Buckinghamshire Schools Track & Field Championships - Milton Keynes - 11 June 2016
Junior Girls 100m
Heat 1
1 182 T Dale John Colet School 12.8 ESAA
2 265 J Oliver Princes Risborough School 13.3 Q
3 289 C Williams Sir Henry Floyd 13.6 Q
4 199 J Flaherty MK Academy 13.7 q
5 108 H Fulton Denbigh School 13.8
6 49 A Morgan Beaconsfield High School 14.2
7 446 M Thompson Aylesbury High School 14.5
Heat 2
1 157 N Giralko Grange School 13.6 Q
2 445 O Saunders Aylesbury High School 13.6 Q
3 269 T Agboola Royal Latin Grammar School 13.7 Q
4 46 A Merry Beaconsfield High School 13.8
5 27 M Emor Aylesbury High School 14.2
6 66 H Dandijinou Buckingham School 14.3
7 388 C Umeano Thornton College 14.3
8 229 J McCarthy Ousedale School 14.5
Junior Girls 100m Final
1 182 T Dale John Colet School 12.9
2 265 J Oliver Princes Risborough School 13.4
3 445 O Saunders Aylesbury High School 13.5
4 157 N Giralko Grange School 13.5
5 289 C Williams Sir Henry Floyd 13.6
6 199 J Flaherty MK Academy 13.8
Junior Girls 200m
Heat 1
1 418 J Copeman Wycombe High School 26.9 Q
2 448 L Perkins Aylesbury High School 28.1 Q
3 47 M Miller Beaconsfield High School 28.6
4 439 E Carey Radcliffe School 28.8
5 432 A Symmonds Wycombe High School 29.3
6 98 H Mabey Cottesloe School 29.9
Heat 2
1 68 Z Mullings Buckingham School 26.5 ESAA
2 265 J Oliver Princes Risborough School 27.6 Q
3 431 E Sanderson Wycombe High School 27.7 q
4 351 R V-Martin Stowe School 27.9 q
5 271 L Baggett Royal Latin Grammar School 28.8
6 307 E Woodgate Sir William Borlase 29.1
Heat 3
1 289 C Williams Sir Henry Floyd 28.3 Q
2 388 C Umeano Thornton College 29.8 Q
3 344 S Sander Stowe School 29.9
4 360 N Makonese St Paul's Catholic School 30.0
5 449 N Melsom Aylesbury High School 30.5
Junior Girls 200m Final
1 68 Z Mullings Buckingham School 26.5 ESAA
2 418 J Copeman Wycombe High School 26.7
3 431 E Sanderson Wycombe High School 28.1
4 265 J Oliver Princes Risborough School 28.6
5 448 L Perkins Aylesbury High School 28.7
6 388 C Umeano Thornton College 29.7
7 289 C Williams Sir Henry Floyd 29.7
Junior Girls 800m
1 200 M Edghill Oakgrove School 2:24.1
2 147 S Lockwood Dr Challoner's High School 2:30.5
3 198 G Milne Lord Grey School 2:31.6
4 204 I King Oakgrove School 2:32.4
5 439 E Carey Radcliffe School 3:35.5
6 448 L Perkins Aylesbury High School 2:35.7
7 55 S Vico Beaconsfield High School 2:36.2
8 25 Z Buchanan Aylesbury High School 2:48.4
9 30 O Robson Aylesbury High School 2:50.1
10 235 G Pearson Ousedale School 2:51.9
11 291 T Honour Sir Thomas Freemantle 2:54.8
12 236 E Pinney Ousedale School 2:54.8
13 237 S Puri Ousedale School 2:58.8
14 40 A Fountain Beaconsfield High School 3:02.0
Junior Girls 1500m
1 266 K Stilwell Princes Risborough School 4:48.4 ESAA
2 411 P Anderson Wycombe Abbey School 4:48.5 ESAA
3 217 B DeKoning Ousedale School 5:04.8
4 262 K Thompson Pipers Corner School 5:07.7
