BEDFORDSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Ampthill Park, Ampthill - 6th January 2007


Back to Results Page

       
Senior and Veteran Men (12km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club Category
1 41:09 730 Matt Janes Bedford & County AC MS
2 41:36 731 Owain Matthews Bedford & County AC MS
3 43:18 760 Steve Herring Bedford & County AC M40
4 43:25 729 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County AC MS
5 43:35 732 Chris Riley Bedford & County AC MS
6 43:57 724 Adam Peters Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS
7 45:15 722 Tim Harris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS
8 45:18 723 Stephen Hartley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MS
9 46:43 743 Steve Earley Leighton Buzzard AC MS
10 47:07 752 Stuart Still Luton AC MS
11 48:00 733 Tony Dadd Bedford Harriers MS
12 48:44 744 Gareth Edwards Leighton Buzzard AC MS
13 48:51 754 Chris Green Stopsley Striders MS
14 48:54 769 Kevin Willett Bedford Harriers M40
15 49:36 751 Andy Johnson Luton AC MS
16 51:15 750 Peter Benedickter Luton AC MS
17 51:27 800 Mark Ellingham Luton AC M50
18 51:39 771 Stuart Berry Dunstable Road Runners M40
19 51:48 808 Tony Davies Aldershot F & D M55
20 52:01 739 John Murphy Dunstable Road Runners MS
21 52:08 747 Charlie Thompson Leighton Buzzard AC MS
22 52:47 791 Joe Hurley Leighton Buzzard AC M45
23 52:55 795 Richard Piron Bedford Harriers M50
24 53:12 814 Peter Dellar Dunstable Road Runners M55
25 53:51 790 Phil McLean Dunstable Road Runners M45
26 54:26 770 Mac McKenzie Biggleswade AC M40
27 54:53 755 Stuart Harris Stopsley Striders MS
28 54:59 778 Martin Mitchell Stopsley Striders M40
29 55:26 804 Adrian Moore Stopsley Striders M50
30 55:27 777 Paul Keech Stopsley Striders M40
31 55:29 782 Simon Fisher Bedford Harriers M45
32 55:39 817 Fred Watt Leighton Buzzard AC M55
33 55:48 736 Rob Morgan Biggleswade AC MS
34 55:50 822 Geoff Dowsett Stopsley Striders M55
35 55:55 753 Adrian Copp Stopsley Striders MS
36 56:12 815 Bill Quinn Dunstable Road Runners M55
37 56:15 768 Rob Miller Bedford Harriers M40
38 56:24 783 Steve Gaunt Bedford Harriers M45
39 56:57 807 Graham Busch Stopsley Striders M50
40 57:14 761 Robert Lands Bedford & County AC M40
41 57:20 819 Bill Barrett Stopsley Striders M55
42 57:20 813 Ken Prior Biggleswade AC M55
43 58:01 788 Michael Hand Dunstable Road Runners M45
44 58:09 811 Mick Russell Bedford & County AC M55
45 58:27 785 Tony Parello Bedford Harriers M45
46 58:42 772 Mark Cornell Dunstable Road Runners M40
47 59:10 797 Bill Crane Dunstable Road Runners M50
48 59:40 806 Bob Woodall Stopsley Striders M50
49 59:41 810 Pete Dancer Bedford & County AC M55
50 59:44 759 Rick Hollingsworth Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40
51 60:05 756 Andy Atherton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40
52 60:29 762 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers M40
53 60:52 766 Noel Jones Bedford Harriers M40
54 61:05 812 Nigel Bush Biggleswade AC M55
55 61:45 787 Ray Dowse Biggleswade AC M45
56 62:47 820 Dave Debnam Stopsley Striders M55
57 63:00 809 Steve Smith Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M55
58 63:40 758 Robbie Craig Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M40
59 64:27 796 Andy Purdy Bedford Harriers M50
60 64:44 794 Paul Baker Stopsley Striders M45
61 65:12 776 Brian Davies Stopsley Striders M40
62 65:54 740 Andrew Shotbolt Dunstable Road Runners MS
63 69:27 821 Ian Cousins Stopsley Striders M55
64 70:12 775 Paul Brooks Luton AC M40
Teams
1 - Bedford & County AC 55
2 - Bedford Harriers 154
3 - Stopsley Striders 161
4 - Dunstable Road Runners 166
5 - Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 179
Vets Teams
1 - Dunstable Road Runners 103
2 - Bedford Harriers 105
3 - Stopsley Striders 121
4 - Bedford & County AC 136
5 - Biggleswade AC 177
6 - Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 216