Buckinghamshire Schools Championships - Milton Keynes - 12 June 2010
  Inter Girls  
  Overall Team Result  
1 Milton Keynes 489
2 Chiltern 392
3 Wycombe 326
4 Aylesbury Vale 243.5
5 Buckingham 184.5
  Inter Girls Team Result  
1 Milton Keynes 166
2 Wycombe 114
3 Chiltern 59
4 Aylesbury Vale 48.5
5 Buckingham 40.5
  T7 Inter Girls 100m Heats   Time  
    Heat 1      
1 10 Sophie East Chiltern 12.8 Q
2 5 Lauren Hall Guest 13.0 Q
3 3 Joy Vaughan Milton Keynes 13.5 q
4 8 I Igadaro Wycombe 14.0 q
    Heat 2      
1 16 Rebecca Hardy Milton Keynes 13.3 Q
2 12 Josie Howson Chiltern 13.6 Q
3 2 Tayler Ward Milton Keynes 13.6 q
4 11 Georgina MacDonald Chiltern 13.6 q
5 9 A Garner Wycombe 14.2  
  Record: S Callow/C Underwood 12.2 1976/2007  
    ESAA Entry Standard 12.6    
  T19 Inter Girls 100m Final   Time  
    Qualifiers from T7      
1 10 Sophie East Chiltern 12.9  
  5 Lauren Hall Guest 13.0  
2 16 Rebecca Hardy Milton Keynes 13.3  
3 12 Josie Howson Chiltern 13.4  
4 2 Tayler Ward Milton Keynes 13.4  
5 3 Joy Vaughan Milton Keynes 13.5  
6 11 Georgina MacDonald Chiltern 13.5  
7 8 I Igadaro Wycombe 13.8  
  Record: S Callow/C Underwood 12.2 1976/2007  
    ESAA Entry Standard 12.6    
  T27 Inter Girls 200m Final   Time  
1 4 Lauren Hall Aylesbury Vale 26.1  
2 16 Rebecca Hardy Milton Keynes 26.9  
3 2 Tayler Ward Milton Keynes 27.6  
4 7 A Garner Wycombe 28.1  
5 3 K Rynsard Milton Keynes 29.6  
6 8 Emma Fox Wycombe 29.9  
  Record: C Morgan 25.2 1972  
    ESAA Entry Standard 26.0    
  T21 Inter Girls 300m Final Final Time  
1 16 Gemma Childs Milton Keynes 43.8  
2 4 Tasha Cornwell Aylesbury Vale 44.3  
3 7 Jordana Wetenhall Wycombe 44.6  
  58 Stephanie Clayton Guest 45.2  
  Record: N Sanders/J Hunter 41.4 1998  
    ESAA Entry Standard 41.1    
  T14 Inter Girls 800m Final   Time  
1 16 Melanie Wood Milton Keynes 2:12.5 CBP
2 10 Georgina Russell Chiltern 2:22.0  
3 7 A Noe Wycombe 2:39.1  
4 5 B Anyon Aylesbury Vale 2:45.8  
5 8 C Button Wycombe 2:48.9  
6 9 C Chapman Wycombe 2:53.6  
  Record: M Wood 2.14.6 2009  
    ESAA Entry Standard 2.18.0    
  T31 Inter Girls 1500m Final   Time  
1 2 Elle Roche Milton Keynes 4:45.6 ESAA
2 8 Maryse Haynes Wycombe 5:01.8  
3 3 Jade Leggett Milton Keynes 5:09.5  
4 13 Alex Clinkard Buckingham 5:21.8  
  Record: E Lyon 4.33.9 1982  
    ESAA Entry Standard 4.47.0    
  T12 Inter Girls 80m Hurdles Final   Time  
1 2 Jessica Balderston Milton Keynes 12.5  
2 16 Alice Ritchie Milton Keynes 12.8  
3 9 Eleanor Duck Wycombe 13.5  
  Record: J Long 11.8 1973  
    ESAA Entry Standard 12.1    
  T3 Inter Girls 300m Hurdles Final   Time  
  63 Devon Byrne Guest 46.2 ESAA
