Buckinghamshire Schools XC Championships 2010
Stowe School - 10 February 2010
Minor Girls
1 Hannah Morton Aylesbury High 7:07
2 Georgie Bingham Dr Challoners High 7:10
3 Hannah Thear Widmer End 7:11
4 Claire Buttivant Chalfont St Peter 7:21
5 Emma Delgado Beaconsfield High 7:22
6 Katie Bench Beaconsfield High 7:25
7 Eloise Davison Wycombe Abbey 7:30
8 Lizzie Barraclough Elangeni 7:34
9 Hannah Thompson Pipers Corner 7:38
10 Rachel Goodwin Great Marlow 7:42
11 Orla Fawcett Our Ladys 7:47
12 Sophie Chesterman Beaconsfield High 7:50
13 Robyn Lisle Dr Challoners High 7:53
14 Hebe Grout Wycombe High 7:59
15 Harriet Church Chalfont St Peter 8:00
16 Lauren Murphy St Monicas 8:01
17 Issy Dye Wycombe Abbey 8:02
18 Amy Fawcett Dr Challoners High 8:03
19 Mia Poplawska Dr Challoners High 8:06
20 Olivia Goody Great Marlow 8:07
21 Rachel Padwick Elangeni 8:09
22 Marguerite Pope Aylesbury High 8:10
23 Rhiannon Ward Elangeni 8:11
24 Sophia Lingley Elangeni 8:12
25 Emily Heslop Beaconsfield High 8:14
26 Honour Murison Wycombe Abbey 8:15
27 Sophie Edwards Pipers Corner 8:16
28 Claudia Jones Chesham High 8:20
29 Ama Neubert Wycombe Abbey 8:22
30 Jessica Wilkinson Dr Challoners High 8:28
31 Clarissa Davis Sir Henry Floyd 8:29
32 Ellie Macdonald Chesham High 8:30
33 Holly Russell Sir William Borlase 8:31
34 Charley Bennett Ousedale 8:33
35 Georgia Lasenby Great Marlow 8:34
36 Sophie Biswas Wycombe High 8:35
37 Amy Gant Wycombe High 8:35
38 Clover Godsal Wycombe Abbey 8:36
39 Emma Middleton Chesham High 8:39
40 Vicky Hayden Pipers Corner 8:40
41 Isla Maynard Beaconsfield High 8:41
42 Katrina Inness Ousedale 8:42
43 Georgina Proctor Dr Challoners High 8:42
44 Amy Smart Wycombe Abbey 8:44
45 Katherine Griffiths Wycombe Abbey 8:45
46 Ella Gibbs Wycombe Abbey 8:45
47 Primrose Baxter Wycombe Abbey 8:49
48 Amelia Ligett Aylesbury High 8:52
49 Molly Hawker Wycombe Abbey 8:53
50 Sophie Lane Sir William Borlase 8:55
51 Georgia Robson Wycombe High 8:57
52 Jessica Empson Elangeni 8:58
53 Melissa Rose Chalfont St Peter 8:59
54 Claire Baxter Chesham High 9:04
55 Sammy Bishop Aylesbury High 9:06
56 Shakira Appiaoyei Denbigh 9:09
57 Eleanor Street Sir William Borlase 9:10
58 Milly Bennett Wycombe High 9:11
59 Georgia Alexander Burnham GS 9:12
60 Millie Green St Pauls 9:13
61 Amy Mundye Ousedale 9:14
62 Emily Hacking Sir William Borlase 9:15
63 Anna Imrie Amersham 9:17
64 Rosie Campion Pipers Corner 9:17
65 Honour May Wycombe Abbey 9:19
66 Channon Johnson Wycombe High 9:20
67 Stephanie Lounsbury St Monicas 9:26
68 Megan Frankland Denbigh 9:27
69 Livvi Fletcher Ousedale 9:29
70 Eliza Giles Burnham GS 9:29
71 Amber Healey Wye Valley 9:38
72 Celia Kessler Sir Henry Floyd 9:41
73 Isabelle Bryant Princes Risborough 9:43
74 Victoria Burfield Sir Henry Floyd 9:46
75 Susan Kokkotka Mandeville 9:48
76 Rachel Walker Wycombe High 9:55
77 Lucy Attwood Ousedale 10:09
78 Lucia Doran Aylesbury High 10:11
79 Hannah Monk Burnham GS 10:31
80 Kate Matthews Great Marlow 10:33
81 Jamie Dean Princes Risborough 10:35
82 Samantha Runce Buckingham School 10:36
83 Abbie Reynolds Princes Risborough 10:47
84 Isabelle Bradford Pipers Corner 11:06
85 Beth Smith Cottesloe 11:25
86 Talia Cutler Cottesloe 12:02
87 Lottie Fryer-Windsor Wycombe High 12:21
88 Ellen Sayell Mandeville 12:22
89 Abbey Bate Mandeville 14:09
90 Shannon Taylor Mandeville 14:14
1 Beaconsfield High
5 Emma Delgado 7:22
6 Katie Bench 7:25
12 Sophie Chesterman 7:50
25 Emily Heslop 8:14
48 Totals 30:51
2 Dr Challoners High
2 Georgie Bingham 7:10
13 Robyn Lisle 7:53
18 Amy Fawcett 8:03
19 Mia Poplawska 8:06
52 Totals 31:12
3 Elangeni
8 Lizzie Barraclough 7:34
21 Rachel Padwick 8:09
23 Rhiannon Ward 8:11
24 Sophia Lingley 8:12
76 Totals 32:06
4 Wycombe Abbey
7 Eloise Davison 7:30
17 Issy Dye 8:02
26 Honour Murison 8:15
29 Ama Neubert 8:22
79 Totals 32:09
5 Aylesbury High
1 Hannah Marton 7:07
22 Marguerite Pope 8:10
48 Amelia Ligett 8:52
55 Sammy Bishop 9:06
126 Totals 33:15
6 Wycombe High
14 Hebe Grout 7:59
36 Sophie Biswas 8:35
37 Amy Gant 8:35
51 Georgia Robson 8:57
138 Totals 34:06
7 Pipers Corner
9 Hannah Thompson 7:38
27 Sophie Edwards 8:16
40 Vicky Hayden 8:40
64 Rosie Campion 9:17
140 Totals 33:51
8 Great Marlow
10 Rachel Goodwin 7:42
20 Olivia Goody 8:07
35 Georgia Lasenby 8:34
80 Kate Matthews 10:33
145 Totals 34:56
9 Chesham High
28 Claudia Jones 8:20
32 Ellie Macdonald 8:30
39 Emma Middleton 8:39
54 Claire Baxter 9:04
153 Totals 34:33
10 Wycombe Abbey
38 Clover Godsal 8:36
44 Amy Smart 8:44
45 Katherine Griffiths 8:45
46 Ella Gibbs 8:45
173 Totals 34:50
11 Sir William Borlase
33 Holly Russell 8:31
50 Sophie Lane 8:55
57 Eleanor Street 9:10
62 Emily Hacking 9:15
202 Totals 35:51
12 Ousedale
34 Charley Bennett 8:33
42 Katrina Inness 8:42
61 Amy Mundye 9:14
69 Livvi Fletcher 9:29
206 Totals 35:58
13 Wycombe High
58 Milly Bennett 9:11
66 Channon Johnson 9:20
76 Rachel Walker 9:55
87 Lottie Fryer-Windsor 12:21
287 Totals 40:47
14 Mandeville
75 Susan Kokkotka 9:48
88 Ellen Sayell 12:22
89 Abbey Bate 14:09
90 Shannon Taylor 14:14
342 Totals 50:33