Bucks Schools Track & Field Championships
Junior Girls Stantonbury - 8 June 2013
1 Beaconsfield High 182.5
2 Wycombe Abbey 157.5
3 Aylesbury High 122.5
4 Wycombe High 98.5
5 Thornton College 75 AHS BHSW PC TC WAS WHS
6 Pipers Corner 36 0 12 25 38 47 61 74
100m Heat 1
1 94 E Carr Milton Keynes 13.3 Q
2 110 H Patrick Amersham School 14.3 Q
3 6 E Tewson Aylesbury High 14.4 q 0
4 109 H Campbell Stowe 14.8
5 19 J Quelch Beaconsfield High 14.8 9 9
5 54 E Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 15.1 6.5 6.5
7 71 M Sethi Wycombe High 16.3 2 2
Heat 2
1 59 H Irvine Wycombe Abbey 14.1 Q 0
2 130 M Adams Milton Keynes 14.6 Q
3 148 R Ward Amersham School 15.0
4 11 M Stephans Aylesbury High 15.1 6.5 6.5
5 68 R Kankate Wycombe High 15.1 6.5 6.5
6 42 E Crowley Thornton College 15.3 3 3
Heat 3
1 147 R Oderinde Milton Keynes 13.7 Q
2 133 M Morris Chalfonts Community College 14.5 Q
3 30 E Smith Pipers Corner 14.6 q 0
4 84 B Macritchie Aylesbury High 14.9
5 25 S Greenhalgh  Beaconsfield High 15.1 6.5 6.5
6 46 P McLaughlin Thornton College 15.2 4 4
100m Final
1 94 E Carr Milton Keynes 12.7 ESAA
2 147 R Oderinde Milton Keynes 13.2
3 59 H Irvine Wycombe Abbey 13.8 12 12
4 110 H Patrick Amersham School 14.3
5 130 M Adams Milton Keynes 14.3
6 133 M Morris Chalfonts Community College 14.4
7 30 E Smith Pipers Corner 14.6 11 11
6 E Tewson Aylesbury High dns 10 10
200m Heat 1
1 94 E Carr Milton Keynes 27.2 Q
2 8 I Andrews Aylesbury High 30.5 Q 0
3 54 E Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 31.1 Q 0
4 13 A Wood Beaconsfield High 31.8 q 0
5 44 H Scriven-Seagar Thornton College 32.2 0
Heat 2
1 22 M Salsbury Beaconsfield High 28.8 Q 0
2 75 A Badmosi  Royal Latin 29.2 Q
3 4 C Evans Aylesbury High 29.5 Q 0
4 108 G Moss Aylesbury High 30.1 q
5 68 R Kankate Wycombe High 35.5 7 7
200m Final
1 94 E Carr Milton Keynes 26.2 ESAA
2 22 M Salsbury Beaconsfield High 28.2 12 12
3 4 C Evans Aylesbury High 29.0 11 11
4 8 I Andrews Aylesbury High 29.7 10 10
5 54 E Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 30.6 9 9
13 A Wood Beaconsfield High dns 8 8
75 A Badmosi  Royal Latin dns
108 G Moss Aylesbury High dns
800m Heat 1
1 41 E Burbidge Thornton College 2:37.5 Q 0
2 14 A Croft Beaconsfield High 2:37.8 Q 0
3 108 G Moss Aylesbury High 2:37.9 q
4 123 K Maddox Royal Latin 2:42.8 q
5 69 K Lees Wycombe High 2:43.1 9 9
6 158 C Collett Oakgrove  2:58.8
7 77 A Clarke Beaconsfield High 3:03.4
Heat 2
1 17 C Spence Beaconsfield High 2:40.7 Q 0
2 137 N Nurse Milton Keynes 2:43.1 Q
3 91 E Baxter Chesham Grammar 2:43.8
4 60 N Rix Wycombe Abbey 2:43.9 8 8
5 115 I Norwood Milton Keynes 2:51.3
6 124 K Mounstevens Chesham Grammar 3:11.0
