Buckinghamshire Schools Track & Field Championships - Milton Keynes - 11 June 2016
Inter Boys 100m
Heat 1
1 161 L Richards Grange School 11.4 Q
2 128 M Hiles Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11.5 Q
3 358 D Boakye St Paul's Catholic School 11.5 Q
4 99 B Roxbee-Cox Cottesloe School 11.6 q
5 170 S Harvey Hazeley Academy 12.0
6 284 C Dankwa Shenley Brook End 13.2
Heat 2
1 136 L Southwell Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11.1 ESAA
2 175 K Twumasi-Tawiah Hazeley Academy 11.3 Q
3 320 I Atta Stowe School 11.6 Q
4 286 T Ravillious Shenley Brook End 11.7 q
5 267 A Bello Royal Grammar School 11.9
6 234 T Oladrian Ousedale School 12.2
7 288 A Sureshkumar Sir Henry Floyd 12.2
Inter Boys 100m Final
1 136 L Southwell Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11.1 ESAA
2 161 L Richards Grange School 11.3
3 175 K Twumasi-Tawiah Hazeley Academy 11.3
4 358 D Boakye St Paul's Catholic School 11.4
5 128 M Hiles Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11.5
6 286 T Ravillious Shenley Brook End 11.5
7 320 I Atta Stowe School 11.6
8 99 B Roxbee-Cox Cottesloe School 11.6
Inter Boys 200m
1 136 L Southwell Dr Challoner's Grammar School 22.5 ESAA
2 286 T Ravillious Shenley Brook End 23.3
3 99 B Roxbee-Cox Cottesloe School 23.5
4 267 A Bello Royal Grammar School 23.7
5 288 A Sureshkumar Sir Henry Floyd 24.5
6 184 H Ghosh-Roy John Hampden Grammar School 24.8
7 319 E Anderson Stowe School 25.2
8 327 J Davis Stowe School 25.6
Inter Boys 400m
1 94 H Allder Cottesloe School 52.5
2 177 B Layne Highcrest Academy 52.5
3 203 H Green Oakgrove School 57.6
4 228 J Mackellar Ousedale School 58.8
5 275 J Cox Royal Latin Grammar School 59.3
Inter Boys 800m
1 318 A Yabsley Stantonbury Campus 2:00.0
2 74 A Day Chalfonts Community College 2:00.1
3 315 E Forsythe Stantonbury Campus 2:05.7
4 405 J Meijer Walton High School 2:05.9
5 172 C Madgin Hazeley Academy 2:09.4
6 298 N Brammer Sir William Borlase 2:10.2
7 297 M Lovell Oakgrove School 2:12.5
8 203 H Green Oakgrove School 2:13.5
9 352 B Vestey Stowe School 2:17.3
10 275 J Cox Royal Latin Grammar School 2:18.1
11 334 D Jolker Stowe School 2:19.4
12 17 M Bird Aylesbury Grammar School 2:20.7
13 100 A Touceda Cottesloe School 2:23.5
14 102 A Wood Cottesloe School 2:52.1
Inter Boys 1500m
1 16 F Bell Aylesbury Grammar School 4:37.8
2 154 L Desmond Grange School 4:43.1
3 276 E Carter Royal Latin Grammar School 4:44.2
4 290 C Dawson Sir Thomas Freemantle 4:50.1
5 168 E Damaradzki Hazeley Academy 4:51.7
6 410 O Williams Walton High School 5:04.2
7 339 J Moir Stowe School 5:30.7
8 102 A Wood Cottesloe School 5:39.7
Inter Boys 100mH
1 151 GF Adetanye Grange School 15.8
2 64 J Porteous Buckingham School 16.5
335 M Kanjana Stowe School DQ
Inter Boys High Jump
1 136 L Southwell Dr Challoner's Grammar School 1.70
2 94 H Allder Cottesloe School 1.70
3 130 E Kidd Dr Challoner's Grammar School 1.65
4 304 C Orun Sir William Borlase 1.60
5 395 J Mathew Thorpe House 1.60
6 359 S Kileen St Paul's Catholic School 1.55
7 349 I Titov Stowe School 1.55
8 168 E Damaradzki Hazeley Academy 1.50
Inter Boys Pole Vault
1 152 L Boyt Grange School 3.15
2 64 J Porteous Buckingham School 3.00
Inter Boys Long Jump
1 286 T Ravillious Shenley Brook End 5.98
2 69 A Protopapadakis Buckingham School 5.90
3 161 L Richards Grange School 5.59
4 221 J French Ousedale School 5.45
5 171 T King Hazeley Academy 5.09
6 170 S Harvey Hazeley Academy 4.96
7 284 C Dankwa Shenley Brook End 4.84
8 298 N Brammer Sir William Borlase 4.83
9 267 A Bello Royal Grammar School 4.32
Inter Boys Triple Jump
1 102 A Wood Cottesloe School 12.04
2 319 E Anderson Stowe School 12.02
3 64 J Porteous Buckingham School 12.01
4 327 J Davis Stowe School 11.46
Inter Boys Shot Putt
1 309 I Hay Sir William Ramsay 11.75
2 316 I Kanatau Stantonbury Campus 11.36
3 268 F Kilspy Royal Grammar School 11.02
4 1 M Askham Akeley Wood School 10.39
5 393 T Hutchinson Thorpe House 9.90
6 96 D Ginger Cottesloe School 9.82
7 328 N Dana Stowe School 9.01
8 325 J Brooks-Hurst Stowe School 8.64
Inter Boys Discus
1 22 A Mawdsley Aylesbury Grammar School 44.51 ESAA
2 309 I Hay Sir William Ramsay 33.60
3 184 H Ghosh-Roy John Hampden Grammar School 31.73
4 325 J Brooks-Hurst Stowe School 29.96
5 189 M Price John Hampden Grammar School 28.92
6 328 J Dana Stowe School 19.97
Inter Boys Hammer
1 189 M Price John Hampden Grammar School 32.95
Inter Boys Javelin
1 189 M Price John Hampden Grammar School 40.05
2 335 K Mark Stowe School 36.15
3 453 M Spinks Akeley Wood School 31.48
4 92 S Harvey Chiltern Hills Academy 28.33
5 339 J Moir Stowe School 24.65
309 I Hay Sir William Ramsay DQ