Buckinghamshire Schools Track & Field Championships - Milton Keynes - 11 June 2016
Inter Girls 100m
Heat 1
1 112 T Morris Denbigh School 12.6 ESAA
2 60 T Richards Bourne End Academy 12.7 Q
3 415 E Baxter Wycombe High School 13.1 Q
4 287 I-M Morse Sir Henry Floyd 13.3 q
5 164 R Rous Great Marlow School 13.5 q
6 345 K Subowo Stowe School 14.0
Heat 2
1 362 R Oderinde St Paul's Catholic School 12.6 ESAA
2 149 E Merten-Mancer Dr Challoner's High School 12.7 Q
3 111 T Margan Denbigh School 13.5 Q
4 338 M Mabitsela Stowe School 13.6
5 436 A Hutchby St Michael's 14.2
6 245 M Durston Pipers Corner School 14.2
Inter Girls 100m Final
1 112 T Morris Denbigh School 12.7
2 362 R Oderinde St Paul's Catholic School 12.8
3 60 T Richards Bourne End Academy 12.9
4 149 E Merten-Mancer Dr Challoner's High School 13.0
5 287 I-M Morse Sir Henry Floyd 13.4
6 415 E Baxter Wycombe High School 13.4
7 164 R Rous Great Marlow School 13.4
8 111 T Margan Denbigh School 13.5
Inter Girls 200m
Heat 1
1 342 Z Pollock Stowe School 26.1 Q
2 14 R Ward Amersham School 26.6 Q
3 60 T Richards Bourne End Academy 27.0 Q
4 141 M Bhat Dr Challoner's High School 27.0 q
5 415 E Baxter Wycombe High School 27.9 q
6 255 R O'Brien Pipers Corner School 29.4
Heat 2
1 37 A Croft Beaconsfield High School 25.8 ESAA
2 148 L Lyons-Appiah Dr Challoner's High School 27.7 Q
3 164 R Rous Great Marlow School 27.9 Q
4 211 E Bailey Ousedale School 28.3
5 347 O Thomas Stowe School 28.9
6 245 M Durston Pipers Corner School 30.1
Inter Girls 200m Final
1 37 A Croft Beaconsfield High School 25.7 ESAA
2 342 Z Pollock Stowe School 25.8 ESAA
3 14 R Ward Amersham School 26.4
4 60 T Richards Bourne End Academy 26.9
5 141 M Bhat Dr Challoner's High School 27.3
6 148 L Lyons-Appiah Dr Challoner's High School 27.6
7 415 E Baxter Wycombe High School 28.2
8 164 R Rous Great Marlow School 28.4
Inter Girls 300m
1 29 B Reed Aylesbury High School 41.6
2 61 S Pohlman Bourne End Academy 44.6
3 197 A Milne Lord Grey School 46.5
4 31 J Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High School 46.7
Inter Girls 800m
1 107 E Deysel Denbigh School 2:25.0
2 205 A Kofoed-Gregor Oakgrove School 2:25.8
3 407 C Moyse Walton High School 2:26.6
4 301 B Hanlon Sir William Borlase 2:33.4
5 222 L Herdman-Smith Ousedale School 2:35.6
6 174 J Nuttall Hazeley Academy 2:37.5
7 404 H Jamieson Walton High School 2:42.9
8 231 R Merrin Ousedale School 2:47.9
Inter Girls 1500m
1 208 E Mears Oakgrove School 4:54.7
2 331 G Flawn-Thomas Stowe School 5:08.8
3 429 A Montgomery Wycombe High School 5:34.9
Inter Girls 3000m
1 331 G Flawn-Thomas Stowe School 11:06.3
2 384 A Radford Thornton College 13:29.5
3 375 E Evans Thornton College 16:02.4
Inter Girls 80mH
1 255 R O'Brien Pipers Corner School 13.2
2 374 A Evans Thornton College 15.9
Inter Girls 300mH
1 37 A Croft Beaconsfield High School 44.8 CBP/ESAA
2 57 S Willis Beaconsfield High School 46.3 ESAA
3 53 S Storr Beaconsfield High School 47.9
4 255 R O'Brien Pipers Corner School 51.1
Inter Girls High Jump
1 420 A Pinner Wycombe High School 1.45
2 252 P Mackenzie-Howard Pipers Corner School 1.30
3 454 L Hughes Thornton College 1.25
Inter Girls Pole Vault
1 95 C Armitage Cottesloe School 2.20
Inter Girls Long Jump
1 210 M Adams Ousedale School 5.10
2 111 T Margan Denbigh School 4.72
3 342 Z Pollock Stowe School 4.67
4 374 A Evans Thornton College 4.47
5 157 N Giralko Grange School 4.03
6 454 L Hughes Thornton College 4.03
7 245 M Durston Pipers Corner School 3.61
8 369 P Bikhu Thornton College 3.20
Inter Girls Triple Jump
1 287 I-M Morse Sir Henry Floyd 10.77
2 374 A Evans Thornton College 9.99
3 430 A Pinner Wycombe High School 9.89
4 301 B Hanlon Sir William Borlase 9.31
Inter Girls Shot Putt
1 365 S Ross St Paul's Catholic School 12.21 CBP/ESAA
2 13 E Walker Amersham School 9.27
3 436 A Hutchby St Michael's 7.84
4 454 L Hughes Thornton College 7.14
Inter Girls Discus
1 436 A Hutchby St Michael's 18.95
2 160 A Ralston Grange School 18.18
3 387 H Thomas Thornton College 16.38
4 380 D Lalor Thornton College 16.10
Inter Girls Hammer
1 365 S Ross Stantonbury Campus 45.43 ESAA
2 38 R Denton-Snape Beaconsfield High School 38.28
3 160 A Ralston Grange School 24.97
Inter Girls Javelin
1 13 E Walker Amersham School 36.72
2 347 O Thomas Stowe School 36.36
3 387 H Thomas Thornton College 22.23
4 380 J Lalor Thornton College 19.90
5 385 R Sachdeva Thornton College 18.64