7 62 A Cox Wycombe High 3:17.8 5 5
Heat 3
1 139 N Taylor Sir William Borlase Grammar 2:34.5 Q
2 125 L Barraclough Misbourne 2:38.2 Q
3 9 J Kobewka Aylesbury High 2:45.4 7 7
4 76 A Bowder Stowe 2:51.6
5 98 E Leek Wycombe Abbey 2:56.5
6 28 C Williams-Gould Pipers Corner 3:10.8 6 6
7 116 I Stains Chesham Grammar 3:15.3
800m Final
1 139 N Taylor Sir William Borlase Grammar 2:24.7
2 125 L Barraclough Misbourne 2:31.5
3 14 A Croft Beaconsfield High 2:35.4 12 12
4 17 C Spence Beaconsfield High 2:38.2 11 11
5 108 G Moss Aylesbury High 2:39.0
6 41 E Burbidge Thornton College 2:40.0 10 10
7 137 N Nurse Milton Keynes 2:42.0
123 K Maddox Royal Latin dns
1500m Race 1
1 67 H Thear Wycombe High 4:58.3 12 12
2 159 S Botham Oakgrove  5:03.7
3 160 E Mears Oakgrove  5:10.4
4 5 E Taswell Fryer Aylesbury High 5:15.6 11 11
5 136 M Styles Holmer Green 5:18.1
6 118 J Orr Chesham Grammar 5:18.4
7 58 H Dingemans Wycombe Abbey 5:27.3 10 10
8 15 A Fricker Beaconsfield High 5:29.8 9 9
Race 2
1 86 C Moyse Milton Keynes 5:31.6
2 51 C Adamo Wycombe Abbey 5:46.5 8 8
3 39 A Hagan Thornton College 5:47.2 7 7
4 62 A Cox Wycombe High 5:49.4 6 6
5 115 I Norwood Milton Keynes 5:53.3
6 38 S Lancaster Pipers Corner 5:54.1 5 5
7 102 E Franks Amersham School 6:05.8
8 16 A Smith Beaconsfield High 6:05.9 4 4
75m Hurdles Heat 1
1 92 E Bilsland Sir William Borlase Grammar 12.5 Q
2 154 T Malcolm Milton Keynes 13.0 q
3 21 L Torley Beaconsfield High 13.2 q 0
4 7 H Rowland Aylesbury High 13.6 q 0
5 4 C Evans Aylesbury High 13.7 q 0
6 109 H Campbell Stowe 14.5
7 74 R Fryer Wycombe High 15.6 6 6
8 63 A Pinner Wycombe High 16.4 3 3
Heat 2
1 30 E Smith Pipers Corner 13.7 Q 0
2 50 B Webber Wycombe Abbey 14.1 q 0
3 96 E Dodd Wycombe Abbey 14.8
4 23 M Stevens Beaconsfield High 15.7 5 5
5 42 E Crowley Thornton College 16.2 4 4
Heat 3
1 56 F Copp Wycombe Abbey 14.0 Q 0
2 153 T Felton Stowe 14.2
3 113 I Grint Dr Challoner's High 16.7
4 45 J Lalor Thornton College 16.9 2 2
75m Hurdles Final
1 92 E Bilsland Sir William Borlase Grammar 12.6
2 154 T Malcolm Milton Keynes 13.2
3 21 L Torley Beaconsfield High 13.2 12 12
4 56 F Copp Wycombe Abbey 13.5 11 11
5 7 H Rowland Aylesbury High 13.6 10 10
6 30 E Smith Pipers Corner 13.8 9 9
7 4 C Evans Aylesbury High 14.0 8 8
8 50 B Webber Wycombe Abbey 14.7 7 7
High Jump
1 13 A Wood Beaconsfield High 1.49 12 12
2 140 O Cavill Stowe 1.49
3 21 L Torley Beaconsfield High 1.46 11 11
4 81 A Gilhespie Ousedale 1.35
5 63 A Pinner Wycombe High 1.35 10 10
6 52 E Crow Wycombe Abbey 1.30 9 9
6 64 B Draper Wycombe High 1.30 8 8
8 119 J Quelch Beaconsfield High 1.15
Long Jump
1 14 A Croft Beaconsfield High 4.65 12 12
