Bucks Schools Track & Field Championships
Year 7 Girls Stantonbury - 8 June 2013
Team
1 Beaconsfield High A 410.5
2 Wycombe High A 407
3 Dr Challoner's High 321.5
4 Pipers Corner 305
5 Aylesbury High 280
6 Wycombe High B 233
7 Beaconsfield High B 225
8 Thornton College 224
9 St Pauls School 200
10 Ousedale 38
AHS BHS DCH OUS PC StP TC WH BHSB WHB
0 6 12 18 24 29 35 41 47 59 65
100m Race 1 Perf Pts
1 66 E Walker Amersham School 14.8
2 11 R Lewis  Beaconsfield High 15.2 29 29
3 30 A Akanoh St Pauls School 15.2 29 29
4 17 M Bhat Dr Challoner's High 15.3 27 27
5 3 C Aslett Aylesbury High 16.0 14.5 14.5
6 9 K Hearne Beaconsfield High 16.4 9.5 9.5
7 8 E Lewis  Beaconsfield High 16.4 9.5 9.5
8 65 M Pierce Wycombe High 17.0 5 5
Race 2
1 67 G Storr St Marys School 14.7
2 46 Maisie Woodisse Wycombe High 15.4 25 25
3 27 R Hibbert Pipers Corner 15.4 25 25
4 31 A Twumasi-Adutwum  St Pauls School 15.4 25 25
5 15 I Nicholas Dr Challoner's High 15.8 19 19
6 16 K Rowe Dr Challoner's High 15.8 19 19
7 57 A Robinson Beaconsfield High 16.0 14.5 14.5
8 2 T Green Aylesbury High 17.5 4 4
Race 3
1 71 I-M Morse Sir Henry Floyd 14.6
2 36 A Evans Thornton College 15.2 29 29
3 25 P McKenzie-Howard Pipers Corner 15.5 23 23
4 44 Lucy Wheeler Wycombe High 15.6 22 22
5 34 I Ogbuju St Pauls School 16.0 14.5 14.5
6 59 S Storr Beaconsfield High 16.0 14.5 14.5
7 60 C Higley Wycombe High 16.1 12 12
8 1 H Nixey Aylesbury High 16.8 6 6
Race 4
1 45 Lucy Young Wycombe High 15.7 21 21
2 26 P Wagg Pipers Corner 15.8 19 19
3 37 A Hulbert Thornton College 15.9 17 17
4 62 C Singleton Wycombe High 16.2 11 11
5 56 T Virdee Beaconsfield High 16.5 8 8
6 20 M Wright Ousedale 16.6 7 7
7 69 A Hill Sir Henry Floyd 16.8
800m Race 1
1 68 K Jones The Grange 2:36.8
2 43 Cleo Pryor Wycombe High 2:49.8 28 28
3 28 R O'Brien Pipers Corner 2:51.0 26 26
4 6 M Weir Aylesbury High 2:53.9 25 25
5 74 K Blackburn Royal Latin 3:04.2
6 13 E Deadman Dr Challoner's High 3:07.0 19 19
7 63 J Wellington Wycombe High 3:12.6 12 12
8 61 C Joyce Wycombe High DNF 0
Race 2
1 72 S Pohlman Wye Valley 2:33.0
2 4 F Blayney Aylesbury High 2:49.5 29.5 29.5
3 12 S Willis Beaconsfield High 2:54.6 24 24
4 42 Anna Hunter Wycombe High 3:04.1 21 21
5 47 Olivia Ball Wycombe High 3:07.9 17 17
6 54 D Barrows  Beaconsfield High 3:08.6 16 16
7 7 K Sanders Beaconsfield High 3:08.6 15 15
8 17.5 Ellie Hitchmough Dr Challoner's High 3:08.9 13 13
Race 3
1 5 J Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High 2:49.5 29.5 29.5
2 10 K Jurdon Beaconsfield High 2:50.5 27 27
3 73 H Jamieson Walton High 2:52.9
4 23 R Merrin Ousedale 3:07.4 18 18
