Buckinghamshire Schools Championships - Milton Keynes - 12 June 2010
Junior Boys
  Overall Team Result  
1 Milton Keynes 489
2 Chiltern 392
3 Wycombe 326
4 Aylesbury Vale 243.5
5 Buckingham 184.5
  Junior Boys Team Result  
1 Milton Keynes 124
2 Chiltern 115
3 Wycombe 76
4 Aylesbury Vale 62
5 Buckingham 57
  T6 Junior Boys 100m Final   Time  
1 7 Shaquille Jack Wycombe 12.0  
2 16 Daniel Oderinde Milton Keynes 12.1  
3 10 J Duchezeau Chiltern 12.4  
4 5 Jake Higgs Aylesbury Vale 12.4  
5 9 J Layne Wycombe 12.5  
6 11 B Janson Chiltern 12.5  
7 6 Mikun Vaughan Aylesbury Vale 13.1  
8 12 James White Chiltern 13.3  
  Record: J Bottomley 11.6 1990  
    ESAA Entry Standard 11.8    
  T26 Junior Boys 200m Heats   Time  
    Heat 1      
1 6 Jordan Hadley Aylesbury Vale 24.5 Q
2 8 J Layne Wycombe 25.0 Q
3 10 B Janson Chiltern 25.4 q
4 2 K Pennant Milton Keynes 25.6 q
5 14 L Hitchcock Buckingham 26.0  
    Heat 2      
1 7 Shaquille Jack Wycombe 25.0 Q
2 12 John Underwood Chiltern 26.2 Q
3 3 J Lysaght Milton Keynes 26.4  
4 11 Alex Russell Chiltern 26.8  
  Record: C Clarke 22.5 2005  
    ESAA Entry Standard 24.2    
  T38 Junior Boys 200m Final   Time  
    Qualifiers from T18 T26    
1 6 Jordan Hadley Aylesbury Vale 24.0 ESAA
2 7 Shaquille Jack Wycombe 24.5  
3 8 J Layne Wycombe 25.1  
4 2 K Pennant Milton Keynes 25.8  
5 10 B Janson Chiltern 26.1  
6 12 John Underwood Chiltern 26.9  
  Record: C Clarke 22.5 2005  
    ESAA Entry Standard 24.2    
  T22 Junior Boys 400m Final   Time  
1 16 Lee Roy Milton Keynes 54.6  
2 13 D Todd Buckingham 55.4  
3 6 E James Aylesbury Vale 56.7  
4 5 T Bardsley Aylesbury Vale 57.7  
5 2 D Lanvey Milton Keynes 65.1  
  Record: C Slater 52.7 1992  
    ESAA Entry Standard 54.5    
  T11 Junior Boys 800m Final   Time  
1 14 Patrick Taylor Buckingham 1:59.2 CBP
2 8 M Axe Wycombe 2:11.4  
3 10 Alex Johnson Chiltern 2:12.4  
4 7 Luke Barrow Wycombe 2:17.4  
5 13 J McMillan Buckingham 2:19.0  
6 9 J Roberts Wycombe 2:19.4  
7 3 T Pownall Milton Keynes 2:20.4  
8 11 Joseph Aherne Chiltern 2:20.7  
9 16 Harry Morton Milton Keynes 2:22.2  
  Record: I Hines 2.02.02 1969  
    ESAA Entry Standard 2.08.0    
  T30 Junior Boys 1500m Final   Time  
1 16 Josh Knight Milton Keynes 4:22.8  
2 10 James McCarthy Chiltern 4:44.1  
3 5 J Davis Aylesbury Vale 4:45.2  
4 3 B Chapman Milton Keynes 4:51.6  
5 4 E Collin Aylesbury Vale 4:52.9  
6 7 H Sepede Wycombe 4:57.1  
  51 L Clark Guest 5:00.1  
7 11 C Leniman Chiltern 5:04.0  
8 12 Mitchell Turner Chiltern 5:05.4  
  Record: M Booth 4.21.9 2005  
    ESAA Entry Standard 4.22.0    
  T13 Junior Boys 80m Hurdles Final   Time  