5 54 C Vico Beaconsfield High School 5:15.9
6 150 B Welham Dr Challoner's High School 5:16.0
7 56 I Wijsman Beaconsfield High School 5:18.4
8 450 H Bell Aylesbury High School 5:23.5
9 451 E Johnston Aylesbury High School 5:25.6
10 145 M Hughes Dr Challoner's High School 5:31.5
11 215 C Cooke Ousedale School 5:31.9
12 292 E Kelloway Sir Thomas Freemantle 5:35.0
13 178 E Styles Holmer Green School 5:36.4
14 426 M-Y Lambert Wycombe High School 5:39.9
15 282 A Ustaran-Anderegg Royal Latin Grammar School 5:40.9
16 377 C Hodgson Thornton College 5:42.9
17 44 A Masquelier Beaconsfield High School 5:55.3
18 417 S Cliff Wycombe High School 6:17.5
Junior Girls 75mH
1 225 T Hill Ousedale School 12.9
2 446 M Thompson Aylesbury High School 13.1
3 144 L Holt Dr Challoner's High School 13.2
4 401 I Blake-Hurworth Walton High School 13.3
5 426 M-Y Lambert Wycombe High School 13.5
6 242 M Soman Ousedale School 14.6
7 250 A Joy Pipers Corner School 15.2
8 373 E England Thornton College 16.2
Junior Girls High Jump
1 412 T Ojora Wycombe Abbey School 1.66 CBP/ESAA
2 144 L Holt Dr Challoner's High School 1.40
3 84 E Weaver Chesham Grammar School 1.40
4 348 L Tilleard Stowe School 1.30
5 229 J McCarthy Ousedale School 1.30
6 432 A Symmonds Wycombe High School 1.30
7 370 L Boynton Thornton College 1.25
8 381 S Lee Thornton College 1.15
Junior Girls Long Jump
1 431 E Sanderson Wycombe High School 4.70
2 448 L Perkins Aylesbury High School 4.69
3 289 C Williams Sir Henry Floyd 4.60
4 225 T Hill Ousedale School 4.28
5 199 J Flaherty MK Academy 4.26
6 46 A Merry Beaconsfield High School 4.22
7 344 N Sander Stowe School 4.16
8 360 N Makonese St Paul's Catholic School 4.12
9 47 M Miller Beaconsfield High School 4.12
10 55 S Vico Beaconsfield High School 4.09
11 229 J McCarthy Ousedale School 4.03
12 449 N Melsom Aylesbury High School 3.99
13 54 C Vico Beaconsfield High School 3.98
14 432 A Symmonds Wycombe High School 3.97
15 241 R Shaw Ousedale School 3.89
16 354 O Almeyda St Mary's 3.82
17 307 E Woodgate Sir William Borlase 3.76
18 376 K Guha Thornton College 3.02
Junior Girls Shot Putt
1 312 H Wells Sir William Ramsay 9.09
2 66 H Dandijinou Buckingham School 8.98
3 225 T Hill Ousedale School 8.11
4 98 H Mabey Cottesloe School 7.38
5 145 M Hughes Dr Challoner's High School 7.03
Junior Girls Discus
1 106 K Campbell Denbigh School 23.01
2 317 J Trapnell Stantonbury Campus 22.33
3 296 G Stopps Sir Thomas Freemantle 20.16
4 312 H Wells Sir William Ramsay 19.29
5 44 A Masquelier Beaconsfield High School 16.52
6 388 C Umeano Thornton College 13.81
Junior Girls Hammer
1 317 J Trapnell Stantonbury Campus 37.23 ESAA
2 176 E Botting Highcrest Academy 26.96
3 416 E Brindle Wycombe High School 21.09
Junior Girls Javelin
1 418 J Copeman Wycombe High School 35.18 CBP/ESAA
2 452 I Matthews Aylesbury High School 22.05
3 30 O Robson Aylesbury High School 20.12
4 373 E England Thornton College 13.14