5 14 C Evans Dr Challoner's High 3:08.7 14 14
6 64 Lucy Herritty Wycombe High 3:15.8 9 9
Race 4
1 29 Z McLellan Pipers Corner 3:01.0 23 23
2 58 M Peacock Beaconsfield High 3:03.8 22 22
3 32 B Kassa St Pauls School 3:04.2 20 20
4 55 E Vaughn Beaconsfield High 3:13.6 11 11
5 40 H Thomas Thornton College 3:13.6 10 10
6 41 L Hughes Thornton College 3:26.8 8 8
High Jump Pool A
1 12 S Willis  Beaconsfield High 1.28 30 30
2 17 M Bhat Dr Challoner's High 1.22 29 29
3 43 Cleo Pryor Wycombe High 1.22 28 28
4 25 P McKenzie-Howard Pipers Corner 1.19 27 27
5 8 E Lewis Beaconsfield High 1.19 25.5 25.5
5 44 Lucy Wheeler Wycombe High 1.19 25.5 25.5
7 67 G Storr St Marys School 1.19 24
8 14 C Evans Dr Challoner's High 1.16 23 23
9 4 F Blayney Aylesbury High 1.13 21 21
9 10 K Jurdon Beaconsfield High 1.13 21 21
9 27 R Hibbert Pipers Corner 1.16 21 21
12 1 H Nixey Aylesbury High 1.13 18.5 18.5
12 42 Anna Hunter Wycombe High 1.13 18.5 18.5
14 40 H Thomas Thornton College 1.13 17 17
15 34 I Ogbuju St Pauls School 1.10 15.5 15.5
16 74 K Blackburn Royal Latin 1.10
17 13 E Deadman Dr Challoner's High 1.10 13.5 13.5
18 3 C Aslett Aylesbury High 1.10 11 11
19 32 B Kassa St Pauls School 1.05 9 9
Pool B
1 59 S Storr Beaconsfield High 1.10 15.5 15.5
2 54 D Barrows Beaconsfield High 1.10 13.5 13.5
3 60 C Higley Wycombe High 1.10 11 11
3 63 J Wellington Wycombe High 1.10 11 11
Long Jump Pool A
1 36 A Evans Thornton College 4.22 30 30
2 9 K Hearne  Beaconsfield High 4.05 29 29
3 47 Olivia Ball Wycombe High 3.97 28 28
4 37 A Hulbert Thornton College 3.92 27 27
5 11 R Lewis  Beaconsfield High 3.83 26 26
6 41 L Hughes Thornton College 3.81 25 25
7 28 R O'Brien Pipers Corner 3.62 23 23
8 45 Lucy Young Wycombe High 3.62 21 21
9 15 I Nicholas Dr Challoner's High 3.59 20 20
10 46 Maisie Woodisse Wycombe High 3.51 18 18
11 6 M Weir Aylesbury High 3.46 16 16
12 7 K Sanders Beaconsfield High 3.46 15 15
13 5 J Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High 3.40 14 14
14 20 M Wright Ousedale 3.39 13 13
15 29 Z McLellan Pipers Corner 3.38 12 12
16 26 P Wagg Pipers Corner 3.22 9 9
17 2 T Green Aylesbury High 3.20 8 8
18 17.5 Ellie Hitchmough Dr Challoner's High 3.19 7 7
19 31 A Twumasi-Adutwum  St Pauls School 2.96 5 5
20 16 K Rowe Dr Challoner's High 2.91 4 4
Pool B
1 71 I-M Morse Sir Henry Floyd 4.06
2 66 E Walker Amersham School 4.03
3 64 L Herritty Wycombe High 3.64 24 24
4 62 C Singleton Wycombe High 3.62 22 22
5 72 S Pohlman Wye Valley 3.56
6 68 K Jones The Grange 3.56
7 65 M Pierce Wycombe High 3.53 19 19
8 30 A Akanoh St Pauls School 3.47 17 17
