BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Dr Challoners Grammar School, Amersham
2nd February 2002


Back to Results Page

         
Junior Boys (4km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club/School
1 18:33 188 S Braser Ousedale
2 18:53 199 S Goodwin Stantonbury
3 19:06 154 N Hayward John Colet
4 19:10 208 C Pusey Burnham Grammar
5 19:18 179 T Comerford The Royal Latin
6 19:22 125 M Bennett Chesham High
7 19:24 189 S Bradley Ousedale
8 19:30 107 S Tuttle Radcliffe
9 19:50 141 A Gledhill Dr Challoners Grammar
10 20:05 186 A Stockbridge Denbigh
11 20:12 110 J Arnett Princes Risborough
12 20:14 145 L Nunn Dr Challoners Grammar
13 20:19 111 J Ferrett Chalfont Community College
14 20:22 187 J Gorman Denbigh
15 20:25 190 M Smith Ousedale
16 20:34 117 A Mckinnell Cottesloe
17 20:36 114 A Simmonds Chalfont Community College
18 20:44 149 J Scholfield Dr Challoners Grammar
19 20:46 193 B Easthope St Pauls
20 20:47 192 M Young St Pauls
21 20:50 196 T Ledgard Stantonbury
22 20:58 165 J Chapman Royal Grammar School
23 21:03 218 S Ellison The Royal Latin
24 21:10 156 S Lane John Colet
25 21:19 142 A Walters Dr Challoners Grammar
26 21:26 200 L Wilkonson Stantonbury
27 21:27 150 J Parkinson Dr Challoners Grammar
28 21:32 161 M Johnston Royal Grammar School
29 21:34 136 B Littlejohn Aylesbury Grammar
30 21:40 157 C Day John Colet
31 22:07 121 B Russell Cottesloe
32 22:09 152 D Moloney Dr Challoners Grammar
33 22:20 185 T Taylor Denbigh
34 22:22 134 H Allmand Aylesbury Grammar
35 22:24 144 H Thorne Dr Challoners Grammar
36 22:26 128 M Johnson William Borlase
37 22:35 195 D Quarshie St Pauls
38 22:37 124 D Nicklin Chesham High
39 22:42 151 S Salias Dr Challoners Grammar
40 22:43 184 P Hand Denbigh
41 23:19 202 S Deeble Stantonbury
42 23:22 118 J Henley Cottesloe
43 23:24 215 R Tackley Misbourne
44 23:28 148 M Lugton Dr Challoners Grammar
45 23:33 137 M Wells Aylesbury Grammar
46 23:45 163 P McFarlane Royal Grammar School
47 24:29 108 A Cave Holmer Green
48 24:53 191 A Clare Ousedale
49 24:54 153 J Lempka Dr Challoners Grammar
50 25:20 209 M Harris Misbourne
51 25:23 143 P Giorgi Dr Challoners Grammar
52 25:29 178 W Sentance The Royal Latin
53 25:31 159 G Gardiner John Colet
54 25:39 158 J Turner John Colet
55 25:43 162 T Block Royal Grammar School
56 26:03 123 M Smiddy Cottesloe
57 26:35 211 T Harwood Misbourne
58 26:41 210 S Cook Misbourne
59 27:15 180 T Bidey The Royal Latin
60 39:27 119 J Waugh Cottesloe
         
TEAMS 1 Dr Challoners Grammar 64pts
    2 Ousedale 71pts
    3 Stantonbury 90pts
    4 Denbigh 97pts
    5 John Colet 110pts
    6 Dr Challoners Grammar 133pts
    7 The Royal Latin 139pts
    8 Cottesloe 145pts
    9 Royal Grammar School 151pts
    10 Misbourne 208pts