Buckinghamshire Schools Championships - Milton Keynes - 12 June 2010
  Inter Boys  
  Overall Team Result  
1 Milton Keynes 489
2 Chiltern 392
3 Wycombe 326
4 Aylesbury Vale 243.5
5 Buckingham 184.5
  Inter Boys Team Result  
1 Milton Keynes 136
2 Chiltern 107
3 Buckingham 68
4 Aylesbury Vale 58
5 Wycombe 27
  T8 Inter Boys 100m Final   Time  
1 6 Karl Goodman Aylesbury Vale 11.6  
2 10 Aquilla Burgess Chiltern 11.7  
3 12 Daniel Cady Chiltern 12.3  
4 2 Orama Chiromo Milton Keynes 12.3  
5 13 G Jones Buckingham 12.3  
  62 J Reuter Guest 12.6  
  Record: R Bennett 11.0 1977  
    ESAA Entry Standard 11.2    
  T28 Inter Boys 200m Final   Time  
  6 Karl Goodman Guest 23.3  
1 2 Nic Williams Milton Keynes 23.8  
2 3 Adam Wade Milton Keynes 24.2  
3 4 D Rowland Aylesbury Vale 24.7  
4 10 Daniel Cady Chiltern 24.8  
5 11 D Janson Chiltern 24.9  
6 13 F Clarke Buckingham 25.2  
7 14 T Jenkings Buckingham 25.5  
  Record: C Clarke 21.8 2006  
    ESAA Entry Standard 22.8    
  T23 Inter Boys 400m Final   Time  
  60 G Wurton Guest 51.9  
1 16 Joni Kean Milton Keynes 52.0  
2 2 Tom Purton Milton Keynes 54.7  
3 9 O Wilson Wycombe 55.8  
4 10 J Dark Chiltern 57.2  
  Record: L Coen 50.5 1984  
    ESAA Entry Standard 51.3    
  T16 Inter Boys 800m Final   Time  
1 11 Kit England-Archibald Chiltern 2:16.8  
2 3 K Banda Milton Keynes 2:52.4  
  Record: M De'Ath 1.58.3 1995  
    ESAA Entry Standard 1.59.0    
  T32 Inter Boys 1500m Final   Time  
1 6 Daniel Gurton Aylesbury Vale 4:13.5  
2 2 Sam Redding Milton Keynes 4:14.0  
3 16 Matt Malcolm Milton Keynes 4:22.7  
4 10 George Gillingwater Chiltern 4:24.3  
5 7 A Goodall Wycombe 4:30.4  
6 8 Tom Classens Wycombe 4:36.9  
7 13 C Richardson Buckingham 4:49.2  
  Record: I Whittle 3.59.9 1969  
    ESAA Entry Standard 4.08.0    
   T1 Inter Boys 3000m Final   Time  
1 13 Caspar Dickinson Buckingham 9:53.8  
2 14 Josh Dickinson Buckingham 10:08.3  
  Record: M Potter 8.55.9 1995  
    ESAA Entry Standard 9.03.0    
  T15 Inter Boys 100m Hurdles Final   Time  
1 13 A Miarli Buckingham 15.6  
2 14 G Jones Buckingham 16.6  
3 11 C Doogan Chiltern 19.8  
  Record:        
    ESAA Entry Standard 14.2    
  T49 Inter Boys Relay   Time  
1 4   Aylesbury Vale 46.5  
2 1   Milton Keynes 46.9  
  F2 Inter Boys High Jump   Height  
1 3 B Rose Milton Keynes 1.73  
2 2 K Koranteng Milton Keynes 1.70  
3 7 R Waterson Wycombe 1.65  
4 5 Ude Amadi Aylesbury Vale 1.60  
5 13 M Illingworth Buckingham 1.55  
6 10 C Doogan Chiltern 1.50  
  Record: D Leonard/A Mckie 1.92 1992/2005  
    ESAA Entry Standard 1.90    
  F9 Inter Boys Pole Vault   Height  
    Euan Bryden Guest 2.95  
1 13 Sam Jordan Buckingham 2.70  
2 10 Toby Green Chiltern 2.40  
  Record: B Gregory 3.70 2006  
    ESAA Entry Standard 3.80    
  F16 Inter Boys Long Jump   Distance  
1 10 Aquilla Burgess Chiltern 6.31  
2 1 Chuko Cribb Milton Keynes 6.01  
3 2 Brandon Banda Milton Keynes 5.67  
4 3 Abdul Quadir Milton Keynes 4.93  
  Record: G Rutherford 7.04 2003  
    ESAA Entry Standard 6.40    
  F15 Inter Boys Triple Jump   Distance  
1 1 Chuko Cribb Milton Keynes 12.56  
2 2 Joe Perkins Milton Keynes 11.98  
3 10 Sam Burnham Chiltern 11.59  
4 11 Sean Micallef Chiltern 11.40  
  Record: D Gomersall 14.60 1984  
    ESAA Entry Standard 13.20    
  F25 Inter Boys Shot Putt   Distance  
1 10 Kieran Chambers Chiltern 11.40  
2 5 Chris Roche Aylesbury Vale 11.25  
3 4 Martin Nice Aylesbury Vale 11.03  
4 1 Dylan Wells Milton Keynes 10.92  
5 2 George Clark Milton Keynes 10.90  
6 11 George Harrison Chiltern 9.69  
7 12 Tom Botham Chiltern 7.60  
  Record: K Mason 14.68 2004  
    ESAA Entry Standard 13.20    
  F22 Inter Boys Discus   Distance  
1 4 Stefano Aquilino Aylesbury Vale 34.49  
2 10 Kieran Chambers Chiltern 33.13  
3 13 Henry Stockdale Buckingham 25.98  
4 11 Tom Botham Chiltern 24.18  
  Record: K McConnell 46.69 2004  
    ESAA Entry Standard 40.00    
  F29  Inter Boys Hammer   Distance  
1 7 R Brace Wycombe 29.58  
  Record:        
    ESAA Entry Standard 50.00    
  F5 Inter Boys Javelin   Distance  
1 1 D Wells Milton Keynes 42.69  
2 10 J Hamilton Chiltern 42.37  
3 2 J Pym Milton Keynes 41.66  
4 13 J Poulter Buckingham 39.69  
5 14 H Hillier Buckingham 36.74  
6 3 Connor McKay Milton Keynes 34.23  
7 4 B Collins Aylesbury Vale 30.68  
  Record: A Wild 62.25 1981  
    ESAA Entry Standard 52.00