9 55 E Vaughn Beaconsfield High 3.24 11 11
10 58 M Peacock Beaconsfield High 3.22 10 10
11 69 A Hill Sir Henry Floyd 3.15
12 57 A Robinson Beaconsfield High 3.08 6 6
13 73 H Jamieson Walton High 2.60
Shot Putt Pool A
1 46 Maisie Woodisse Wycombe High 7.35 30 30
2 8 E Lewis Beaconsfield High 6.92 29 29
3 30 A Akanoh St Pauls School 6.63 28 28
4 44 Lucy Wheeler Wycombe High 6.08 25 25
5 40 H Thomas Thornton College 6.04 24 24
6 11 R Lewis  Beaconsfield High 5.90 23 23
7 37 A Hulbert Thornton College 5.78 21 21
8 3 C Aslett Aylesbury High 5.68 19 19
9 25 P McKenzie-Howard Pipers Corner 5.67 18 18
10 26 P Wagg Pipers Corner 5.65 17 17
11 15 I Nicholas Dr Challoner's High 5.58 16 16
12 9 K Hearne Beaconsfield High 5.50 15 15
13 17.5 Ellie Hitchmough Dr Challoner's High 5.47 14 14
14 43 Cleo Pryor Wycombe High 5.42 13 13
15 34 I Ogbuju  St Pauls School 5.29 11 11
16 4 F Blayney Aylesbury High 5.02 10 10
17 16 K Rowe Dr Challoner's High 4.95 9 9
18 1 H Nixey Aylesbury High 4.75 8 8
19 29 Z McLellan Pipers Corner 3.53 5 5
Pool B
1 54 D Barrows Beaconsfield High 6.53 27 27
2 71 I-M Morse Sir Henry Floyd 6.46
3 60 C Higley Wycombe High 6.32 26 26
4 65 M Pierce Wycombe High 5.89 22 22
5 55 E Vaughn Beaconsfield High 5.68 20 20
6 73 H Jamieson Walton High 5.35
7 27 R Hibbert Pipers Corner 5.31 12 12
8 69 A Hill Sir Henry Floyd 5.20
9 68 K Jones The Grange 4.73
10 63 J Wellington Wycombe High 4.46 7 7
11 56 T Virdee Beaconsfield High 4.18 6 6
Javelin Pool A
1 13 E Deadman Dr Challoner's High 18.85 30 30
2 12 S Willis Beaconsfield High 17.58 29 29
3 10 K Jurdon Beaconsfield High 17.43 28 28
4 28 R O'Brien Pipers Corner 16.43 27 27
5 7 K Sanders Beaconsfield High 15.50 26 26
6 42 Anna Hunter Wycombe High 15.30 25 25
7 6 M Weir Aylesbury High 14.89 24 24
8 17 M Bhat Dr Challoner's High 13.26 23 23
9 14 C Evans Dr Challoner's High 13.22 22 22
10 47 Olivia Ball Wycombe High 12.53 21 21
11 45 Lucy Young Wycombe High 11.99 20 20
12 27 R Hibbert Pipers Corner 11.31 18 18
13 31 A Twumasi-Adutwum  St Pauls School 11.06 17 17
14 36 A Evans Thornton College 10.90 16 16
15 2 T Green Aylesbury High 9.15 12 12
16 5 J Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High 8.52 10 10
17 32 B Kassa St Pauls School 4.77 9 9
Pool B
1 66 E Walker Amersham School 25.66
2 67 G Storr St Marys School 12.92
3 57 A Robinson Beaconsfield High 11.96 19 19
4 64 Lucy Herritty Wycombe High 10.56 15 15
5 62 C Singleton Wycombe High 10.37 14 14
6 61 C Joyce Wycombe High 9.64 13 13
7 59 S Storr Beaconsfield High 9.03 11 11
8 72 S Pohlman Wye Valley 6.59
280 410.5 321.5 38 305 200 224 407 225 233