Buckinghamshire Schools' County Championships
High Wycombe - 9 June 2007
1 Wycombe 94
2 Chiltern 69
3 Milton Keynes 39
4 Aylesbury 37
5 Buckingham 28
T6. Heat 1 Junior Boys 100m Heats
7 1 L Phillips Wycombe 12.0 Q
8 2 Gordon Wycombe 12.2 Q
4 3 L Carden-White Aylesbury 12.4 q
14 4 A Quazi Buckingham 12.6 q
11 5 G Peckham Chiltern 12.7
18 6 A Burgess Guest 14.0
Heat 2
12 1 J Williams Chiltern 11.7 Q ESAA
3 2 J Nkrumah Milton Keynes 12.3 Q
6 3 R Dongo Aylesbury 12.7
10 4 N Key Chiltern 12.8
13 5 L Whithead Buckingham 12.9
Record J Bottomley 11.6 1990
ESAA Entry Standard 11.8
T26. Junior Boys 100m Final
12 1 J Williams Chiltern 11.8 ESAA
7 2 L Phillips Wycombe 11.9
8 3 Gordon Wycombe 11.9
3 4 J Nkrumah Milton Keynes 12.4
4 5 L Carden-White Aylesbury 12.4
14 A Quazi Buckingham dns
T18. Heat 1 Junior Boys 200m Heats
7A 1 ? Wycombe 25.3 Q
8 2 Croucher Wycombe 25.9 Q
9 3 Grigg Wycombe 26.0
11 4 G Peckham Chiltern 26.6
4 5 K Goodman Aylesbury 27.1
15 6 A O’Callen Buckingham 30.6
Heat 2
7 1 Theodore Wycombe 25.2 Q
3 2 M Henderson Milton Keynes 25.2 Q
12 3 A Blakes Chiltern 25.5 q
14 4 A Quazi Buckingham 25.9 q
10 5 M Stanford Chiltern 26.7
Record C Clarke 22.5 2005
ESAA Entry Standard 24.2
T38. Junior Boys 200m Final
7 1 Theodore Wycombe 24.2 ESAA
3 2 M Henderson Milton Keynes 25.2
8 3 Croucher Wycombe 25.3
9 4 ? Wycombe 25.6
12 5 A Blakes Chiltern 25.8
14 6 A Quazi Buckingham 25.9
T22. Heat 1 Junior Boys 400m Heats
11 1 G Wloch Chiltern 57.1 Q
2 2 R Meilkenham Milton Keynes 57.1 Q
4 3 D Woolhead Aylesbury 57.6 q
8 4 Iqbal Wycombe 60.2 q
Heat 2
9 1 Croucher Wycombe 59.2 Q
13 2 D Noakes Buckingham 61.6 Q
14 3 A Colbrook Buckingham 62.6
Record C Slater 52.7 1992
ESAA Entry Standard 54.5
T42. Junior Boys 400m Final 
2 1 R Meilkenham Milton Keynes 57.1
9 2 Croucher Wycombe 57.1
11 3 G Wloch Chiltern 57.5
4 4 D Woolhead Aylesbury 57.7
13 5 D Noakes Buckingham 61.2
8 Iqbal Wycombe dns
T11. Junior Boys 800m Final
10 1 D Loach Chiltern 2:17.8
11 2 R Smith Chiltern 2:18.8
7 3 S Pulley Wycombe 2:19.1
12 4 B Banks Chiltern 2:21.4
13 5 B Feast Buckingham 2:22.4
3 6 S Comerford Milton Keynes 2:24.1
4 7 J Spearing Aylesbury 2:27.8
1 8 J Burrows Milton Keynes 2:30.3
Record  I Hines 2.02.02 1969
ESAA Entry Standard 2.08.0
T30. Junior Boys 1500m Final
16 A Brace Guest Wycombe 4:40.4
4 1 W Gurton Aylesbury 4:42.1
7 2 Barry Wycombe 4:44.9
10 3 S Harvey Chiltern 4:46.1
11 4 D Barraclough Chiltern 4:46.5
6 5 B Kelsey Aylesbury 5:02.7
8 6 Sutton Wycombe 5:03.3
12 7 G Gunn Chiltern 5:10.0
