS, J Waddesdon
56 19.15 105 BARR, A Wycombe RGS
57 19.24 134 PAGE, A The Royal Latin
58 19.40 160 CRAWSHAY, O St Pauls
59 19.41 161 SMYTH, O St Pauls
60 19.58 136 KENNERLEY, J The Royal Latin
61 20.01 139 ARCHER, S The Royal Latin
62 20.14 102 CHEN, M Wycombe RGS
63 20.15 138 ROWLINGSON, M The Royal Latin
64 20.31 106 THOMASON, M Wycombe RGS
65 22.03 173 ALBOUZPOUR, S Waddesdon
         
  TEAMS 1 Denbigh 35pts
    2 Dr Challoners Grammar 41pts
    3 St Pauls 83pts
    4 Waddesdon 87pts
    5 John Colet 103pts
    6 Chesham High 110pts
    7 Princes Risborough 112pts
    8 Misbourne 117pts
    9 Wycombe RGS 118pts
    10 The Royal Latin 212pts