Bucks Schools Track & Field Championships
Junior Boys Stantonbury - 8 June 2013
100m Heat 1
1 4 A Chan Sir Henry Floyd 13.0 Q
2 142 W Taylor Royal Latin 13.0 Q
3 74 L Southwell Dr Challoner's Grammar 13.0 Q
4 81 M Grant Aylesbury Grammar 13.2
5 92 O Bradford Royal Latin 13.7
6 16 C Godfrey  Thorpe House 14.3
Heat 2
1 143 A Condon Burnham Grammar 12.6 Q
2 132 S Clare The Royal Grammar  12.7 Q
3 44 J Choule Misbourne 12.8 Q
4 83 M Irsalan Chiltern Hills Academy 13.0 q
5 105 R Drysdale Sir William Ramsey 13.5
6 86 M Tapner Thorpe House 14.7
7 12 B Sivananthan Amersham School 15.4
Heat 3
1 118 S Sery Milton Keynes 12.7 q
100m Final
1 118 S Sery Milton Keynes 12.3
2 102 A Condon Burnham Grammar 12.3
3 132 S Clare The Royal Grammar  12.4
4 83 M Irsalan Chiltern Hills Academy 12.6
5 142 W Taylor Royal Latin 12.6
6 4 A Chan Sir Henry Floyd 12.6
7 74 L Southwell Dr Challoner's Grammar 12.7
8 44 J Choule Misbourne 12.7
200m Final
1 102 A Condon Burnham Grammar 25.2
2 116 S Nombe Milton Keynes 25.9
3 146 B Reynolds Cottesloe School 26.7
4 23 D Richards Dr Challoner's Grammar 27.4
5 41 J Atkins Misbourne 27.8
6 31 G Jones Cottesloe School 29.1
300m Heat 1
1 144 41.1 Q
2 29 F Lum Royal Latin 43.6 Q
3 21 D Kenward Thorpe House 45.8 Q
4 103 P Hughes Dr Challoner's Grammar 45.9 q
5 32 G Minney Sir Henry Floyd 47.3 q
Heat 2
1 124 T Rogers Sir William Ramsey 39.8 Q
2 145 43.7 Q
3 40 H Sheharyar Thorpe House 45.4 Q
4 131 K Edghill Oakgrove  48.4
300m Final
1 124 T Rogers Sir William Ramsey 39.1
2 144 40.0
3 29 F Lum Royal Latin 41.9
4 40 H Sheharyar Thorpe House 43.1
5 145 44.6
6 103 P Hughes Dr Challoner's Grammar 46.0
21 D Kenward Thorpe House dns
32 G Minney Sir Henry Floyd dns
800m Heat 1
1 111 S Henning Dr Challoner's Grammar 2:23.7 Q
2 72 L Seymour Holmer Green 2:24.6 Q
3 5 A Day Chalfonts Community College 2:25.3 Q
4 45 J Cox Royal Latin 2:25.8 q
5 32 G Minney Sir Henry Floyd 2:31.5
6 126 W Burr Chesham Grammar 2:50.6
Heat 2
1 82 M Heywood-Kenny Milton Keynes 2:21.3 Q
2 52 J Patton Aylesbury Grammar 2:23.9 Q
3 113 S Mills Dr Challoner's Grammar 2:24.1 Q
4 34 H Green Milton Keynes 2:29.8 q
5 130 J Mottram Oakgrove  2:32.3
6 27 E Jennings St Pauls School 2:48.5
800m Final
1 111 S Henning Dr Challoner's Grammar 2:17.6
2 82 M Heywood-Kenny Milton Keynes 2:20.6
3 72 L Seymour Holmer Green 2:21.0
4 113 S Mills Dr Challoner's Grammar 2:23.7
5 5 A Day Chalfonts Community College 2:23.7
6 45 J Cox Royal Latin 2:25.4
7 34 H Green Milton Keynes 2:25.8
52 J Patton Aylesbury Grammar dns
1500m
1 129 W Perkin Dr Challoner's Grammar 4:23.0
2 13 C Almand Great Marlow School 4:31.9
3 10 A Yabsley Milton Keynes 4:46.4
4 93 O Firth Royal Latin 4:49.3
5 120 T Kontos Dr Challoner's Grammar 4:59.2
6 22 D Murphy St Pauls School 5:01.3
7 50 J Murray Chalfonts Community College 5:03.8
8 67 L Dawson Dr Challoner's Grammar 5:09.6
9 141 M Nash Amersham School 5:15.3
10 55 J Salisbury Royal Latin 5:24.9
11 58 J Whittle Milton Keynes 5:30.3
12 7 A Forster Amersham School 5:40.2
13 65 L Bouchier Chesham Grammar 5:41.3
80m Hurdles Final
1 54 J Rooney Royal Latin 14.1
2 26 E Bussell Royal Latin 15.8
3 48 J James Chalfonts Community College 16.8
4 59 J Wiles Sir Henry Floyd 17.1
5 11 B Schroder Chesham Grammar 18.0
High Jump
1 136 K McKenzie Great Marlow School 1.62
2 33 H Cook Stowe 1.41
3 5 A Day Chalfonts Community College 1.38
4 47 J Greener Royal Latin 1.30
5 11 B Schroder Chesham Grammar 1.20
Long Jump
1 83 M Irsalan Chiltern Hills Academy 5.41
2 132 S Clare The Royal Grammar  5.36
3 73 L Snowden Milton Keynes 4.82
4 145 A Bunker Cottesloe School 4.49
5 74 L Southwell Dr Challoner's Grammar 4.39
6 131 K Edghill Oakgrove  4.45
7 9 A Welsh Sir Henry Floyd 4.24
Triple Jump
1 100 P Bowden Milton Keynes 10.83
2 130 J Mottram Oakgrove  10.75
3 114 S Muscroft Waddesdon 10.60
4 75 M Barton Milton Keynes 10.55
5 73 L Snowden Milton Keynes 10.39
6 40 H Sheharyar Thorpe House 9.56
7 8 A Riley Dr Challoner's Grammar 9.45
8 14 C Bailey  Royal Latin 9.22
9 47 J Greener Royal Latin 8.81
10 126 W Burr Chesham Grammar 8.09
Shot
1 76 M Bhaggoe Milton Keynes 11.40
2 23 D Richards Dr Challoner's Grammar 10.61
3 60 K Alassani Milton Keynes 9.95
4 49 J Kenny-Davis Milton Keynes 9.03
5 4 A Chan Sir Henry Floyd 8.96
6 48 J James Chalfonts Community College 8.85
7 39 H Pawlak Dr Challoner's Grammar 7.87
8 17 C Majtler Amersham School 7.86
9 86 M Tapner Thorpe House 7.44
10 79 M Gajadharsingh Amersham School 7.33
Discus
1 71 L Salmon Milton Keynes 26.97
2 79 M Gajadharsingh Amersham School 23.18
3 89 Mody Wong Thorpe House 20.97
4 25 E Broome Royal Latin 20.44
5 44 J Choule Misbourne 19.35
Javelin
1 110 R.Hunnable Stowe 31.93
2 139 N Winter Sir William Borlase Grammar 26.59
3 108 R King Amersham School 25.23
4 87 M Yates Royal Latin 21.74
5 16 C Godrey Thorpe House 19.90