Buckinghamshire Schools Championships - Milton Keynes - 12 June 2010
  Junior Girls  
  Overall Team Result  
1 Milton Keynes 489
2 Chiltern 392
3 Wycombe 326
4 Aylesbury Vale 243.5
5 Buckingham 184.5
  Junior Girls Team Result  
1 Chiltern 111
2 Wycombe 109
3 Aylesbury Vale 75
4 Milton Keynes 63
5 Buckingham 19
  T5 Junior Girls 100m Heats   Time  
    Heat 1      
1 7 Stephanie Clitheroe Wycombe 13.1 Q
2 16 Melody Brammer Milton Keynes 13.5 Q
3 8 Harriet Walters Wycombe 13.9 q
4 6 Sophie Hall Aylesbury Vale 14.2 q
  10 Sophie Matthews Chiltern dnf  
    Heat 2      
1 11 Olivia Caesar Chiltern 13.1 Q
2 2 E Stevenscole Milton Keynes 13.9 Q
3 12 Sarah Cross Chiltern 14.1 q
4 9 N Edmonds Wycombe 14.3 q
5 3 Laeken Impey Milton Keynes 14.8  
  Record: H Folami 12.5 2004  
    ESAA Entry Standard 12.8    
  T17 Junior Girls 100m Final   Time  
    Qualifiers from T5      
1 11 Olivia Caesar Chiltern 13.1  
2 7 Stephanie Clitheroe Wycombe 13.2  
3 16 Melody Brammer Milton Keynes 13.7  
4 2 E Stevenscole Milton Keynes 13.9  
5 12 Sarah Cross Chiltern 14.1  
6 6 Sophie Hall Aylesbury Vale 14.1  
7 9 N Edmonds Wycombe 14.2  
  Record: H Folami 12.5 2004  
    ESAA Entry Standard 12.8    
  T25 Junior Girls 200m Heats   Time  
    Heat 1      
1 11 Olivia Caesar Chiltern 26.4 Q ESAA
2 2 Alice Nicholls Milton Keynes 27.4 Q
3 7 Marissa Robertson Wycombe 27.4 q
4 5 Mo Dada Aylesbury Vale 27.4 q
5 9 M Denny Wycombe 28.5 q
6 14 C Holden Buckingham 29.8  
    Heat 2      
1 61 Rachel Osei-Tutu Guest 26.4 Q ESAA
2 8 Georgia Vellacott Wycombe 27.8 Q
3 12 E McInerney Chiltern 28.5 Q
4 6 Sophie Hall Aylesbury Vale 28.7  
5 3 E Stevenscole Milton Keynes 29.0  
6 15 L North Buckingham 29.6  
  Record: K Palmer 25.4 1995  
    ESAA Entry Standard 26.4    
  T37 Junior Girls 200m Final   Time  
    Qualifiers From T17 T25    
  61 Rachel Osei-Tutu Guest 26.6  
1 11 Olivia Caesar Chiltern 26.9  
2 5 Mo Dada Aylesbury Vale 27.1  
3 8 Georgia Vellacott Wycombe 27.6  
4 2 Alice Nicholls Milton Keynes 27.8  
5 7 Marissa Robertson Wycombe 28.0  
6 12 E McInerney Chiltern 29.1  
  Record: A Webb 25.4 1980  
    ESAA Entry Standard 26.4    
  T9 Junior Girls 800m Final   Time  
1 10 Rebecca Croft Chiltern 2:19.4 ESAA
2 4 Liberty Crawford Aylesbury Vale 2:21.7  
3 7 Sophie Street Wycombe 2:22.9  
4 12 Amy Harris Chiltern 2:28.0  
5 2 Lucy Hacking Milton Keynes 2:29.0  
6 5 Rachel McCann Aylesbury Vale 2:29.5  
7 6 Rosanna Evans Aylesbury Vale 2:31.9  
8 11 Jessica Franks Chiltern 2:32.7  
9 16 Amy Botham Milton Keynes 2:33.5  
10 9 Claire Morgan Wycombe 2:38.5  
11 3 M Jennings Milton Keynes 2:40.7  
12 13 V Haynes Buckingham 2:44.4  
13 14 S Drummond Buckingham 2:56.1  
  Record: S Canvin 2.18.3 1994  
    ESAA Entry Standard 2.20.0    
  T29 Junior Girls 1500m Final   Time  
1 16 Jasmine Finlay Milton Keynes 4:45.5 ESAA
2 6 Sophia Cliffe Aylesbury Vale 4:57.1  
3 10 Connie Lewis Chiltern 4:58.9  
