Buckinghamshire Schools' County Championships
High Wycombe - 9 June 2007
1 Wycombe 82
2= Chiltern 53
2= Aylesbury 53
4 Milton Keynes 20
5 Buckingham 12
T5. Heat 1 Junior Girls  100m Heats
7 1 C Mays Wycombe 13.1 Q
1 2 T Ageyman Milton Keynes 13.2 Q
8 3 A Dean Wycombe 13.3 q
4 4 G Collis Aylesbury 13.5 q
10 5 M Nikodemova Chiltern 13.9
3 6 S Hayes Milton Keynes 14.1
Heat 2
9 1 A Rogers Wycombe 12.9 Q
11 2 P Waterson Chiltern 13.4 Q
12 3 J White Chiltern 14.0
14 4 K Dunlop Buckingham 14.2
15 5 B Jones Buckingham 14.5
13 6 M Olmatsone Buckingham 15.0
Record  H Folami 12.5 2004
ESAA Entry Standard 12.8
T25.  Junior Girls  100m Final
9 1 A Rogers Wycombe 12.8 ESAA
7 2 C Mays Wycombe 12.9
8 3 A Dean Wycombe 13.0
1 4 T Ageyman Milton Keynes 13.0
4 5 G Collis Aylesbury 13.4
11 6 P Waterson Chiltern 13.4
T17. Heat 1 Junior Girls 200m Heats
7 1 L Barrow Wycombe 26.9 Q
7A 2 C Mays Wycombe 27.0 Q
9 3 E Gibbs Wycombe 28.5 q
11 4 R Cooper Chiltern 28.6 q
5 5 L Hall Aylesbury 29.3
Heat 2
4 1 S Short Aylesbury 26.8 Q
14 2 H Bushell Buckingham 26.9 Q
13 3 N Olmatsone Buckingham 29.0
2 4 L Dean Milton Keynes 29.6
12 5 R Wise Chiltern 29.7
Record K Palmer 25.4 1995
ESAA Entry Standard 26.4
T37. Junior Girls 200m Final
7 1 L Barrow Wycombe 26.3 ESAA
4 2 S Short Aylesbury 26.6
8 3 C Mays Wycombe 26.7
9 4 E Gibbs Wycombe 28.4
14 5 H Bushell Buckingham 29.0
11 6 R Cooper Chiltern 29.0
T9. Junior Girls 800m Final
7 1 L Barrow Wycombe 2:25.5
1 2 J Livesey Milton Keynes 2:30.5
10 3 J Heywood Chiltern 2:36.6
4 4 J Langstow Aylesbury 2:39.9
11 5 H Radvan Chiltern 2:41.8
6 6 A Loose Aylesbury 2:42.2
5 7 C Cornwell Aylesbury 2:42.4
12 8 T Lacey Chiltern 2:45.1
9 9 M Haines Wycombe 2:47.0
14 10 C Peluso Buckingham 2:47.1
8 11 C Weir Wycombe 2:48.2
15 12 C Geen Buckingham 2:51.5
Record S Canvin 2.18.3 1994
ESAA Entry Standard 2.20.0
T29. Junior Girls 1500m Final
1 1 M Wood Milton Keynes 4:46.7 ESAA
8 2 P Woolven Wycombe 4:57.2
7 3 B Myers Wycombe 4:57.6
10 4 L Wye Chiltern 5:01.1
19 C Wilshire Guest MK 5:01.1
4 5 A Madry Aylesbury 5:18.3
5 6 K Partington Aylesbury 5:19.2
9 7 I Hillier Wycombe 5:27.8
6 8 C Allen Aylesbury 5:32.2
2 9 Z Frankland Milton Keynes 5:40.3
11 10 K Walker Chiltern 5:48.2
12 11 H Tyler Chiltern 5:50.2
15 12 A Clinkard Buckingham 6:01.6
14 13 H Crowther Buckingham 6:02.0
Record E Lyon 4.44.9 1980
ESAA Entry Standard 4.52.0
T10. Junior Girls 75m Hurdles Final
11 1 A George Chiltern 12.7
8 2 T Human Wycombe 13.1
7 3 A Leigh-Quine Wycombe 13.2
9 4 E English Wycombe 13.8
3 5 R Hardy Milton Keynes 14.0
6 6 I MacBeth Aylesbury 14.3
4 7 J Convery Aylesbury 14.4
1 8 J Balderstone Milton Keynes 16.3
Record C Hall-Jones 12.2 2006
ESAA Entry Standard 11.9
F14. Junior Girls High Jump
4 1 T Parrott Aylesbury 1.48
7 2 A Bickersteth Wycombe 1.45
9 3 E English Wycombe 1.40
2 4 Z Rogers Milton Keynes 1.35
12 5 T Lacey Chiltern 1.30
14 6 S Taylor Buckingham 1.25
13 7 H Alexander Buckingham 1.15
Record C Christie 1.60m 1999
ESAA Entry Standard 1.55m
F6. Junior Girls Long Jump
11 1 P Waterson Chiltern 4.51
4 2 K Duodu Aylesbury 4.37
12 3 C Rainbow Buckingham 4.32
7 4 O Drew Wycombe 4.16
16 T Parrott Guest Ayles 4.14
8 5 T Human Wycombe 4.12
14 6 C Peluso Buckingham 4.08
6 7 B Atkins Aylesbury 4.05
1 8 L Brady Milton Keynes 3.91
3 9 E Roche Milton Keynes 3.85
17 Z Rogers Guest MK 3.81
9 10 P Rogers Wycombe 3.76
5 11 C Cornwell Aylesbury 3.69
15 12 H Alexander Buckingham 3.52
Record L Thorne 5.39m 1990
ESAA Entry Standard 5.05m
F20. Junior Girls Shot Putt
10 1 L Williams Chiltern 8.87
5 2 L Tuxford Aylesbury 8.73
9 3 K Armstrong Wycombe 8.60
4 4 G Collis Aylesbury 8.19
11 5 J Yoxall Chiltern 7.74
13 6 E Robinson Buckingham 7.63
7 7 M McDonald Wycombe 7.47
1 8 K Green Milton Keynes 7.44
6 9 J Ellis Aylesbury 6.94
2 10 H Lovett Milton Keynes 6.19
Record N McSweeney 11.41m 2003
ESAA Entry Standard 10.00m
F3. Junior Girls  Discus
13 1 S Watts Buckingham 23.13
7 2 A Leigh-Quine Wycombe 21.51
10 3 A Stansbury Chiltern 21.28
5 4 Z Magnell Aylesbury 19.49
6 5 C Smith Aylesbury 19.37
4 6 E Frith Aylesbury 18.67
8 7 A De G Williams Wycombe 17.81
1 8 R Hardy Milton Keynes 17.57
9 9 K Armstrong Wycombe 17.31
14 10 K Dunlop Buckingham 15.18
Special
O Scott Chesham High 14.63
Record  R Leath 35.30m 1972
ESAA Entry Standard 27.00m
F23. Junior Girls Javelin
6 1 C Smith Aylesbury 23.64
11 2 J Yoxhall Chiltern 22.62
10 3 H Farmer Chiltern 22.53
4 4 S Hannigan Aylesbury 22.01
5 5 C Dormer Aylesbury 21.79
9 6 S Lewis Wycombe 17.69
12 7 L Humphreys Chiltern 17.68
14 8 I Morgan Buckingham 14.74
Record J Turner 32.56m 1997
ESAA Entry Standard 29.00m