BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Dr Challoners Grammar School, Amersham
2nd February 2002


Back to Results Page

         
Year 7 Boys (2.6km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club/School
1 12:54 30 R Docherty Lovat Middle School
2 13:15 25 B Young Waddesdon
3 13:19 28 T Smith Waddesdon
4 13:33 78 M Mottrom Misbourne
5 13:45 72 L Cumber Chalfont Community College
6 13:46 70 T Arnett Princes Risborough
7 13:56 90 J Johnson Stantonbury
8 14:00 64 T Campbell Dr Challoners Grammar
9 14:04 24 C Hubbard Waddesdon
10 14:07 1 J Rooney Loughton Middle School
11 14:14 80 P Wooton Misbourne
12 14:18 96 G Tufft Chesham High
13 14:21 66 D Scholfield Dr Challoners Grammar
14 14:22 31 J Revill Lovat Middle School
15 14:24 77 N Hutchinson Burnham Grammar
16 14:24 2 M Hawes Loughton Middle School
17 14:28 32 A Hardaker Lovat Middle School
18 14:29 13 O Cottam Royal Grammar School
19 14:31 69 L Fox Dr Challoners Grammar
20 14:48 33 T Felle Lovat Middle School
21 14:51 14 F Carlise Royal Grammar School
22 14:53 22 J Ferguson Waddesdon
23 15:07 71 T Kaill Chalfont Community College
24 15:08 65 T Martin Dr Challoners Grammar
25 15:09 67 J Dawson Dr Challoners Grammar
26 15:12 8 R Monk John Colet
27 15:15 39 S Archer The Royal Latin
28 15:20 23 S Alborzpour Waddesdon
29 15:23 61 C Noble Cottesloe
30 15:29 98 P Harris Chesham High
31 15:30 34 D Brown Lovat Middle School
32 15:34 97 P Boden Chesham High
33 15:37 51 H Longton Aylesbury Grammar
34 15:45 40 K Mccabe The Royal Latin
35 15:53 62 B Branch Cottesloe
36 15:55 38 A Sharp The Royal Latin
37 15:57 27 J Lucas Waddesdon
38 16:02 21 A Barr Royal Grammar School
39 16:15 7 B Hutson John Colet
40 16:18 74 R Dorney-Kingdom Chalfont Community College
41 16:20 41 J Sharp The Royal Latin
42 16:22 60 D Sweet Cottesloe
43 16:26 59 J Casemore Cottesloe
44 16:28 81 C Groom Misbourne
45 16:32 84 A Jaycocks Misbourne
46 16:52 92 S Brown Stantonbury
47 16:56 19 O Berry Royal Grammar School
48 17:02 95 D Brooks Stantonbury
49 17:17 43 D Legge The Royal Latin
50 17:27 100 D Goss Chesham High
51 17:32 86 D Culliney Misbourne
52 17:35 63 J Hayward Chesham Preparatory
53 17:39 101 S Weller Chesham High
54 17:40 91 R Fry Stantonbury
55 17:52 42 J Kennerley The Royal Latin
56 17:53 36 P Yelding The Royal Latin
57 18:53 5 L Fisher Loughton Middle School
58 19:19 93 C Mair Stantonbury
59 19:25 85 H Flynn Misbourne
60 19:30 29 J Rosling Waddesdon
         
  TEAMS 1 Waddesdon 36pts
    2 Lovat Middle School 52pts
    3 Dr Challoners Grammar 64pts
    4 Misbourne 104pts
    5 Royal Grammar School 124pts
    6 Chesham High 124pts
    7 The Royal Latin 138pts
    8 Cottesloe 149pts
    9 Stantonbury 155pts