4 2 Emily Bousfield Milton Keynes 5:01.3  
5 8 C Wyman Wycombe 5:12.1  
6 7 R Richards Wycombe 5:14.4  
7 11 Rosalind Firth Chiltern 5:15.7  
8 9 M Davison Wycombe 5:18.3  
  Record: E Lyon 4.44.9 1980  
    ESAA Entry Standard 4.52.0    
  T10 Junior Girls 75M Hurdles Final   Time  
1 8 Stephanie Clitheroe Wycombe 11.5 ESAA
2 10 Emma Roberts Chiltern 12.8  
3 9 H Raraty Wycombe 13.0  
4 4 Becky Rodnight Aylesbury Vale 13.1  
5 5 O Amadi Aylesbury Vale 13.9  
6 6 C McGowan Aylesbury Vale 14.2  
7 16 Leigh Inness Milton Keynes 16.6  
  7 Morgan Lake Wycombe dnf  
  Record:  C Clitheroe 11.9 2009  
    ESAA Entry Standard 11.9    
  T46 Junior Girls Relay   Time  
1 7   Wycombe 52.2  
2 10   Chiltern 52.6  
3 1   Milton Keynes 56.1  
  F14 Junior Girls High Jump   Height  
1 9 F See Wycombe 1.42  
2 4 Liberty Crawford Aylesbury Vale 1.35  
2 7 H Raraty Wycombe 1.35  
4 5 E Twiss Aylesbury Vale 1.35  
4 14 C Holden Buckingham 1.35  
6 1 Nicole Whitchurch Milton Keynes 1.35  
7 8 P Brown Wycombe 1.30  
8 11 Emma Roberts Chiltern 1.25  
9 13 R Rayeburn Buckingham 1.20  
  2 T Leeward Milton Keynes nh  
  Record: C Christie 1.60 1999  
    ESAA Entry Standard 1.57    
  F6 Junior Girls Long Jump   Distance  
1 7 Morgan Lake Wycombe 5.37 ESAA
2 5 Mo Dada Aylesbury Vale 4.97  
3 8 H Walters Wycombe 4.68  
4 9 Georgia Vellacott Wycombe 4.45  
5 6 Becky Rodnight Aylesbury Vale 4.39  
6 1 Alice Nicholls Milton Keynes 4.21  
7 11 Alice Humphries Chiltern 4.04  
8 3 Lucy Hacking Milton Keynes 4.03  
9 12 S Palmer Chiltern 3.98  
10 10 Sarah Cross Chiltern 3.88  
11 14 E Larkin Buckingham 3.76  
  Record: L Thorne 5.39 1990  
    ESAA Entry Standard 5.05    
  F20 Junior Girls Shot Putt   Distance  
1 6 Liberty Crawford Aylesbury Vale 9.60  
2 11 Josslyn Stottor Chiltern 9.15  
3 10 Gabriela Zivanovic Chiltern 9.06  
4 7 Buchi Obiamago Wycombe 9.04  
5 5 Mo Dada Aylesbury Vale 8.17  
6 3 Charlotte Follett Milton Keynes 7.53  
7 14 Veronica Sule Buckingham 7.38  
8 1 Emanuela Motten Milton Keynes 7.10  
9 9 Hannah Eggleton Wycombe 6.69  
10 4 Megan Richards Aylesbury Vale 6.13  
  Record: N McSweeney 11.41 2003  
    ESAA Entry Standard 10.00    
  F3 Junior Girls Discus   Distance  
1 10 Gabriela Zivanovic Chiltern 27.98 ESAA
2 12 Katy Hills Chiltern 20.50  
3 9 Izzy Brown Wycombe 18.50  
4 11 Yasmin Ghosh-Roy Chiltern 18.30  
5 13 Veronica Sule Buckingham 18.30  
6 7 Olivia Collin Wycombe 17.86  
7 1 Rebecca Wilson Milton Keynes 17.01  
8 2 Charlotte Follett Milton Keynes 15.55  
  Record: R Leath 35.30 1972  
    ESAA Entry Standard 27.00    
  F23 Junior Girls Javelin   Distance  
1 10 A Carter-Roberts Chiltern 25.95  
2 13 A Cox Buckingham 22.85  
3 3 C Waugh Milton Keynes 22.37  
4 11 Katy Hills Chiltern 21.64  
5 9 E Lister Wycombe 20.68  
6 12 Alice Simmonds Chiltern 20.65  
7 1 Nicole Whitchurch Milton Keynes 19.82  
8 14 L North Buckingham 19.27  
  Record: J Turner 32.56 1997  
    ESAA Entry Standard 30.00