2 163 M Adams Ousedale 4.63
3 133 M Morris Chalfonts Community College 4.60
4 54 E Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 4.36 11 11
5 123 K Maddox Royal Latin 4.27
6 44 H Scriven-Seagar Thornton College 4.19 10 10
7 4 C Evans Aylesbury High 4.18 9 9
8 23 M Stevens Beaconsfield High 4.17 8 8
9 8 I Andrews Aylesbury High 3.95 7 7
10 59 H Irvine Wycombe Abbey 3.90 6 6
11 116 I Stains Chesham Grammar 3.52
12 148 R Ward Amersham School 3.44
Shot
1 152 S Ross Milton Keynes 9.62
2 43 G Izinyon Thornton College 8.31 12 12
3 75 S Jarrett Dr Challoner's High 8.19
4 24 R Denton-Snape Beaconsfield High 7.99 11 11
5 11 M Stephans Aylesbury High 7.27 10 10
6 142 P Barnes Milton Keynes 7.18
7 59 M Amiri Walton High 6.86 9 9
8 72 E Clark Wycombe High 6.36 8 8
9 129 L Weatherall Dr Challoner's High 6.26
10 49 A Saraki Wycombe Abbey 6.24 7 7
11 93 E Black Cottesloe School 6.11
12 150 S Greenhalgh Beaconsfield High 6.11
13 91 E Baxter Chesham Grammar 6.07
14 61 O Saraki Wycombe Abbey 6.00 6 6
15 111 I Botting Highcrest 5.93
16 18 E Thornton Beaconsfield High 5.67 5 5
17 144 R Duncalf Beaconsfield High 5.26
18 77 A Clarke Beaconsfield High 4.18
Discus
1 142 P Barnes Milton Keynes 22.85
2 20 K Short  Beaconsfield High 21.25 12 12
3 7 H Rowland Aylesbury High 20.68 11 11
4 61 O Saraki Wycombe Abbey 18.62 10 10
5 85 C Buttivant Dr Challoner's High 18.02
6 128 L Reid Stowe 17.97
7 24 R Denton-Snape Beaconsfield High 17.92 9 9
8 57 G Turner Wycombe Abbey 17.70 8 8
9 87 C Wingrove Chesham Grammar 17.44
10 45 J Lalor Thornton College 17.39 7 7
11 43 G Izinyon Thornton College 16.94 6 6
12 129 L Weatherall Dr Challoner's High 16.25
13 84 B Macritchie Aylesbury High 14.95
14 111 I Botting Highcrest 14.26
15 144 R Duncalf Beaconsfield High 13.46
16 101 E Thornton  Beaconsfield High 13.06
17 74 R Fryer Wycombe High 12.28 5 5
18 62 A Cox Wycombe High 11.94 4 4
19 112 I Clark Wycombe High 11.93
20 124 K Mountstevens Chesham Grammar 11.65
Hammer
1 169 P Barnes Milton Keynes 38.69 Rec
2 L Cumino Milton Keynes 34.00
3 I Botting Highcrest 27.96
Javelin
1 2 A Henderson Aylesbury High 25.51 12 12
2 53 E Dodd Wycombe Abbey 24.73 11 11
3 41 E Burbidge Thornton College 22.38 10 10
4 126 L Cumino Milton Keynes 22.29
5 105 F Senior Milton Keynes 21.22
6 83 B Partridge Milton Keynes 20.54
7 48 A Liebowtz Wycombe Abbey 20.18 9 9
8 20 K Short Beaconsfield High 18.92 8 8
9 64 B Draper Wycombe High 18.02 7 7
10 121 K Harding Chesham Grammar 17.92
11 122 K Kim Wycombe Abbey 17.32
12 17 C Spence Beaconsfield High 17.09 6 6
13 29 D Thorn-Davies Pipers Corner 14.85 5 5
4x100m
1 1 Aylesbury High 58.5 6 6
122.5 182.5 36 75 157.5 98.5