Back to Results Page or Home Page

Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Hertfordshire & Middlesex County Championships & Open
Milton Keynes
Sunday, 30th September, 2007
U.15 Girls' Pentathlon
  HAND         HAND
HIGH 75m. SHOT LONG    
M'sex Herts Bucks Berks Open JUMP HURDLES PUT JUMP 800m.
  1     1   59 Anne Rees   92 1.59 724 12.4 630 9.07 469 4.57 446 2:50.5 458
    Stevenage & North Herts A.C.       724 -0.8 1354   1823 +1.3 2269   2727
  2     2   60 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton   92 1.50 621 12.9 578 7.58 372 4.22 359 2:28.5 712
    Stevenage & North Herts A.C.       621 -1.9 1199   1571 +3.0 1930   2642
1       3   64 Rebekah Wiltshire   93 1.29 399 12.4 630 7.90 393 4.96 548 2:46.3 503
    Thames Valley Harriers       399 -0.8 1029   1422 +1.4 1970   2473
    1   4   54 Taylor Parrott   92 1.47 588 13.3 539 7.80 386 4.35 391 2:41.3 558
    Vale of Aylesbury A.C.       588 -2.4 1127   1513 +2.2 1904   2462
    2   5   68 Sophie Lee   93 1.47 588 13.1 558 6.40 297 4.18 350 2:38.4 591
    Dacorum & Tring Hemel Hempstead A.C.     588 -1.9 1146   1443 +3.1 1793   2384
2       6   61 Eucalypta Bradley   93 1.38 491 13.3 539 9.23 479 4.50 428 3:01.7 350
    Highgate Harriers       491 -0.8 1030   1509 +1.0 1937   2287
      1 7   47 Sarah Phelps   93 1.44 555 12.6 609 7.08 340 4.44 413 3:02.1 346
    Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow A.C.     555 -0.8 1164   1504 +2.4 1917   2263
    3   8   51 Devon Byrne   93 1.26 369 13.7 502 7.82 388 4.15 343 2:35.9 621
    Milton Keynes A.C.       369 -2.3 871   1259 +1.9 1602   2223
    4   9   52 Rebecca Hardy   93 1.20 312 14.0 480 7.67 378 4.34 388 2:39.0 584
    Milton Keynes A.C.       312 -2.3 792   1170 +3.1 1558   2142
      2 10   48 Letisha Richardson   93 1.41 523 12.9 578 10.39 555 4.05 319 3:30.3 135
    Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow A.C.     523 -1.9 1101   1656 +1.9 1975   2110
  3     11   56 Bethany Carr   93 1.35 460 12.8 588 5.96 269 4.16 345 2:56.6 397
    Herts Phoenix A.C.       460 -0.8 1048   1317 +1.8 1662   2059
        12   70 Stephanie Uubo   93 1.53 655 13.0 568 5.48 238 2.72 63 2:46.4 502
    Newham & Essex Beagles A.C.       655 -2.3 1223   1461 +1.8 1524   2026
        13   67 Aziza Hill-Williams   95 1.38 491 13.9 489 7.21 348 3.80 263 2:55.8 405
    Newham & Essex Beagles A.C.       491 -2.3 980   1328 +1.1 1591   1996
    5   14   50 Alexandra Ballantine   92 1.35 460 16.1 320 6.25 287 4.38 398 2:46.8 497
    Lord Williams A.C.       460 -2.4 780   1067 +1.7 1465   1962
      3 15   49 Becky Toft   93 1.29 399 15.6 355 9.24 480 4.03 315 2:58.0 384
    Bracknell A.C.       399 -2.4 754   1234 +3.2 1549   1933
3       16   62 Beth Grimsey   94 1.41 523 14.6 430 5.54 242 4.12 336 2:58.8 376
    Enfield & Haringey A.C.       523 -2.3 953   1195 +2.2 1531   1907
        17   69 Jasmine Raymond   93 1.32 429 14.1 471 7.56 371 3.77 257 3:00.6 360
    Newham & Essex Beagles A.C.       429 -1.9 900   1271 +1.3 1528   1888
    6   18   55 Zoe Rogers   93 1.29 399 15.6 355 6.69 315 3.80 263 2:49.5 469
    Milton Keynes A.C.       399 -2.4 754   1069 +1.1 1332   1801
  4     19   58 Rebbecca Ranson   94 1.29 399 13.4 530 6.31 291 3.32 165 2:56.5 398
    Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers       399 -2.4 929   1220 +2.5 1385   1783
        20   65 Ese Akdobi   94 1.38 491 20.2 100 5.84 261 3.55 210 2:57.1 393
    Newham & Essex Beagles A.C.       491 -1.9 591   852 +2.8 1062   1455