Buckinghamshire Schools XC Championships 2010
Stowe School - 10 February 2010
Junior Boys
1 Patrick Taylor Royal Latin 15:09
2 James McCarthy Dr Challoners GS 15:15
3 Kieran Lindars Grange 15:17
4 Luke Barrow John Hampden 15:28
5 James Porter RGS High Wycombe 15:34
6 James Veitch Sir William Borlase 15:41
7 Andrew Stenning Dr Challoners GS 15:50
8 Toby Wapshare Great Marlow 15:59
9 Alex Johnson Chesham Park CC 16:14
10 Joe Aherne Dr Challoners GS 16:21
11 Sam Butcher Chalfonts CC 16:23
12 Joe Cochrane Dr Challoners GS 16:39
13 Elliott Collin Aylesbury GS 16:39
14 Harry Morton Ousedale 16:42
15 James Davis John Colet 16:48
16 Toby Wilson Dr Challoners GS 17:01
17 Connor Lenihan Dr Challoners GS 17:09
18 Josh Billinghurst Burnham GS 17:17
19 Chris Lane Denbigh 17:27
20 Bradley Kelman Stantonbury 17:29
21 James Roberts RGS High Wycombe 17:31
22 Dan Gibson Wye Valley 17:34
23 Bryan Donaghu Amersham 17:39
24 Michael Turner Dr Challoners GS 17:42
25 Luke Naylor Dr Challoners GS 17:49
26 Callum Reid-Jones Chesham High 17:50
27 Jake Higgs Aylesbury GS 18:01
28 Courtney Etienne Denbigh 18:05
29 Louis Hitchcock Stowe 18:09
30 Alex Jackson Burnham GS 18:11
31 David Bailey RGS High Wycombe 18:15
32 Jasper Copp Dr Challoners GS 18:16
33 William Docwra Chesham High 18:17
34 Mark Lilley Dr Challoners GS 18:18
35 Harry Webster Sir William Borlase 18:19
36 Will Sanders Aylesbury GS 18:21
37 Tom Pownall St Pauls 18:25
38 Jamie Mottram Misbourne 18:28
39 Harry Dixon Smith Stowe 18:31
40 Brandon Eaton Wye Valley 18:34
41 Tom Louch RGS High Wycombe 18:35
42 Tyler Merridin Mandeville 18:38
43 Joshua Plumb Denbigh 18:39
44 Bradley Alder Aylesbury GS 18:40
45 Tatenda Manjengwa Aylesbury GS 18:44
46 Tom La Motte Dr Challoners GS 18:45
47 Sam Haynes Great Marlow 18:47
48 David Arnaud RGS High Wycombe 18:58
49 Dominic Reynolds Amersham 18:59
50 Josh Ferguson RGS High Wycombe 19:02
51 Luke Barrows RGS High Wycombe 19:09
52 Tom Brown Dr Challoners GS 19:11
53 Harry Stroud John Colet 19:19
54 Sam Puddefoot Ousedale 19:24
55 Blake Faulds Aylesbury GS 19:26
56 Robert Hughes RGS High Wycombe 19:31
57 Bryan Sannidad Amersham 19:32
58 James Cockbain Cottesloe 19:33
59 Tommy Jackson Sir William Borlase 19:39
60 Jj Werts Cottesloe 19:40
61 Robin Niven Chesham High 19:41
62 Charlie Stone Aylesbury GS 19:43
63 Luke Pratt Cottesloe 19:48
64 Rowan Holland Cottesloe 20:08
65 Ashton Goode Wye Valley 20:10
66 Alex Cunningham Burnham GS 20:18
67 James Smith Cottesloe 20:32
68 Ryan Short John Colet 20:47
69 Ash Smith Cottesloe 20:50
70 Archie Trott Great Marlow 20:54
71 Will Davis-Hawes John Colet 21:02
72 Ryan Jack Wye Valley 21:10
73 Toby Deane Chesham Park CC 21:12
74 David Anderton Cottesloe 21:31
75 Alfie Adams Wye Valley 21:49
76 Lewis Hilton-Ward Amersham 22:13
77 Billy Ready Wye Valley 22:23
78 Thomas Mcgoole Thorpe House 22:36
79 Aaron Ogston Wye Valley 22:38
80 Calum Edwards Burnham GS 23:10
81 Joe Warren Great Marlow 23:10
82 Sam Bailey John Colet 23:24
83 Declan Startin Cottesloe 23:32
84 Nashe Dende Mandeville 23:36
85 Nick Jarvis Mandeville 23:42
86 Cameron Mcallister Cottesloe 24:19
87 Nat Green Wye Valley 24:37
88 Daniel Pounds Mandeville 25:55
Team
1 Dr Challoners GS
2 James Mccarthy 15:15
7 Andrew Stenning 15:50
10 Joe Aherne 16:21
12 Joe Cochrane 16:39
31 Totals 64:05
2 Dr Challoners GS
16 Toby Wilson 17:01
17 Connor Lenihan 17:09
24 Michael Turner 17:42
25 Luke Naylor 17:49
82 Totals 69:41
3 RGS High Wycombe
5 James Porter 15:34
21 James Roberts 17:31
31 David Bailey 18:15
41 Tom Louch 18:35
98 Totals 69:55
4 Aylesbury GS
13 Elliott Collin 16:39
27 Jake Higgs 18:01
36 Will Sanders 18:21
44 Bradley Alder 18:40
120 Totals 71:41
5 Dr Challoners GS
32 Jasper Copp 18:16
34 Mark Lilley 18:18
46 Tom La Motte 18:45
52 Tom Brown 19:11
164 Totals 74:30
6 Burnham GS
18 Josh Billinghurst 17:17
30 Alex Jackson 18:11
66 Alex Cunningham 20:18
80 Calum Edwards 23:10
194 Totals 78:56
7 Wye Valley
22 Dan Gibson 17:34
40 Brandon Eaton 18:34
65 Ashton Goode 20:10
72 Ryan Jack 21:10
199 Totals 77:28
8 Amersham
23 Bryan Donaghu 17:39
49 Dominic Reynolds 18:59
57 Bryan Sannidad 19:32
76 Lewis Hilton-Ward 22:13
205 Totals 78:23
9 RGS High Wycombe
48 David Arnaud 18:58
50 Josh Ferguson 19:02
51 Luke Barrows 19:09
56 Robert Hughes 19:31
205 Totals 76:40
10 Great Marlow
8 Toby Wapshare 15:59
47 Sam Haynes 18:47
70 Archie Trott 20:54
81 Joe Warren 23:10
206 Totals 78:50
11 John Colet
15 James Davis 16:48
53 Harry Stroud 19:19
68 Ryan Short 20:47
71 Will Davis-Hawes 21:02
207 Totals 77:56
12 Cottesloe
58 James Cockbain 19:33
60 Jj Werts 19:40
63 Luke Pratt 19:48
64 Rowan Holland 20:08
245 Totals 79:09
13 Cottesloe
67 James Smith 20:32
69 Ash Smith 20:50
74 David Anderton 21:31
83 Declan Startin 23:32
293 Totals 86:25
14 Mandeville
42 Tyler Merridin 18:38
84 Nashe Dende 23:36
85 Nick Jarvis 23:42
88 Daniel Pounds 25:55
299 Totals 91:51
15 Wye Valley
75 Alfie Adams 21:49
77 Billy Ready 22:23
79 Aaron Ogston 22:38
87 Nat Green 24:37
318 Totals 91:27