Buckinghamshire Schools Track & Field Championships - Milton Keynes - 11 June 2016
Junior Boys 100m
Heat 1
1 169 E Wiltshire Hazeley Academy 11.5 CBP/ESAA
2 81 J Eggleton Chesham Grammar School 11.7 ESAA
3 115 H Wallace Denbigh School 12.2 Q
4 21 Y Korontzis Aylesbury Grammar School 12.3 q
5 19 K Fairhurst Aylesbury Grammar School 12.9
6 87 F Blount Chiltern Hills Academy 13.1
7 85 M Andrade Chiltern Hills Academy 13.1
8 196 M Dorrington Lord Grey School 13.7
Heat 2
1 155 K Fenty Grange School 11.9 Q
2 364 D Pindura St Paul's Catholic School 12.5 Q
3 346 S Tilibe Stowe School 12.5 DQ
4 297 J Sutton Sir Thomas Freemantle 12.5 q
5 299 D Burroughs Sir William Borlase 12.8 q
6 91 L Greenaway Chiltern Hills Academy 12.8
Junior Boys 100m Final
1 169 E Wiltshire Hazeley Academy 11.6 ESAA
2 81 J Eggleton Chesham Grammar School 11.8
3 155 K Fenty Grange School 11.9
4 115 H Wallace Denbigh School 12.3
5 364 D Pindura St Paul's Catholic School 12.4
6 21 Y Korontzis Aylesbury Grammar School 12.5
7 297 J Sutton Sir Thomas Freemantle 12.6
Junior Boys 200m
1 125 F Hale Dr Challoner's Grammar School 26.0
2 4 S Leonard-Mould Akeley Wood School 26.2
3 86 O Ayres Chiltern Hills Academy 27.2
4 90 G Gamston Chiltern Hills Academy 28.3
5 398 W Sexton Thorpe House 29.5
6 65 H Turner-Robson Buckingham School 30.0
Junior Boys 300m 
1 300 M Hall Sir William Borlase 37.8 CBP/ESAA
2 409 H Reed Walton High School 39.1
3 135 H Russell Dr Challoner's Grammar School 40.0
4 297 J Sutton Sir Thomas Freemantle 40.9
5 2 J Compton Akeley Wood School 41.4
6 163 T Hodgson Great Marlow School 42.2
7 329 E Don Stowe School 43.5
8 399 O Shields Thorpe House 50.7
Junior Boys 800m
1 134 C Reid Dr Challoner's Grammar School 2:09.4
2 278 B Hope Royal Latin Grammar School 2:11.6
3 443 B Sayle Marshall Milton Keynes 2:12.9
4 240 C Saunders Ousedale School 2:13.6
5 121 T Davies Dr Challoner's Grammar School 2:14.8
6 389 R Arnold Thorpe House 2:18.5
7 70 A Rai Buckingham School 2:19.8
8 219 M Dicks Ousedale School 2:21.2
9 201 F Gibbs Oakgrove School 2:22.0
10 209 K Nurse Oakgrove School 2:23.6
11 163 T Hodgson Great Marlow School 2:26.4
12 400 E Smith Thorpe House 2:39.0
13 11 R Orr Amersham School 2:42.8
Junior Boys 1500m
1 187 D McDougall John Hampden Grammar School 4:17.6 CBP/ESAA
2 24 M Perry Aylesbury Grammar School 4:20.3 ESAA
3 140 A Williams Dr Challoner's Grammar School 4:25.8
4 224 R Hickman Ousedale School 4:31.5
5 314 J Dowsett Stantonbury Campus 4:38.7
6 191 J Styles John Hampden Grammar School 4:38.7
7 223 P Hickman Ousedale School 4:40.9
8 116 A Aldred Dr Challoner's Grammar School 4:46.4
9 366 S Smith St Paul's Catholic School 4:56.9
10 294 B Law Sir Thomas Freemantle 5:01.7
11 220 L Freeland Ousedale School 5:03.6
12 444 Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Aylesbury Grammar School 5:14.9
13 89 M Clifford Chiltern Hills Academy 5:16.8
Junior Boys 80mH
1 186 O Hamilton John Hampden Grammar School 13.4
2 123 C Grint Dr Challoner's Grammar School 14.2
3 153 A Byrom Grange School 15.8
4 65 H Turner-Robson Buckingham School 17.2
Junior Boys High Jump
1 188 K Parkin John Hampden Grammar School 1.50
2 118 H Brandon Dr Challoner's Grammar School 1.45
3 399 O Shields Thorpe House 1.30
Junior Boys Pole Vault
1 153 A Byrom Grange School 2.40
Junior Boys Long Jump
1 169 E Wiltshire Hazeley Academy 5.94 ESAA
2 97 W List Cottesloe School 5.26
3 125 F Hale Dr Challoner's Grammar School 5.00
4 115 H Wallace Denbigh School 4.92
5 113 E Prandini Denbigh School 4.85
6 86 O Ayres Chiltern Hills Academy 4.73
7 87 F Blount Chiltern Hills Academy 4.44
8 389 R Arnold Thorpe House 4.27
9 400 E Smith Thorpe House 4.00
Junior Boys Triple Jump
1 139 S Turner-O'Toole Dr Challoner's Grammar School 11.90
2 186 O Hamilton John Hampden Grammar School 11.87
3 20 N Kalapala Aylesbury Grammar School 10.61
4 398 W Sexton Thorpe House 9.92
Junior Boys Shot Putt
1 285 J Palmer Shenley Brook End 10.43
2 188 K Parkin John Hampden Grammar School 10.06
3 10 M Neagle Amersham School 10.13
4 183 E Emery John Hampden Grammar School 8.57
5 126 M Hawkins Dr Challoner's Grammar School 8.56
6 392 J Harrigan Thorpe House 8.11
7 59 N Fletcher Bourne End Academy 7.72
8 196 M Dorrington Lord Grey School 7.35
Junior Boys Discus
1 183 E Emery John Hampden Grammar School 25.86
2 8 W Hall Amersham School 21.33
3 10 M Neagle Amersham School 20.85
4 113 E Prandini Denbigh School 18.42
5 394 J Line Thorpe House 17.60
6 59 N Fletcher Bourne End Academy 16.90
7 90 G Gamston Chiltern Hills Academy 16.18
Junior Boys Hammer
1 59 N Fletcher Bourne End Academy 19.60
Junior Boys Javelin
1 67 A Goodriff Buckingham School 50.74 ESAA
2 285 J Palmer Shenley Brook End 42.78
3 206 I Larbi Oakgrove School 35.36
4 440 P Everiss Misbourne School 31.58
5 394 J Line Thorpe House 15.79