BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Dr Challoners Grammar School, Amersham
2nd February 2002


Back to Results Page

         
Junior Girls (2.7km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club/School
1 13:41 476 C Gasper Denbigh
2 14:40 471 R Simmons Radcliffe
3 14:45 491 L Licietis Aylesbury High
4 15:00 512 A Roskilly Stantonbury
5 15:20 519 H Chebsey Pipers Corner
6 15:23 442 A Robinson Waddesdon
7 15:26 506 L Manley Dr Challoners High
8 15:37 478 L Hunt Denbigh
9 15:38 507 E Roberts Dr Challoners High
10 15:47 535 L Fuller Princes Risborough
11 15:52 529 C Fox Beaconsfield High
12 16:02 444 L Hodgkins Waddesdon
13 16:12 513 K Wright Stantonbury
14 16:16 524 S Mottram Misbourne
15 16:22 520 H Graham Pipers Corner
16 16:33 477 F Mcloughlin Denbigh
17 16:33 470 H Wilson St Marys
18 16:53 530 S Chamberlain Beaconsfield High
19 16:58 466 E Moore Chesham High
20 17:01 532 Y Lala Beaconsfield High
21 17:03 458 B Gibbens Cottesloe
22 17:08 508 C Sawyer Dr Challoners High
23 17:23 533 H Waldron Beaconsfield High
24 17:31 509 I Epps Dr Challoners High
25 17:33 445 R Fitzpatrick Waddesdon
26 17:45 479 R Hardcastle Ousedale
27 18:35 534 E Dewar Beaconsfield High
28 18:51 450 R Coster Chalfont Community College
29 18:59 448 O Meek Waddesdon
30 19:04 480 A Hunt Ousedale
31 19:05 516 L Berry Stantonbury
32 19:06 514 S Crook Stantonbury
33 19:21 525 H Chamberlain Misbourne
34 19:24 460 S Williams Cottesloe
35 19:40 481 V Scripps Ousedale
36 19:42 522 H Turton Misbourne
37 20:13 485 F Cancatto St Pauls
38 20:15 503 E Hodgkins Aylesbury High
39 20:16 472 J Bamford John Colet
40 20:20 489 C Ratcliffe St Pauls
41 20:47 461 T Edwins Cottesloe
42 21:00 486 L Burns St Pauls
43 21:08 515 K Unsworth Stantonbury
44 24:01 523 C Philips Misbourne
45 24:41 463 V Holmes Cottesloe
46 24:44 482 L Carter Ousedale
         
  TEAMS 1 Dr Challoners High 62pts
    2 Beaconsfield High 72pts
    3 Waddesdon 72pts
    4 Stantonbury 80pts
    5 Misbourne 127pts
    6 Ousedale 137pts
    7 Cottesloe 141pts