Buckinghamshire Schools XC Championships 2010
Stowe School - 10 February 2010
Minor Boys
1 William Hughes Amersham 6:27
2 Will Perkin Elangeni 6:29
3 Toby Herdman-Smith Ousedale 6:42
4 Connor Furlong Oakgrove 7:00
5 Dominic Murphy St Monicas 7:01
6 James Kingston Dr Challoners GS 7:02
7 Owen Seamark Ousedale 7:03
8 Harry Mepham Misbourne 7:04
9 Mitchell Spiers St Pauls 7:05
10 Johnny Thirkell RGS High Wycombe 7:06
11 Archie Rippin Stantonbury 7:07
12 Luke Southby Sir William Borlase 7:08
13 Danny Collinge Oakgrove 7:09
14 Michael Ferguson Dr Challoners GS 7:10
15 Oliver Thomas Ousedale 7:11
16 David Clark Misbourne 7:12
17 Jonathan Stenning Chalfont St Peter 7:13
18 Matthew Adam Oakgrove 7:14
19 Robert Hall Elangeni 7:15
20 Tom Birchenough Dr Challoners GS 7:16
21 Ethan Bennett-Gant Burnham GS 7:17
22 Duncan Scott Dr Challoners GS 7:18
23 Sebastian Mills Chalfont St Peter 7:19
24 Tommy Taylor Chesham Park CC 7:20
25 Callum Hodson Chalfont St Peter 7:21
26 Muhamed Bah Stantonbury 7:22
27 Jordan Coupland RGS High Wycombe 7:23
28 Reece Tiley Chesham High 7:24
29 Joshua Hughes Chalfont St Peter 7:25
30 Tomas Lazaro St Monicas 7:26
31 Harry Cross Dr Challoners GS 7:27
32 Craig Whyte Chalfont St Peter 7:29
33 Joe Cameron Ousedale 7:32
34 Eliot Stevens Thorpe House 7:34
35 Jack Blyth Sir William Borlase 7:35
36 Peter Hughes Elangeni 7:39
37 Charlie Adrian Chesham High 7:41
38 Jacob North Dr Challoners GS 7:43
39 Sam Smith RGS High Wycombe 7:45
40 Harvey James Chesham High 7:47
41 Louis Bounds Royal Latin 7:49
42 Will Taylor Misbourne 7:51
43 Harry Griffiths Chalfont St Peter 7:53
44 Oliver Tomlins RGS High Wycombe 7:55
45 Ethan Luck Cottesloe 7:57
46 Archie Harrison Mandeville 7:59
47 Ryan Gallagher John Colet 8:00
48 Charlie Stevens Elangeni 8:01
49 Tom Mckinley Dr Challoners GS 8:03
50 Alasdair Owens Thorpe House 8:05
51 Cam Finch-Fox John Colet 8:06
52 Oscar Mills Chalfont St Peter 8:07
53 Ben Minter Chesham High 8:08
54 Max Brentnol Oakgrove 8:09
55 Meshary Fakhrou Oakgrove 8:10
56 Tom Jelly Dr Challoners GS 8:11
57 Oliver Bowden Amersham 8:12
58 Ryan Keane St Pauls 8:13
59 Robert Walker Burnham GS 8:14
60 Chris Stone Cottesloe 8:15
61 George Glinski Buckingham School 8:16
62 Joe Kennedy St Pauls 8:17
63 Jonty Summerell Chesham High 8:18
64 Ed Shakespeare Ousedale 8:19
65 Simeon Klette Buckingham School 8:23
66 Kai Waverley Hudson Great Marlow 8:23
67 Scott Montgomery Princes Risborough 8:24
68 Jonathan Pownall St Pauls 8:28
69 Alex Ahern Elangeni 8:29
70 Alex Bridges Dr Challoners GS 8:30
71 Jimmy Baker Mandeville 8:31
72 Oliver Ellis Sir Henry Floyd 8:32
73 Steven Lynne Mandeville 8:34
74 Jake Mckenna Misbourne 8:34
75 Oliie Napier-Munn Misbourne 8:39
76 Oliver Gardner Dr Challoners GS 8:41
77 Josh Edworthy Cottesloe 8:48
78 Oliver Hunt Sir Henry Floyd 8:49
79 Chris Miller Great Marlow 8:51
80 Callum Hudson St Pauls 8:52
81 Nathan Armstrong John Colet 8:53
82 Mark Atkinson RGS High Wycombe 8:56
83 David White Stowe 8:57
84 Primrose Baxter Wycombe Abbey 8:58
85 Nathan Quiller Doust Great Marlow 9:02
86 Jenni Cooper Amersham 9:15
87 Harry Dorsett Cottesloe 9:18
88 Peter Dumbarton Princes Risborough 9:32
89 Jaryd Boshoff Wye Valley 9:39
90 George Osborn Buckingham School 9:41
91 Fondus Oktalas Wye Valley 9:42
92 Sam Wright Cottesloe 9:45
93 John Kemp Cottesloe 10:14
94 Tom Rolls Cottesloe 10:25
95 Matthew Wooster Misbourne 10:29
96 Harry Ayris Buckingham School 11:35
Team
1 Ousedale
3 Toby Herdman-Smith 6:42
7 Owen Seamark 7:03
15 Oliver Thomas 7:11
33 Joe Cameron 7:32
58 Totals 28:28
2 Dr Challoners GS
6 James Kingston 7:02
14 Michael Ferguson 7:10
20 Tom Birchenough 7:16
22 Duncan Scott 7:18
62 Totals 28:46
3 Oakgrove
4 Connor Furlong 7:00
13 Danny Collinge 7:09
18 Matthew Adam 7:14
54 Max Brentnol 8:09
89 Totals 29:32
4 Chalfont St Peter
17 Jonathan Stenning 7:13
23 Sebastian Mills 7:19
25 Callum Hodson 7:21
29 Joshua Hughes 7:25
94 Totals 29:18
5 Elangeni
2 Will Perkin 6:29
19 Robert Hall 7:15
36 Peter Hughes 7:39
48 Charlie Stevens 8:01
105 Totals 29:24
6 RGS High Wycombe
10 Johnny Thirkell 7:06
27 Jordan Coupland 7:23
39 Sam Smith 7:45
44 Oliver Tomlins 7:55
120 Totals 30:09
7 Misbourne
8 Harry Mepham 7:04
16 David Clark 7:12
42 Will Taylor 7:51
74 Jake Mckenna 8:34
140 Totals 30:41
8 Chesham High
28 Reece Tiley 7:24
37 Charlie Adrian 7:41
40 Harvey James 7:47
53 Ben Minter 8:08
158 Totals 31:00
9 Dr Challoners GS
31 Harry Cross 7:27
38 Jacob North 7:43
49 Tom Mckinley 8:03
56 Tom Jelly 8:11
174 Totals 31:24
10 St Pauls
9 Mitchell Spiers 7:05
58 Ryan Keane 8:13
62 Joe Kennedy 8:17
68 Jonathan Pownall 8:28
197 Totals 32:03
11 Cottesloe
45 Ethan Luck 7:57
60 Chris Stone 8:15
77 Josh Edworthy 8:48
87 Harry Dorsett 9:18
269 Totals 34:18
12 Buckingham School
61 George Glinski 8:16
65 Simeon Klette 8:23
90 George Osborn 9:41
96 Harry Ayris 11:35
312 Totals 37:55