1 8 Rachael Kelleher Wycombe 46.7 ESAA
2 7 Eleanor Duck Wycombe 52.7  
3 9 E Lloyd Wycombe 53.5  
  Record: J Fuller 46.9 1992  
    ESAA Entry Standard 46.8    
  T48 Inter Girls Relay   Time  
1 1   Milton Keynes 51.7  
2 4   Aylesbury Vale 52.8  
3 7   Wycombe 55.0  
  F26 Inter Girls High Jump   Height  
1 10 E Harrison Chiltern 1.50  
2 1 Joy Vaughan Milton Keynes 1.43  
3 9 O Knowles Wycombe 1.40  
4 13 C Payne Buckingham 1.35  
5 8 Amy Bickersteth Wycombe 1.35  
6 14 E Shearer Buckingham 1.30  
7 4 B Louth Aylesbury Vale 1.25  
7 15 B Payne Buckingham 1.25  
  Record: K Broadbridge 1.65 1980  
    ESAA Entry Standard 1.62    
  F8 Inter Girls Pole Vault   Height  
1 1 Lorna Adams Milton Keynes 2.20  
2 2 Rachel West Milton Keynes 2.05  
  Record: B Gibbens 2.60 2003  
    ESAA Entry Standard 2.75    
  F12 Inter Girls Long Jump   Distance  
1 1 Alice Ritchie Milton Keynes 5.08  
2 10 J Howson Chiltern 4.61  
3 7 A Hudson Wycombe 4.59  
4 9 Emma Fox Wycombe 4.02  
5 3 M Waldron Milton Keynes 3.90  
  Record: C Goddard 5.62 1982  
    ESAA Entry Standard 5.30    
  F17 Inter Girls Triple Jump   Distance  
1 10 Ellie Harrison Chiltern 10.05  
2 1 Elizabeth Read Milton Keynes 9.66  
3 3 Lucy Brady   Milton Keynes 9.36  
4 4 Tasha Cornwell Aylesbury Vale 8.95  
  Record : E Ruxton 10.78 2005  
    ESAA Entry Standard 10.70    
  F4 Inter Girls Shot Putt   Distance  
1 13 P Powell Buckingham 10.05  
2 2 Kayleigh Presswell Milton Keynes 8.96  
3 1 Zoe Rogers Milton Keynes 8.04  
4 7 A Obiamago Wycombe 7.97  
5 3 P Akoto Milton Keynes 7.61  
6 4 Charlotte Cornwell Aylesbury Vale 7.23  
7 9 B Shore Wycombe 7.19  
8 6 Charlotte Magnall Aylesbury Vale 7.05  
9 10 Claudia Jones Chiltern 5.71  
  Record: N McSweeney 10.86 2005  
    ESAA Entry Standard 10.20    
  F19 Inter Girls Discus   Distance  
1 1 Kayleigh Presswell Milton Keynes 29.00  
2 10 Laura Murray Chiltern 26.90  
3 4 Charlotte Magnall Aylesbury Vale 24.08  
4 8 Amy Obiamago Wycombe 22.74  
5 14 Rachel Buckley-Taylor Buckingham 18.93  
6 5 Charlotte Cornwell Aylesbury Vale 18.57  
7 6 Bryony Anyon Aylesbury Vale 17.96  
8 13 P Powell Buckingham 15.81  
  Record: E Beales 38.82 1988  
    ESAA Entry Standard 33.00    
  F27 Inter Girls Hammer   Distance  
1 1 Zoe Rogers Milton Keynes 18.34  
  Record: S Watts 45.71 2007  
    ESAA Entry Standard 34.00    
  F11 Inter Girls Javelin   Distance  
1 7 Georgie Heath Wycombe 24.38  
2 13 Alex Clinkard Buckingham 23.63  
3 14 Jenny Rygalska Buckingham 18.33  
4 10 Laura Murray Chiltern 17.88  
5 9 Aislint Darvell Wycombe 16.33  
  Record: S Watts 41.94 2007  
    ESAA Entry Standard 35.00