Bucks Schools Track & Field Championships
Inter Boys Stantonbury - 8 June 2013
100m Heat 1
1 15 B Wooding Misbourne 11.9 Q
2 104 12.3 Q
3 92 T Dankwa Milton Keynes 12.4 Q
4 72 M Karim  Aylesbury Grammar 12.6
5 57 J Rico-Rice Cottesloe School 12.9
6 48 J Hooper Shearme Thorpe House 13.4
Heat 2
1 27 D Oderinde St Pauls School 11.9 Q
2 55 J Parry Sir William Ramsey 12.0 Q
3 158 L Westley Ousedale 12.0 Q
4 157 H Caird Milton Keynes 12.3 q
5 71 M Camacho Cottesloe School 12.4 q
6 101 F Ellis-Jenkinson Stowe 12.8
7 90 S Turner Cottesloe School 13.1
8 63 L Bounds Royal Latin 13.3
100m Final
1 27 D Oderinde St Pauls School 11.6
2 158 L Westley Ousedale 11.7
3 15 B Wooding Misbourne 11.7
4 104 11.8
5 157 H Caird Milton Keynes 11.9
6 92 T Dankwa Milton Keynes 12.1
7 71 M Camacho Cottesloe School 12.5
8 55 J Parry Sir William Ramsey 12.7
200m Final
1 27 D Oderinde St Pauls School 23.6
2 55 J Parry Sir William Ramsey 23.7
3 15 B Wooding Misbourne 23.9
4 157 H Caird Milton Keynes 24.1
5 72 M Karim  Aylesbury Grammar 24.9
6 69 M Bah Milton Keynes 25.3
7 101 F Ellis-Jenkinson Stowe 25.6
8 57 J Rico-Rice Cottesloe School 26.1
400m Final
1 50 J Lloyd Chesham Grammar 55.7
2 2 A Bates Waddesdon 65.6
3 63 L Bounds Royal Latin 65.7
800m Final
1 6 A Rippin Ousedale 2:04.2
2 40 J Ahearne Dr Challoner's Grammar 2:05.1
3 103 J Treanor Chalfonts Community College 2:10.0
4 31 E Luck Cottesloe School 2:13.7
1500m
1 87 S Jay Milton Keynes 4:34.7
2 100 W Hughes Amersham School 4:41.7
3 49 J Kingston Dr Challoner's Grammar 4:47.1
4 26 D Neal Sir Henry Floyd 4:50.7
5 93 T Herdman-Smith Ousedale 5:02.8
6 60 K Lyman Denbigh School 5:09.7
3000m
1 78 O Seamark Ousedale 10:01.6
2 26 D Neal Sir Henry Floyd 10:41.2
100m Hurdles
1 67 L Radcliffe-Moore Sir Henry Floyd 16.8
2 7 B Brown Milton Keynes 17.1
3 79 R Adams Stowe 17.4
4 46 J Evans Milton Keynes 19.6
5 71 M Camacho Cottesloe School 21.6
1500m Steeplechase Final
1 11 B Lawrence Highcrest 4:43.1
High Jump
1 17 C Brown Waddesdon 1.79
2 70 M Brocklesby Ousedale 1.79
3 79 R Adams Stowe 1.65
3 95 T MacPherson Marks Thorpe House 1.65
5 2 A Bates Waddesdon 1.55
5 39 H Goss Dr Challoner's Grammar 1.55
5 64 L Mahoney Thorpe House 1.55
Long Jump
1 1 A Barker Thorpe House 5.96
2 97 T Nicholson Milton Keynes 5.90
3 92 T Dankwa Milton Keynes 5.58
4 66 L McGuire Sir William Borlase Grammar 5.57
5 54 J Mullally Thorpe House 4.75
6 73 M Ostach St Pauls School 4.06
Triple Jump
1 75 M Vaughan Sir Henry Floyd 12.53
2 1 A Barker Thorpe House 12.42
3 97 T Nicholson Milton Keynes 11.95
4 62 L Ainscow Royal Latin 10.65
5 54 J Mullally Thorpe House 9.88
Shot
1 18 C Eastgate John Colet 10.70
2 91 T Abrahams Royal Latin 10.40
3 44 J Bunker Dr Challoner's Grammar 10.39
4 5 A Reeve Sir Henry Floyd 10.20
5 8 B Gucklhorn Dr Challoner's Grammar 8.88
6 64 L Mahoney Thorpe House 8.88
Discus
1 33 G Aquilino John Colet 35.32
2 56 J Pownall Milton Keynes 33.52
3 44 J Bunker Dr Challoner's Grammar 28.64
4 32 F Churchill  Thorpe House 28.23
5 48 J Hooper Shearme Thorpe House 19.79
Javelin
1 151 J Pownall St Pauls School 53.57 ESAA
2 77 O Bowles Waddesdon 37.56
3 82 R McGann Thorpe House 36.23
4 30 E Fricker Royal Latin 34.22
5 9 B Hornsby Denbigh School 26.58
6 21 C Simon Milton Keynes 18.04
25 D Chancheong  Thorpe House NT