BEDFORDSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Old Warden Park, Shuttleworth, Biggleswade - 10th January 2009


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Men (12km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 39:29 715 Matt Janes Bedford and County AC MS
2 42:19 733 Tom Best Luton AC MS
3 42:31 707 Paul Farmer Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers MS
4 42:41 706 Graham Breen Aldershot Farnham & District MS
5 43:49 717 Chris Riley Bedford and County AC MS
6 44:36 720 Adam Mills Bedford Harriers MS
7 45:11 746 Tony Dadd Bedford Harriers M40
8 45:19 747 Steve Earley Bedford Harriers M40
9 45:42 728 Craig Palmer Dunstable Road Runners MS
10 46:06 710 Phil Holland Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers MS
11 46:23 760 Stuart Still Luton AC M40
12 47:34 711 Kieron Lewis Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers MS
13 48:04 718 Simon Fawcett Bedford Harriers MS
14 48:18 743 Adrian Wadsworth Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers M40
15 48:26 716 Matthew Raw Bedford and County AC MS
16 48:43 708 Darren Farr Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers MS
17 48:54 737 Adrian Copp Stopsley Striders MS
18 49:46 726 Rob Connors Dunstable Road Runners MS
19 50:02 731 Ben Corfield Leighton Buzzard AC MS
20 50:06 793 John Chapman Stopsley Striders M50
21 50:28 757 John Murphy Dunstable Road Runners M40
22 50:30 758 Nick Clay Leighton Buzzard AC M40
23 50:34 792 David Frampton North Herts Road Runners M50
24 51:07 722 Gareth Waite Bedford Harriers MS
25 51:25 807 Chris Lamont Stopsley Striders M55
26 51:36 732 Craig Nelson Leighton Buzzard AC MS
27 51:45 777 Michael Hand Dunstable Road Runners M45
28 51:54 753 Stuart Berry Dunstable Road Runners M40
29 52:20 727 Lee Murphy Dunstable Road Runners MS
30 52:31 745 Matt Burgin Bedford Harriers M40
31 52:58 776 Rob Hemming Biggleswade AC M45
32 53:11 721 Alistair Vile Bedford Harriers MS
33 53:48 788 John Haines Biggleswade AC M50
34 53:53 804 Bill Barrett Stopsley Striders M55
35 54:01 767 Tony Cole Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers M45
36 54:21 796 Richard Piron Bedford Harriers M55
37 54:30 789 Phil Maclean Dunstable Road Runners M50
38 54:32 750 Justin Openshaw Bedford Harriers M40
39 55:21 736 Bruce Benson Stopsley Striders MS
40 55:42 808 Adrian Moore Stopsley Striders M55
41 55:46 799 Bill Quinn Dunstable Road Runners M55
42 55:55 754 Mark Cornell Dunstable Road Runners M40
43 56:02 756 Michael Grehan Dunstable Road Runners M40
44 56:25 712 David Sabey Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers MS
45 56:30 790 Joe Hurley Leighton Buzzard AC M50
46 56:40 769 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers M45
47 56:45 806 Jeff Dowsett Stopsley Striders M55
48 56:47 785 Robert Lands Bedford and County AC M50
49 57:33 779 Peter Stack Dunstable Road Runners M45
50 57:52 751 Richard Watson Bedford Harriers M40
51 57:54 801 Ian Skerratt Biggleswade AC M55
52 58:19 752 Derek Litchfield Biggleswade AC M40
53 58:48 773 Noel Jones Bedford Harriers M45
54 59:25 797 Bill Crane Dunstable Road Runners M55
55 59:59 768 Richard Hollingsworth Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers M45
56 60:41 723 Jon Balaam Biggleswade AC MS
57 61:07 782 John Brennan Stopsley Striders M45
58 61:15 729 Adrian Shotbolt Dunstable Road Runners MS
59 61:57 774 James Wallbank Bedford Harriers M45
60 62:37 755 Kevin Glendinning Dunstable Road Runners M40
61 63:25 791 Richard Hardy Luton AC M50
62 63:50 795 Lance Richardson Stopsley Striders M50
63 65:38 771 Christopher Fadden Bedford Harriers M45
64 66:53 780 Paul Brooks Luton AC M45
65 72:18 803 Phill Abbitt Stopsley Striders M55
Senior Teams
1 - Bedford Harriers 88
2 - Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 90
3 - Dunstable Road Runners 132
4 - Stopsley Striders 175
Veteran M40 Teams
1 - Bedford Harriers 83
2 - Dunstable Road Runners 118
Veteran M50 Teams
1 - Stopsley Striders 119