13 8 C Cox Buckingham 5:20.9
1 9 P Leask Milton Keynes 5:25.2
2 10 D Sheills Milton Keynes 5:29.4
14 11 J Townsend Buckingham 5:34.2
Record M Booth 4.21.9 2005
ESAA Entry Standard 4.22.0
T13. Junior Boys 80m Hurdles Final
7 1 McGirr Wycombe 12.3
10 2 N Key Chiltern 12.6
11 3 S Norris Chiltern 14.2
14 4 B Renyardson Buckingham 16.8
Record S Furlonger 11.8 1977
ESAA Entry Standard 12.2
F18. Junior Boys High Jump
6 1 M McDowall Aylesbury 1.68
5 2 K Rixon Aylesbury 1.60
9 3 McGirr Wycombe 1.60
10 4 A Brown Chiltern 1.55
11 5 A Patel Chiltern 1.45
4 6 A Roberts Aylesbury 1.40
Record C Lake 1.83m 2004
ESAA Entry Standard 1.72m
F7 Junior Boys Pole Vault
8 1 E Bryden Wycombe 1.85
Record E Woloszy 3.12m 1970
ESAA Entry Standard 2.85m
F24. Junior Boys Long Jump
3 1 M Henderson Milton Keynes 5.49
12 2 T Watkins Chiltern 5.31
2 3 J Nkrumah Milton Keynes 5.19
7 4 L Phillips Wycombe 5.11
11 5 L Nester Chiltern 5.03
9 6 Gordon Wycombe 4.78
10 7 J Wallis Chiltern 4.67
13 8 B Barter Buckingham 4.52
15 9 A Colebrook Buckingham 4.24
Record S Herbert 6.27m 1988
ESAA Entry Standard 5.70m
F1. Junior Boys  Triple Jump
7 1 Theodore Wycombe 11.80
13 2 M Iceton Buckingham 10.94
4 3 C Brandon Aylesbury 10.94
8 4 Salmon Wycombe 10.11
14 5 D Hassell Buckingham 9.90
11 6 J McGregor Chiltern 9.77
10 7 C Richardson Chiltern 9.24
6 8 E Harrison Aylesbury 9.13
9 9 S Pulley Wycombe 9.00
Record S Walters 12.85m 1983
ESAA Entry Standard 12.00m
F10. Junior Boys Shot Putt
13 1 B Feast Buckingham 11.48
7 2 Clarke Wycombe 11.03
3 3 L Wakalin Milton Keynes 10.61
11 4 A Edwards Chiltern 10.39
9 5 Salauddin Wycombe 10.24
12 6 A Hanney Chiltern 9.88
15 7 D Noakes Buckingham 9.65
10 8 R Branfield Chiltern 9.42
6 9 G Godfrey Aylesbury 9.37
14 10 A Cargill Buckingham 8.59
Record R Kinder 14.49m 1995
ESAA Entry Standard 12.30m
F13. Junior Boys Discus
7 2 Dark Wycombe 24.57
5 3 A Elmes Aylesbury 22.76
9 4 Wilson Wycombe 20.64
12 4 J Stevens Chiltern 25.10
6 5 T Baker Aylesbury 19.74
13 6 A Cargill Buckingham 19.56
Record A Keegan 36.88m 1989
ESAA Entry Standard 35.00m
F27 ALL
Junior Boys Hammer
1 1 S Taylor-Outridge Milton Keynes 38.90 ESAA
13 2 C Dumbarton Buckingham 26.67
ESAA Entry Standard 37.00m
F21. Junior Boys Javelin
2 1 S Taylor-Outridge Milton Keynes 44.35 ESAA
8 2 Martin Wycombe 36.72
7 3 McGirr Wycombe 34.59
11 4 T Hargreaves Chiltern 30.09
10 5 A Hanney Chiltern 29.13
1 6 T Parker Milton Keynes 26.18
4 7 A Roberts Aylesbury 25.13
12 8 H Kilbourn Chiltern 23.03
Record C Slavis 49.35m 1980
ESAA Entry Standard 43.00m