BEDFORDSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Ampthill Park, Ampthill - 6th January 2007


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Women (6km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 24:22 602 Nicola Sykes Bedford & County AC FS
2 26:27 642 Donna McEwan Bedford Harriers FS
3 26:44 617 Helen Frizzell Bedford & County AC F35
4 27:02 619 Anna Lichfield Bedford Harriers F35
5 27:20 620 Debs Bryant Biggleswade AC F35
6 27:24 636 Gail Duckworth Leighton Buzzard AC F50
7 27:33 605 Shantha Dickinson Bedford Harriers FS
8 28:44 615 Louise Peters Stopsley Striders FS
9 28:49 604 Denise Coghill Bedford Harriers FS
10 29:23 622 Caroline Gilby Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F40
11 29:28 603 Julia Zakrzewski Bedford & County AC FS
12 29:31 618 Sally Cartwright Bedford Harriers F35
13 29:47 600 Michelle Morris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers FS
14 29:57 637 Lorraine Daglish Luton AC F50
15 30:07 616 Alison Sugars Stopsley Striders FS
16 31:06 623 Paula James Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F40
17 31:24 607 Natalie Darlow Biggleswade AC FS
18 31:38 627 Jackie Foster Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F45
19 31:39 644 Carol Cooper Bedford Harriers F45
20 31:43 628 Kathy Horseman Bedford Harriers F45
21 32:19 608 Rosie Booth Dunstable Road Runners FS
22 32:24 624 Philippa Jamieson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F40
23 33:15 633 Karen Ashby Stopsley Striders F45
24 33:28 635 Margaret De Winter Dunstable Road Runners F50
25 33:45 625 Lisa Chapple Bedford Harriers F40
26 34:19 621 Annette Bell Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F40
27 37:46 638 Annette Turner Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F55
28 39:21 614 Elaine Harris Stopsley Striders FS
29 40:11 613 Maeve Bacon Stopsley Striders FS
30 40:35 609 Fiona Butterfield Dunstable Road Runners FS
31 41:00 634 Val Von Arx Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F50
32 41:20 643 Elaine Stead Biggleswade AC F35
33 42:37 630 Julie Dowse Biggleswade AC F45
34 46:22 641 Helen Morris Stopsley Striders F70
Teams
1 - Bedford Harriers 13
2 - Bedford & County AC 15
3 - Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 39
4 - Stopsley Striders 46
5 - Biggleswade AC 54
6 - Dunstable Road Runners 75
Vet Teams
1 - Bedford Harriers 35
2 - Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 44
3 - Biggleswade AC 70