1 5 Jordan Hadley Aylesbury Vale 11.9  
2 4 E Clarkson Aylesbury Vale 13.7  
3 10 A Tilner-Smith Chiltern 13.9  
4 16 S Caddington Milton Keynes 15.7  
5 12 R Murphy Chiltern 15.8  
6 2 J Brissenden Milton Keynes 16.4  
  Record: S Furlonger 11.8 1977  
    ESAA Entry Standard 12.1    
  T47 Junior Boys Relay   Time  
1 10   Chiltern 50.2  
2 1   Milton Keynes 50.9  
  F18 Junior Boys High Jump   Height  
1 12 Drew Tate Chiltern 1.68  
2 7 M Axe Wycombe 1.60  
3 13 K Ali Buckingham 1.55  
4 14 T Abbot-Davies Buckingham 1.55  
5 10 J Martin Chiltern 1.45  
6 4 E Clarkson Aylesbury Vale 1.45  
7 11 A Johnson Chiltern 1.40  
8 3 T Agyemang Milton Keynes 1.35  
  Record: C Lake 1.83 2004  
    ESAA Entry Standard 1.72    
  F24 Junior Boys Long Jump   Distance  
1 13 Louis Hitchcock Buckingham 5.18  
2 7 Alex Horn Wycombe 5.13  
3 11 Jonny Duchezeau Chiltern 4.88  
4 3 I Kenna Milton Keynes 4.63  
5 2 Will Bench Milton Keynes 4.37  
  Record: S Herbert 6.27 1988  
    ESAA Entry Standard 5.70    
  F1 Junior Boys Triple Jump   Distance  
1 4 Elliot James Aylesbury Vale 11.51  
2 1 Joshua Plumb Milton Keynes 11.49  
3 3 M Sahota Milton Keynes 10.93  
4 8 Alex Horn Wycombe 10.42  
5 13 Tom Abbot-Davies Buckingham 8.91  
  Record: S Walters 12.85 1983  
    ESAA Entry Standard 12.00    
  F10 Junior Boys Shot Putt   Distance  
1 1 Lewis Barnes Milton Keynes 13.26 ESAA
2 2 Harrison Holmes Milton Keynes 12.06  
3 3 Louis Clarke Milton Keynes 11.55  
4 11 Alan Martin Chiltern 10.08  
5 13 M Marsdon Buckingham 9.40  
6 15 C Mason Buckingham 9.38  
7 10 A Tillner-Smith Chiltern 8.69  
  Record: R Kinder 14.49 1995  
    ESAA Entry Standard 12.30    
  F13 Junior Boys Discus   Distance  
1 1 Lewis Barnes Milton Keynes 36.99 CBP
2 10 John Underwood Chiltern 29.99  
3 2 Kelvin Onynha Milton Keynes 29.62  
4 11 Arman Sandhu Chiltern 26.51  
5 9 Jack Statham Wycombe 25.23  
6 8 Dennis McGee Wycombe 22.41  
  4 Gianni Aquilino Guest 22.08  
7 13 Charlie Waumsley Buckingham 20.84  
8 12 Max Sutton Chiltern 18.89  
  Record: A Keegan 36.88 1989  
    ESAA Entry Standard 34.00    
  F28 Junior Boys Hammer   Distance  
1 12 Alex Long Chiltern 28.09  
2 9 Jack Statham Wycombe 24.86  
  5 Max Sutton Guest 22.83  
  Record:        
    ESAA Entry Standard 37.00    
  F21 Junior Boys Javelin   Distance  
1 3 J Panter Milton Keynes 36.07  
2 12 Alan Martin Chiltern 34.82  
3 14 C Mason Buckingham 34.29  
4 10 Finlay Fulford Chiltern 32.53  
5 2 J Douse Milton Keynes 30.31  
6 11 R Murphy Chiltern 26.49  
  13 M Marsdon Buckingham nt  
  Record: C Slavis 49.35 1980  
    ESAA Entry Standard 43.00